Sold2020Kevin Red Star (American, B. 1943) Crow Indian Elder.Kevin Red Star (American, B. 1943) Crow Indian Elder. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Additionally signed, titled and dated 1977 en verso. Unframed 42" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018YOKO HARU "PINK A-SYM" ACRYLIC ON SHAPED CANVASYoko Haru (American, 20th century) "Pink A-Sym" acrylic on shaped canvas, signed and titled en verso 1977. Ht: 68" Wd: 103" Provenance:Property from a Private Phildelphia Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacint Bofarull i Foraster "Gripau" (Barcelona, 1903 - 1977)Jacint Bofarull i Foraster "Gripau" (Barcelona, 1903 - 1977) "En el restaurante" (In the restaurant) Ink on paper. 24,3 x 23,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Willy Muller-Brittnau Signed LithographsWilly Muller-Brittnau (Swiss, 1938-2003). To include two abstract color field lithographs: the smaller is titled "Bern" and marked "Edition Bischofberger" and dated 1977 en verso, pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, FIGURAL LITHOGRAPH, FRAMED 1977Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). “Mujeres con nino en la puerta” - 1977, lithograph, 78 / 100, pencil signed and inscribed lower left, blind stamp lower right. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Demb (American, 20th Century) Temporary Emblem.Sam Demb (American, 20th Century) Temporary Emblem. Oil on canvas dated to 1977, signed en verso 42" x 39.75" Frame: 43.5" x 41.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY CALLAHAN - Aix en Provence, 1958Artist: Harry Callahan Title: Aix en Provence, 1958 Medium: 1977 Sheet Fed Gravure Dimensions: 7x9" Wax Tissue Heat Mount on 11x14" conservation board With COA Please note that this lot has a confidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BATMANMADISON Ltd "Super Heroes String Puppets : Batman" 1977 Marionnette en boite US. (intérieur neuf, boite usée)See Sold Price
Sold2019Benito Quinquela Martín (Argentine, 1890-1977) Amor enBenito Quinquela Martín (Argentine, 1890-1977) Amor en el Puerto etching signed, titled and inscribed in pencil 27 1/2 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Two Sheets.Len Gridley Everett (American, 1925-1984) Two Sheets. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and en verso, dated to 1977 36" x 36" Frame: 41.75" x 41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022BATMANDC COMICS "Zoomcycle" 1977 Véhicule en boite US d'origine. (boite usée)See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsEDGAR PLANS (NE EN 1977) Dreamer Girl,(light brown), 2021 Sculpture en résineNumérot&...€1,500
4 days LeftBonhamsEDGAR PLANS (NE EN 1977) Power of letters (purple) Sculpture en résineNumérotée ...€1,600
1 day LeftBonhamsADO CHALE (born 1928) Rare table basseSéquoia pétrifié et piètement en metal...€6,500
Jun 15Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1977 Star Wars: A New Hope Obi-Wan Kenobi Back-Up Lightsaber HiltUS$5,000
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'Attire le gai venin (Une Saison en Enfer)', Signed - Limited Edition, Mixed MediaUS$500
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Jaune de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977US$110
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Vert de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
4 days LeftBonhamsJACQUES PREVERT (1900-1977) La Nature du Loup, 1967 Collage originalSigné au feutre en bas ...€1,600
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Bleu de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1