Sold2021Hans Thoma (1839-1924), 'Kriegerin mit Quadriga' /Hans Thoma (1839-1924), 'Kriegerin mit Quadriga' / 'Female warrior with quadriga', 1916 Technik: Farblithografie auf Papier, hinter Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts handsigniert und in Platte signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thoma, Hans (1839 Bernau - Karlsruhe 1924)"Tritonenpaar (Triton und Nereide)". Farblithographie auf Karton (l. Gebrauchsspuren, verso Klebespuren), mittig u. mit Bleistift sign., am Rand bez. "Probedruck in silber" und im Stein monog. sowie dSee Sold Price
Sold2019GILT WOOD FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGOf a young girl in a green dress in a forest. Signature to read Thoma. Possibly by Hans Thoma (1839-1924), a German artist known for his landscapes and portraits, and has distinct style affinities toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Thoma PortraitHans Thoma, German, 1839-1924. Oil on canvas depicting a Pre-Raphaelite style portrait of a woman, depicted in half length and in profile, holding a stalk of lilies, perhaps St. Catherine of Siena. FaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. to Hans Thoma, Landscape w/ Figures, Oil onAttributed to Hans Thoma (German, 1839-1924), landscape with figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, brass plaque with name, 15 1/4" x 10 1/2", framed 22 3/4" x 17 1/4". Paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Thoma Pen & Ink Heraldic Design Eagle & SnakeHans Thoma (German 1839 - 1924); Pen and Ink on Paper; a Heraldic Design with Eagle and Snake in Mountains, signed with monogram and dated 1909 in ink to lower edge of art and again in pencil to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Thoma original pencil signed etching, ca. 1910Artist: Hans Thoma (German, 1839-1924) Title: unknown Year: ca.1910 Medium: etching Plate size: 3.5in X 5.4in Frame size: 10in X 12in Signed in pencil, paper and margins unknown. Framed in a modern deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Thoma (German, 1839-1924) Three Drypoints.Hans Thoma (German, 1839-1924) Three Drypoints. Including 'The Smoker', 1914, 'St. Michael', 1922, and 'Lovers in a Boat', each pencil signed lower right, unframed Largest: 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Thoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) QuellnympheThoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) Quellnymphe (recto) / Rheintöchter (verso). Ölstudie auf Papier über Karton, bzw. auf Karton. Recto unten in der Mitte monogrammiert. Lichtmass 35x28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Guggenheim (born 1924) Watercolor of RickshawHans Guggenheim (born Germany, 1924) Watercolor of Indian Cycle Rickshaw and its Resting Driver. Hans Guggenheim is a renowned artist, illustrator, scholar, and professor of Anthropology at MIT. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Thoma. 1865. River landscape painting withHans Thoma. 1865. River landscape painting with soldiers on horseback patrolling the area. Signed and dated lower left with Munchen. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size: 11" x 16-1/4". Overall size: 17-See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Ridgway Knight (PA,French,1839-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Daniel Ridgway Knight (Pennsylvania, France, 1839 - 1924) NAME: Gardener's Daughter MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "Contemplation" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 40-1/2" x 55", framed 48-1/2" x 63" Provenance: Carlo Bonte Auctions, Bruges, Belgium, September 26, 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924)Daniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924) "A Cavalier and His Lady" oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 29" x 23-1/2", framed 35-1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Kilburne, Writing The LetterGeorge Goodwin Kilburne (British, 1839-1924). Gilt wood framed watercolor on paper, "Writing The Letter", 1879, depicts a lavish interior scene with a young woman seated at a Davenport desk in the midSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Ridgway Knight (1839 - 1924)American/ FranceDaniel Ridgway Knight (1839 - 1924)American/ France Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 28.5" x 36.5" Size: 24" x32 " signed: Condition: 0.5 inch damage in the upper middle and ageing on the left side.nSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GOODWIN KILBURNE I (England, 1839-1924), After the hunt., Oil on board, 15" x 21". Framed 19"GEORGE GOODWIN KILBURNE IEngland, 1839-1924After the hunt. Signed lower left "Goodwin Kilburne".Oil on board, 15" x 21". Framed 19" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Ridgway Knight (1839-1924) Woman with HollyhocksDaniel Ridgway Knight (1839-1924) Woman with Hollyhocks oil on canvas board, 14 x 10.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Goodwin Kilburne I (1839-1924), OilGeorge Goodwin Kilburne I (British, 1839-1924). Oil on canvas, signed "G.G. Kilburne" lower right. Image size seen approx. 23.5" x 20", overall frame size approx. 33.5" x 30". Canvas has some cracklinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Knight 1839-1924 Realism Portrait PaintingDaniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924). Original oil painting on canvas. A study in profile of a young Puritan or similar style woman, kneeling in prayer. Artist signature lower left. Housed in gSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Goodwin Kilburne, RI, RBA (British, 1839-1924) Portrait of a young girl drinking teaGeorge Goodwin Kilburne, RI, RBA (British, 1839-1924) Portrait of a young girl drinking tea signed and dated 'G G Kilburne/1872' (lower right) oil on board 18.4 x 15cm (7 1/4 x 5 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023In The Style Of Daniel R. Knight (American, 1839-1924) 'The Shepherdess of Rolleboise' Oil PaintingDaniel Ridgeway Knight (American, 1839-1924) Oil Painting. 'The Sherpherdess of Rolleboise.' Frame size: 43.5" x 33" Painting size: 33.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Thoma Hans, Ritratto di contadino bavaresereca monogramma in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
2 days LeftHans AuctionA set of five gold coins made in the Bingwu year of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty style gold coins£2,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty Blue and White Style Persian Pattern Style Figure Guiguzi Going Down the Mountain Story£450
2 days LeftHans AuctionThe Emperor's 60th Anniversary of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne Gold Coin 100,000 yen£14,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)