Sold2023Leitz Wetzlar X-Ray CameraSpezialkamera RYOOK für die Röntgen-Schirmbildfotografie. Erste Version mit zwei Abdeckplättchen für die Bohrungen der Befestigungsschrauben von Sucher und Zubehörklemme. SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Houghton Ticka Watch CameraSehr schönes Ticka Set, innen markiert „PATENTED IN MOST COUNTRIES „TICKA“ HOUGHTON'S LIMITED LONDON“. Dabei: Originaler Sucher, Filmstreifen und Originalverpackung. Zwei Verpackungen für KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of epaulettes for officers of the Brunswick Infantry Regiment No. 92, circa 1900A pair of epaulettes for officers of the Brunswick Infantry Regiment No. 92, circa 1900 Zwei Epauletten für einen Leutnant, jeweils Feld und Schieber aus weißem Tuch (gedunkelt), schwarz durSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meese, Jonathan Zwei Schwänze für einMeese, Jonathan Zwei Schwänze für ein Halleluja (Django IV-II). 2006. Farbradierung auf Bütten. 39,5 x 50 cm (56 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und datiert rechts unten. Verso m. typographischerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five ordersFive orders Zwei Orden für Verdienste im Kampf, 1. Klasse. Orden der Brüderlichkeit, 2. Klasse(?). Orden der Volksarmee, 2. und 3. Klasse. Teils beschädigt. Dazu vier dazugehörige(See Sold Price
Sold2023Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-BüClassical Modernism Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (mit Wz.). 15 x 34,5 cm (33 x 51,3 cm). Mit dem roten Signaturstempel sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier-SaliereSilber, teilvergoldet. Auf ovoider Sockelplatte zwei naturalistische Schwäne als Halterung für herausnehmbare Muschelschalen. Mittig aufsteigender, floral reliefierter Griff. Minim. besch.;See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry MooreGerman: Henry Moore 1898 Castleford - 1986 Much Hadham Zwei Lithografien: ''Sheep Standing'' und ''Sheep Grazing''. 1974. Lithografie auf Papier. Jeweils rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert und linksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saks Fifth Avenue Orange Chinchilla Fur CoatSaks Fifth Avenue (American, founded 1898), circa 2000s. A bright orange dyed chinchilla fur coat, having rolled cuffs, faux bear claw toggle button, two slip front pockets, and a navy lining. ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Menagen und Deckeldose3-tlg.; Glas, Messing, versilbertes Metall. Große Menage von Robbe & Berking mit sechs geschliffenen Glaseinsätzen für Essig, Öl, Senf, Salz, Pfeffer. Englische Menage mit zwei gesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fur Trader on the Missouri, Limited Ed. 1898Larpenteur, Charles; Coues, Elliot. FORTY YEARS A FUR TRADER ON THE UPPER MISSOURI / THE PERSONAL NARRATIVE OF CHARLES LARPENTEUR 1833-1872. New York: Francis P. Harper, 1898. 2 vols. 8.75" x 6.25". WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Elmarit-R 35mm f/2.8 Prototype *Für die im Jahr 1968 erschienene Leicaflex SL mit Innenmessung wurden ab 1967 erste Objektive mit zwei Steuerkurven bemustert. Sehr schöner Zustand, die Gläser mit leichter BeschlagsbilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China,Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China, um 1900. Porzellan. Zwei Teekannen mit polychromem, figürlichen Dekor. Ein quaderförmiger Wärmebehälter mit rundem Einsatzloch für Tasse. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bavarian miniature medalsThree Bavarian miniature medalsAus alten und neuen Teilen zusammengestellt. Zwei Tapferkeitsmedaillen und eine goldene Medaille Maximilian I. Joseph "Dem Verdienste für Fürst und Vaterland".See Sold Price
Sold2022A small group of Saxon medalsA small group of Saxon medalsKriegsverdienstkreuz Bronze 1915, zwei Dienstauszeichnungen als Schnallen und eine als Kreuz, Sachsen-Meiningen: Medaille für Verdienst im Kriege 1915 in Bronze, dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small group of Bavarian orders/medalsA small group of Bavarian orders/medalsZehn Dienstauszeichnungen für Armee, Landwehr, Feuerwehr und Rotes Kreuz sowie zwei Prinz-Alfons-Schützenabzeichen, Abzeichen von Kriegervereinen usw.See Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AS HIGHA VERY FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AS HIGH PRIEST Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. Christ bearing a mitre with perpendulia, in combiSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUMPTY DUMPTY CIRCUS SCHOENHUT BANDSMENVery rare grouping, depicts seven wooden jointed band members in red and blue cloth and felt uniforms, featured instruments include: trombone, bass horn, bass drum, cymbals, baton, cornet and helicon.See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed and gilt wooden console table with onyx marble top, probably Italy, 19/20th C.Full title: A polychromed and gilt wooden console table with onyx marble top, probably Italy, 19/20th C. Description: H 81 x L 207,5 x D 82,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major deaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Owens Abstract Signed Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Barbara Owens Title: Funky Town Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 40 H x 40 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "I deSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH WOPFNER NETZFLICKERJOSEPH WOPFNER 1843 Schwaz - 1927 Munich Net menders Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 33,5 x 41 cm (F. 53 x 61 cm). Signed lower left. Marginal areas part. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2017From the 19th century in a form of mandolin. EnameledFrom the 19th century in a form of mandolin. Enameled metal (gallant scene). Austrian work. Dimensions: 56/126mm. Deutsch: Uhr aus dem 19. Jahrhundert in Form einer Mandoline. Metall mit Email (galanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Military Merit Medal, Type 2, instituted in 1863Breast Badge, 35 mm, Aluminium, original suspension ring and ribbon. Extremely rare fabrication! II RR!See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian shaschka M 1904 and kinzal for Kuban Cossacks, dated 1910 and 1908€2,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick II€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian kinzal M 1904 for Kuban Cossacks, Zlatoust, dated 1908€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOFw. Hinrich Fitschen - eleven award documents, including the documents to DKiG and to the Luftwaffe€1,800
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDrei Trouvallien in der Tradition der Kuriostitätenkabinette€240
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Karl Lorch (1839 - 1890)€400
May 11Auction Team Breker5-Cent Columbia Graphophone Model BS Coin-Operated Phonograph, c. 1898€2,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA white summer field blouse with shoulder pieces for Bulgarian officers, complete with trousers€680
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHShashka M 1881 for officers of the Russian Dragoons with the owner's monogram€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800