Sold2021Gemaelderahmen: Barockrahmen des 17. Jh.Frame 17th century baroque frame Gilded; Clear dimensions 98 x 65 cm; Provenance: formerly the Conzen frame collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., 19. Jh.Frame in the style of the 17th c. : 19th c. Wavy ornamented visible strip. Coniferous wood, hardwood veneered. Light dimension 28 x 23 cm; external dimension 52 x 47 cm.- Minor age damage. // Rahmen iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flammleistenrahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., 20. Jh.Flame molding frame in the style of the 17th c. : 20th c. Oak wood, ebonized. Light size 32 x 26.5 cm; external size 58 x 51 cm. // Flammleistenrahmen im Stil des 17. Jh. : 20. Jh. : Eichenholz, eboniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., NeuzeitlichFrame in the style of the 17th c. : Modern Hardwood, ebonized, inlaid with imitation tortoiseshell and leg veins. Light size 39 x 27 cm; external size 52 x 40 cm. // Rahmen im Stil des 17. Jh. : NeuzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Profilrahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., 20. Jh.Profile frame in the style of the 17th c. : 20th c. Mahogany, ebonized. Light size 26 x 19 cm; outer size 39 x 32 cm. // Profilrahmen im Stil des 17. Jh. : 20. Jh. : Mahagoni, ebonisiert. Lichtmass 26See Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLAAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Wandteller in der Art von Fornasetti, 2. H.Großer Wandteller in der Art von Fornasetti, 2. H. 20. Jh., Sonnensystem nach einem Druck des 17. Jh., Umdruck auf Kunststoff mit cremefarben lackierter Metallrahmung, verso mit Kork bedeckt undSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 17. JH. WAHRSCHEINLICH CHRISTUS VOR PILATUS (FRAGMENT)SOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 17TH CENTURY PROBABLY CHRIST BEFORE PILATE (FRAGMENT) Oil on softwood panel. 54,5 x 23 cm. Part. min. old rest. Provenance: South German collection. SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rahmen im Stil des spaeten 17. Jh., Wohl Frankreich,Frame in the style of the late 17th c. : Probably France, 19th c. Coniferous wood, 23-carat gold plating. Light size 39 x 29 cm; outer size 62 x 51 cm. // Rahmen im Stil des spaeten 17. Jh. : Wohl FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPAETEN 17.JH. SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT RUINEN UND REISENDENBAMBOCCIANTI SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS AND TRAVELLERS Oil on canvas (relined). 41 x 50,5 cm (F. 55,5 x 65,5 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPAETEN 17.JH. HIRTENIDYLL MIT DUDELSACKSPIELER UND BAEUERINBAMBOCCIANTI SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY SHEPHERD IDYLL WITH BAGPIPER AND PEASANT WOMAN Oil on canvas (old relined). 42,5 x 27,5 cm (F. 61 x 45,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., paint losses at lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze,GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze, gegossen, graviert, Reste von Lackvergoldung. H. 26 cm. Sitzende Darstellung des Kriegers mit vegetabil-ornamentiertem Gewand. Ein Finger min. rest, SchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barockrahmen, Piemont, A. 17. Jh.Baroque frame : Piedmont, beg. 17th c. Beaded bar on sloping bead with stylized leaf motif, straight plate with punched ornament, protruding corners with floral ornament, final fluted outward slopingSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
2017Gottesmutter des Zeichens (Znamenie)Gottesmutter des Zeichens (Znamenie) Russland, 17. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der Tafel vertiefte Darstellung der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2018BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUSITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUS Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50,5 x 37,5 cm (R. 60,5 x 47,5 cm). Besch., min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gemaelderahmen: Wellenleistenrahmen im Stil des 19. Jh.Frame Corrugated frame in the style of the 19th century Silver plated; Clear dimension 41.5 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Maximilian Ritter von Pohl - an officer's gift from the Combat Corps South, dated 15.4.1944€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHCarl Schweninger, a small reverse glass painting showing a genre scene, Vienna, late 19th century€900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph - a miniature of the Knight's Cross on a chain€300