Sold2016Elfenbeinbuddha / Ivory Buddha, Tibet, 17./18. Jh.Elfenbeinbuddha / Ivory Buddha, Tibet, 17./18. Jh. Material: Elfenbein, partiell rotbraun akzentuiert, Marke: ungemarkt, Höhe: 12 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: partly colored ivory, Mark: unmarked, AgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mörser - um 1600/17.Jh., Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Wandung mit vier Rippen, Stand leichtMörser - um 1600/17.Jh., Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Wandung mit vier Rippen, Stand leicht uneben, Alters- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren, HxD:ca. 8x11,4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Mörser - um 1600/17.Jh., Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Stand uneben, Alters- bzw.Kleiner Mörser - um 1600/17.Jh., Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Stand uneben, Alters- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren, HxD:ca. 7,5x10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleiner Römer / Small Baroque Rummer, Barock Material:Kleiner Römer / Small Baroque Rummer, Barock Material: Silber, teilweise vergoldet, Punzierung: Punze in Form einer Monstranz, Meistermarke 'DM', Höhe: 11 cm, Gewicht: 100 g, Zustand: altersbedingteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barockrahmen, Piemont, A. 17. Jh.Baroque frame : Piedmont, beg. 17th c. Beaded bar on sloping bead with stylized leaf motif, straight plate with punched ornament, protruding corners with floral ornament, final fluted outward slopingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gemaelderahmen: Barockrahmen des 17. Jh.Frame 17th century baroque frame Gilded; Clear dimensions 98 x 65 cm; Provenance: formerly the Conzen frame collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barock Kelchglas / A Baroque glass goblet, Schlesien,Barock Kelchglas / A Baroque glass goblet, Schlesien, um 1750 Material: farbloses geschliffenes Kristallglas, runder Scheibenfuß, facettierter Nodus, konische Kuppa, Höhe: 15 cm, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reliefbild 'Kämpfer' / A relief 'warriors', China, 20.Reliefbild 'Kämpfer' / A relief 'warriors', China, 20. Jh. Material: Holz, blattvergoldet, rot gelackt, Maße: 49 x 17 x 5 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: wood, leaf gilding, red lacquered, Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF ASSORTED SEMI-PRECIOUS STONE FASHION JEWELRYLOT OF ASSORTED SEMI-PRECIOUS STONE FASHION JEWELRY ~ FOUR NECKLACES MADE FROM MIXED MATERIALS INCLUDING AMETHYST AND BAROQUE PEARLS. 17" - 24" IN LENGTH. SOME MADE BY LUXE. SOME WITH STERLING SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier,Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier, Paris, um 1725 Material: Silber 950, Marke: Jahresbuchstabe I, Pächterstempel Paris, vgl. Rosenberg Band IV Nr. 6486/6487, spätere Importmarke SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colton: Antique Map of Massachusetts & Rhode IslandTitle/Content of Map: Massachusetts & Rhode Island by Colton Date Printed: Cartographer: J.H. Colton Size: 14" x 17" Material/Medium: Paper Provenance: New York From 'Colton's General Atlas'. Hand colSee Sold Price
Sold2018New Hampshire by ColtonTitle/Content of Map: New Hampshire by Colton Date Printed: 1861 Cartographer: J.H. Colton Material/Medium: Paper Size: 14" x 17" Provenance: New York From Colton's 'General Atlas.' Published in New YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indiana by ColtonTitle/Content of Map: Indiana by Colton Date Printed: 1859 Cartographer: J.H. Colton Material/Medium: Paper Size: 15" x 17" Provenance: New York From Colton's 'General Atlas.' Published in New York. HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leuchter/ Silver Candlestick Holder, wohl 19. Jh.Leuchter/ Silver Candlestick Holder, wohl 19. Jh. imposanter Leuchter im Barock-Stil mit vierpassigem Balusterschaft auf profiliertem, ansteigendem Fuß. Aus sehr feinem Material gefertigt u. mit ScheSee Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE 14KT YG BAROQUE PEARL & DIAMOMD RINGEstate 14kt yellow gold ring, naturalistic motif, set with a Baroque pearl, and four diamonds, center approx 1.25"l, 1"w, stamped N 14k, size 6.5, 17.7 grams (inclusive of all materials) Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dan Comb, a Mortar and a SpoonKamm, Mörser, und Löffel Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 17 - 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). CHF 100See Sold Price
Sold2020Multi-Strand Baroque Pearl NecklaceVintage jewelry from 90s Materials: Metal, Pearl This multi-strand necklace made with metallic and iridescent glossy finishes baroque-pearl and a gold-tone hook clasp. Dimensions: 17 inch length CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze,GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze, gegossen, graviert, Reste von Lackvergoldung. H. 26 cm. Sitzende Darstellung des Kriegers mit vegetabil-ornamentiertem Gewand. Ein Finger min. rest, SchaSee Sold Price
Sold2016NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. StilllebenNIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. Stillleben mit Silber-Taza, Hummer, Zitrone und Früchten Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 cm x 43 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stillleben—Flandern, 17. Jh.Still Life—Flemish School, 17th century Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right. 37.5 x 48.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapisserie : Flandern, A. 17. Jh. :Tapestry : Flanders, around 1600 In the foreground sitting couple, in the center depiction of a deer hunt in a park landscape, in the background castle grounds. 220 x 210 cm. - Signs of age, the bordeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausBlack Dining Room Kitchen Crystal Pendant Chandelier Lighting Light Fixture 17in$10
3 days LeftMaterial CultureCentral Anatolian Tulu Shepherds Cape, Konya, Turkey, Dated 1969, 3'10'' x 4'6''$200