Sold2021Yvonne Jacquette "Mississippi Night Lights" ColorYvonne Helene Jacquette (American, b. 1934). Color lithograph and screenprint titled "Mississippi Night Lights" depicting an aerial view of an urban nighttime setting with cars driving downSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicely restored Singer traffic lightTraffic light works, each color alternates after a few seconds to the next color. Overall height is approximately 86 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yvonne Jacquette, Motion Picture (Times Square)Yvonne Jacquette Motion Picture (Times Square) 1989-1990lithograph in colors on Arches 360 gm 48.25 h × 36 w in (123 × 91 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge '4/10 AP MotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yvonne Jacquette "Composit Oakland Night Jet X" PastelYvonne Helene Jacquette (American, b. 1934). Pastel on dark paper titled "Composit Oakland Night Jet X," 1982, depicting an aerial view of a city at night.Provenance: Brooke Alexander, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Automobilia Traffic Light, cast iron pedestal base & pole mfgd by Tucker Co., c.1930's, mounted w/aAutomobilia Traffic Light, cast iron pedestal base & pole mfgd by Tucker Co., c.1930's, mounted w/a 1950's 3-way aluminum head by Crouse-Hinds, originally in use in St. Charles, IL, VG+ working cond,See Sold Price
Sold2015Yvonne Jacquette, ‘Motion Picture (Times Square)’, 1990Lithograph in colors on wove paper USA, 1990 Yvonne Jacquette (b. 1934) – American landscape artist Signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered ‘1/2 WKSHP’ Published by Derriere L’Etoile StudSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Jacquette (American B.1943)Yvonne Jacquette (American B.1943) "Times Square" (Overview) 1987 Woodcut, edition 20/38 Signed and dated lower right Yvonne Jacquette 1987 17" x 24" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early W.S. Darley & Co 4 way 2 bulb traffic light33" Working traffic light with 2 bulbs. Nice early light in excellent condition. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvonne Jacquette EAST 15TH STREET; 42ND STREET Two lithographs (the first printed in color), framedYvonne Jacquette (b. 1934) EAST 15TH STREET; 42ND STREET Two lithographs (the first printed in color), 1974 and 1987, respectively, on wove paper, signed and numbered 82/125 and 8/35, respectively, thSee Sold Price
Sold20244 WAY STREET TRAFFIC LIGHTON STAND, 1950'S BURBOU MECHANICAL COP FOUR WAY TRAFFIC LIGHT, RUST, PAINT LOSS. 100" H. (24" x 24" BASE) THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCain plastic traffic lightWith heavy cast-iron base with added middle post. Lights up and works as it should. Light is 40 in Long, overall height with pedestal is 107 in.See Sold Price
Sold202214k charm bracelet, traffic light, 10.05 dwts14k charm bracelet,traffic light, 10.05 dwtsLength: 7".With various charms including a pipe, traffic light,wind mill,etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR MIXED TIN PUMPS AND TRAFFIC LIGHT556. FOUR MIXED TIN PUMPS AND TRAFFIC LIGHT | 7"-8" h. | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2018Automotive traffic light, painted cast metal, mfgd byAutomotive traffic light, painted cast metal, mfgd by Econolite, sequenced to light one color at a time, Exc wkg cond, 49"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Way Marbelite Traffic Light, 1950sFour Way Marbelite Traffic Light, 1950s. Working and programmable. Recently re-wired. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 40 x 16 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Yvonne Jacquette (b. 1934) New YorkFOG RIVER IV, color lithograph, signed and titled and numbered 78/79 in pencil, sheet 16 ¼ x 18”, frame 24 x 25 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yvonne Jacquette, Docking (Hong Kong)Yvonne Jacquette Docking (Hong Kong) 1993mezzotint on Hahnemuhle 23 h x 28.25 w in (58 x 72 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Docking (Hong Kong) 6/62 1993 Yvonne JacquetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yvonne JacquetteYvonne Jacquette (American, b. 1924), "Two Ferries Passing," 1982, softground etching and aquatint in colors, pencil signed lower right, dated lower center, edition 30/50, image: 16"h x 15.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020METAL TRAFFIC LIGHT ON DISPLAY STAND.Traffic light is in excellent original condition, showing moderate wear and patina throughout the paint. Light is mounted in a triangle stand and displays the light excellent. Traffic light does not lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvonne Jacquette (b. 1934 American)Woodcut "Hors Commerce 3/3 Signed, dated l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Light Up Traffic Light Signal.Industrial Light Up Traffic Light Signal. Dimensions: H: 50 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1900s Hagenauer Bronze Handmade Book Ends, Traffic Light Design, GoldUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Pearl Traffic Light Necklace Charm Pendant 14K Yellow Gold, 11.77 GramsUS$550
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.US$1,900
2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful 10 Light Lilly Tiffany Studios LampUS$2,500(3 bids)
1 hr LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ART DECO BRACELET LIGHT BLUE SQUARE RHINESTONES 7"US$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut SideboardUS$7,500
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DALE TIFFANY Stained Glass Light Up Mantel ClockUS$90(7 bids)
12 mins LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Mink Fur Coat Long sleeve collared light brown mink fur coat. Initials JBJ sewn onto theUS$60(2 bids)
214 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Hammered Copper & Clear Leaded Glass Cutout Hanging Light c1910US$500(1 bid)