Sold2022Zuckerdose mit Deckel : Paris, Edmond Tetard - 1880-1903Sugar bowl with lid : Paris, Edmond Tetard - 1880-1903 Of oval form on four feet and with two divided handles, the wall openly worked with fruit festoons and leaf motifs around medallions, the domed lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edmond Tetard, Silver Samovar, France, circa 1885950 silver, wrought, chased and mounted, ivory France, circa 1880 Edmond Tetard - Silversmith, active in Paris (1880-1903) Body and burner with French Minerve standard mark and marker’s mark ModestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silver Mounted Crystal EwerFrance; Hallmarked Edmond Tetard (1880-1903). Fine silver mounted crystal ewer with intricate detailed banding, eagle spout, and pineapple finial to lid. Height; 11" (28 cm) Provenance: The John J. SlSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDMOND TETARD FRANCE STERLING MOUNTED CLARET JUGFrench sterling mounted claret jug, Edmond Tetard (active 1880-1903), bearing Minerva head hallmark for 925, flowering branches issue from the shell form lid and foliated handle, open rocaille cartoucSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER SUGAR BOWL BY EDMOND TETARDAn antique late 19th-century French silver sugar bowl by Edmond Tetard, a prominent silversmith active from 1880 to 1903. Basket shape, side handles, cover with figurative finial. The surface is coverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Feine Kristallkaraffe mit Silbermontur / A cut glassFeine Kristallkaraffe mit Silbermontur / A cut glass jug with silver mount, Cristallerie St. Louis u. Edmond Tetard, Paris, um 1890 Material: Kristallglas, mundgeblasen, Silbermontur, Punzierung: MineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zuckerdose, Paris 1819–38. Silber. Meistermarke Odiot.Zuckerdose, Paris 1819–38. Silber. Meistermarke Odiot. Ovale Form mit seitlichen Henkeln auf Krallenfüssen, gewölbter Deckel mit Ringknauf. Wandung mit vertikalen Faltenzügen, Bordüren und GriffSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French silver gilt jardiniere, Edmond TetardA French silver gilt jardiniereEdmond Tetard, Paris, with import marks for Charles Edward & Sons, Glasgow1898With gilt metal liner.height 6 1/4in (16cm); length 16 1/2in (42cm); width 10 1/2in (26.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léopold Lambert, Puppenautomat "Marchande de Fraises"Paris, um 1880. Mädchen mit Bauchladen aus Korbgeflecht. Kurbelkopf mit blauen Paperweight-Augen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Rote Stempelmarke: "TÊTE JUMEAU" und Tintenzeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kaffee-Dejeuner mit Szenen nach Philips Wouwerman6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen und Tablett. Teilw. birnförmig. Deckel mit plastischem Knospenknauf. Beidseitig der Wandung, dem Spiegel und im SSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI GROSSE SILBERPLATTEN Frankreich, Paris, TétardZWEI GROSSE SILBERPLATTEN Frankreich, Paris, Tétard Frères, Anfang 20. Jh. Silber. L. 33 cm / 50 cm, 2484 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Herstellersignet. Eine ovale und eine runde Platte mit proSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Deckelterrine, Paris1840–1879. Silber. Meistermarke Maison Odiot. Ovale, blanke Form über eingezogenem Fuss. Deckel mit Ringhenkel und Akanthusblattdekor. Mit Godronenbordüren und gravierten LigaturinitialenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffee-/Teeservice Paris, 1875–91. Silber, 6-teilig.Kaffee-/Teeservice Paris, 1875–91. Silber, 6-teilig. Meistermarke Fray Fils. Rundform auf Volutenfüsschen, Rocaillenhenkel, gewölbter Deckel mit Röschenknauf. Ligaturinitialen begleitet von BlütSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deckelterrine Paris, um 1900. Silber. MeistermarkeDeckelterrine Paris, um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke Risler & Carré. Glattwandige Rundform mit durchbrochenen Griffen, gwölbter Deckel mit Traubenknauf und reliefiertem Weinlaubdekor. Auf Deckel bekr�See Sold Price
Sold2018Zylindermusikdose mit Trommel und 3 Glocken UnbekannterZylindermusikdose mit Trommel und 3 Glocken Unbekannter Hersteller, Genf, um 1880. Werk-Nr. 49988. Rechteckiges Gehäuse mit Faux-bois-Bemalung. Deckel und Front mit Palisanderfurnier sowie Kontrastb�See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Hugo, Oeuvres CompletesVictor Hugo, Oeuvres Completes Paris: Hetzel-Quantin, n.d. [1880-1889] & Societe d'Editions Litteraires et Artistiques, 1903-1904, 40 volumes (of 48), in green half-leather on marbled boards with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du TravailleurVaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du Travailleur et du Talisman pendant les années 1880, 1881, 1882, 1883. Poissons. 1 Bd. Mit 28 lithographierten Tafeln. Paris, G. Masson, 1888. 4 Bll., 406See Sold Price
Sold2023Bedeutender Barock-Stangenbecher mit DeckelSilber, vergoldet. Runder, gering ausgestellter und gewölbt ansteigender Stand, umlaufend verziert mit schmalem, schuppenähnlich überlappendem Zungenfries und stilisierten, punzierten BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stangenbecher mit DeckelSilber, teilvergoldet. Konische glatte Wandung auf ausgestelltem, schräg gerieftem Fuß. Graviert mit bekröntem, 1744 dat. Monogramm in vergoldetem Medaillon. Oberer Rand, ausgestellterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pyxis mit Deckel und LöffelRömisch, 1.Jh. v. Chr.–1.Jh. n. Chr. Bronze. Gefäss mit zierlichem Fuss und Ösen in Form menschlicher Gesichter. Knopfdeckel mit Kette am Henkel fixiert. Mit dazugehörigem SchöpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique EDMOND TETARD sterling silver/coffee tea setA fine antique French sterling silver (950/1000) five-piece tea /coffee set of unusual design comprised of an oval handled tray (23 3/4"L x 15 1/2"D), a coffee pot ( 10 3/4"H), a tea pot ( 7 1/4"H) aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur BeimADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur Beim Schuhmacher zu Hause Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 60 x 73 cm. Oben links signiert und datiert 'Cals 1861'. Verso: Ein altes Etikett. Rahmen. ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. French Edmond Tetard 950 Silver JardiniereLate 19th, early 20th century signed French Edmond Tetard .950 silver footed jardiniere with shell decoration and openwork surround. Accompanied by a fitted silverplate liner - signed Ruolz. Stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Kingwood Grand Piano.Important Louis XV Style With Gilt Bronze Trim And Animal Claw Sabots. By Erard, Paris, 1903. Bears Maker's Inscription. Immaculate Condition. 40h X 56w X 80 Long. From THE SANDRA CLEMENTS COLLECTION.See Sold Price
BonhamsA French silver four-piece tea and coffee service together with a tray Edmond Tetard, Paris, wit...£2,800
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Mexican four piece silver chocolate service, Sanborns (founded 1903), circa 1910€1,200
17 hrs LeftJasper521880-1889 VICTOR HUGO WORKS in FRENCH 49 VOLUMES antique DECORATIVE BINDINGSUS$550
3 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAn Emmanuel-Alfred Beurdeley gilt bronze mounted and marquetry decorated jewelry casket on standUS$1,500(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of copper pan lids from the Royal Saxon kitchen during the reign of Friedrich August I€340
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Transylvanian pewter jug with punched decor, Kronstadt (Brasov), 17th century€640
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA carved mother-of-pearl tabatiere, Chinese for the European market, circa 1800€600
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA heavy German copper strongbox with secret mechanisms, circa 1780€1,000
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver-mounted horn snuffbox showing the view of the city of Rouen, 18th century€680
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large French copper fish roaster from the kitchen of Louis XV, mid-18th century€680