Sold2022MARIA ELENA VIEIRA DA SILVAMARIA ELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908 LISSABON - 1992 PARIS) EPITAPH FOR KARL AMADEUS HARTMANN Folienlithografie auf Bütten, 48 x 38 cm ungerahmt Signatur und Bezeichnung vorne rechts unten: 90/100 VSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr ZAO WOU-KI , ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO ZAO WOUKI ; ZHAO WUJI (CHINESE / FRENCH, 1920-2013) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS , SIGNED IN CHINESE , LOWER RIGHT , MARKED ZAO WOU-KI , 5.1. 64 , INVERSO - OIL SIZE IS 19 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting, Zao Wou-Ki 1920-2013Oil Painting, Zao Wou-Ki 1920-2013 Size: 18 by 23 in. (45 by 58 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki, Composition Rouge (Fish in Red Sea)Zao Wou-Ki Composition Rouge (Fish in Red Sea) 1969etching and aquatint in colors on Arches image: 15.25 h x 20 w in (39 x 51 cm) sheet: 22 h x 29.875 w in (56 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZAO WOU-KI Hand Signed Etching Chinese Art AbstractZAO WOU-KI 1921- 2013 Beijing 1921 -2013 Switzerland (Chinese) Title: Canto Pisan No. 6, 1972 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Colour Etching and Aquatint on wove paper Paper size: 50.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 - 2013) Pencil Signed LithographZao Wou-Ki (New York, China, France, 1921 - 2013) Abstract Composition in Red. Pencil signed, dated ('60) and numbered (42/125) in lower margin. Lithograph in color on BFK Rives wove paper. Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-ki etching in colorsZao Wou-Ki (Chinese 1921-2013) Untitled (Agerup 195) etching with aquatint in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 15/95 in pencil. 29 1/8 x 19'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952, pencil signed and numbered XXX/LX, the full sheet, La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Genève, publisher. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou Ki 1959 etching "Untitled #12"Artist Wou Ki, Zao (Chinese, 1921?2013) Title Untitled #12 (Agerup # 120) Date 1959 Medium 3 color etching and aquatint Dimensions 13.5 x 23.25 inches Edition 37/75See Sold Price
Sold2021§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher 'Paysage Bleu' Scarf / Square, designed 1955 89/175, numbered (lower right), silk twill (92cm x 92cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki etching and aquatintZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French 1921-2013)- Untitled (Agerup 154)- etching and aquatint in color, 1963, signed, dated and numbered 61/90 in pencil, paper age toned, minor foxing, taped to top mat in 7 areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 124/140 in pencil 19 7/8 x 17 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Bilkey, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zao Wou-Ki Signed LithographOriginal, untitled lithograph in 5 colors by Zao Wou-Ki (1965) Signed and numbered from the edition of 125 with original label to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki - Canto Pisan (Plate 5), 1972Zao Wou-KiCanto Pisan (Plate 5), 1972 Original Etching and aquatint on Arches paperHand-Signed Lower right margin, numbered "e.a."One of the few "Epreuve d'artiste" after the 150 numbered one.PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013)Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013) Untitled 1963, (Agerup 154) Print Etching and aquatint in three colors, all margins Printed and published by the Atelier Lacourière and Frélaut, Paris, (F) : 76 x 56 cm, (I) :See Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Image size 23cm by 31.5cm. Paper size 32.5cm by 41.5cm. Edition EA (ASee Sold Price
Sold2018ZAO WOU-KI. Color Etching and Aquatint. Untitled1986. Pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 83/99 lower left. Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese, active in France, 1921-2013). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: Plate -16.25" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avecZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avec Encadrement. Color etching, 1951. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 20/65. Ref: Agerup 69 Sight: 14.75" x 18" Frame: 23.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki Lithograph "La Theiere"Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013). Color lithograph titled "La Theiere (the Teapot)." 1952. Signed along the lower left and numbered 151/200 along the lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI ETCHING COLOR ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI (ZHAO WUJI, 1920-2013). L'escalier (The Stairs). Signed in Chinese, signed 'ZAO' numbered '20/50' . EtchingImage size 31.7 x 24.6 cm. (12 1/2 x 9 5/8 in.)Executed in 1951. Edition 20/50. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI 1920-2013 ETCHING ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI ETCHING ON PAPER. Zao Wou -Ki "Venice" numbered, signed and dated ‘10/50 ZAO 51’, signed in Chinese (lower edge) etchingPaper size 37.6 cm by 34.2 cm. Executed in 1951. editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Zao Wou-KiZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013), Untitled, 1963, etching with aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, edition 25/90, sight: 23"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Le jardin d'encreδ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013)Le jardin d'encreThe complete portfolio comprising the etching with aquatint printed in colours, 2007, signed and numbered from the edition of 63 in pencil, on wove paper,See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
2024BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Elégie pour Jean-Marie, 1978 Lithographie en couleur. Signé...See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret GobletsUS$500(8 bids)
3 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat TumblersUS$350(6 bids)