Sold2021American Sportsman Sign Co wood sign 24"x16"American Sportsman Sign Co wood sign 24"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fitzgerald Beer Double Sided Light UpAdvertising Beer Sign, Working Condition, American Sign Co. Cincinnati Ohio. 24 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, Troy New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Sign The Topeka Springfield Staging Co.Carved Sign The Topeka Springfield Staging Co. Carved and hand painted plank wood sign. 24 inches x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted & Carved Wood Hastings Fishing SignHand Painted & Carved Wood Hastings Fishing Co. Antique Style Sign. 24 inches x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tin Great American Insurance Co New York SignAntique Tin Great American Insurance Co New York Sign in wood frame. Measurements in inches: 12 x 27, image: 9 x 23 1/2 Condition:Has wear, fading and light surface corrosion Shipping:We offer in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Westchester County Brewing Co. Factory SignFactory Scene, The Meyercord Co. Chicago, 34 x 24 inches, Early Wood Meyercord Sign. Pelham New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claire Hatch - The Fire Bucket Inn SignFire bucket tavern sign. Wood with a fine crazed, painted surface. Historic paint done very close to the time of the original. American, circa 1890. H 34-1/2" W 24" D 2". See this link for high-res imSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Laval Cream Separator Dealer Parts Display CabinetAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed panel: Single-sided tin (SST) embossed. Wood case and drawers and paper manual. Marked, "American Art Sign Co. Brooklyn., NY", lower right edge. 28" x 18" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Cricket Slope Farm Sign - wood 24" x 30"Cricket Slope Farm Sign - wood 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Walker Insurance Agency Sign - wood 24" x 38"Walker Insurance Agency Sign - wood 24" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2024American Railway Express Sign - wood smaltz paint / 11" x 71 1/2"American Railway Express Sign - wood smaltz paint / 11" x 71 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Woods Snow Blower Dealer Tin SignWoods Snow Blower Dealer Sign made by Stout Sign Co., measures 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Merry Go Round Carnival Sign - wood 23" x 24"Merry Go Round Carnival Sign - wood 23" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Produce Signs - wood / double sided 24 1/2" xGroup of Produce Signs - wood / double sided 24 1/2" x 16" totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Produce Signs - wood / double sided 24 5/8" x 16 1/4"Produce Signs - wood / double sided 24 5/8" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Eat Sign- Wood w/ Metal Letters 24 1/2" x 38 1/2"Eat Sign- Wood w/ Metal Letters 24 1/2" x 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cullen-Friestedt Co. Burro Crane SignsAmerican. 1920s/1930s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Aluminum. A "Burro" crane is designed to lift railroad ties and rails as part of track maintenance. Sign: 10" x 32". Plate: 9.24" x 7.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk art Barber SignFolk art barber shop sign. Original paint on wood. American, circa 1890. H 24-1/4" W 8" D 4-1/4". Please copy & paste link for high res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/idn3sy7qbpy0wpb/AAA9C61fVQhPBSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising Stool$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsThree Reproduction Painted And Enameled Metal And Wood Service Station Signs$10
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$12,000
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, painted wood sign, weathered "$10.00 REWARD For the arrest & conviction of any Person or$350(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsNOTICE RIDING, DRIVING & BICYCLING NOT PERMITTED ON THE FIELD HAND PAINTED WOOD SIGN.$750
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500