Sold2015Leuchter/ Silver Candlestick Holder, wohl 19. Jh.Leuchter/ Silver Candlestick Holder, wohl 19. Jh. imposanter Leuchter im Barock-Stil mit vierpassigem Balusterschaft auf profiliertem, ansteigendem Fuß. Aus sehr feinem Material gefertigt u. mit ScheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sterling Silver Candle Stick HoldersPair of candlestick holders in sterling silver featuring a studded base with lion heads. They measure 10.5" T x 4" W at base. They weigh 19.3ozt. Please see photos for hallmarks on base. Please reviewSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR SILVER PLAQUES FOR A BOOK OF GOSPELS ProbablyFOUR SILVER PLAQUES FOR A BOOK OF GOSPELS Probably Russian, 18th/19th century Chased and embossed. 5.7-8.8 cm high. VIER EVANGELIAR-BESCHLÄGE Wohl Russland, 18./19. Jh. Silber, getrieben, gegossenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei elegante Tafelleuchter, Wohl USA, 20. Jh.Two elegant Silver Candlesticks : Probably USA, 20th century. A round base with a smooth, conical shaft and a vase-like spout, sparsely decorated with godrons. Silver. Marked at the foot with the fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018SP & GLASS FIGURAL ANGEL CANDLESTICKSilver plated and glass figural angel candlestick holder on black attached base. Measures approx 19" height x 7" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lackdose / Lacquered Box, China, wohl 19. Jh. Material:Lackdose / Lacquered Box, China, wohl 19. Jh. Material: Pappmaché, lackiert und beschnitzt, Dekor: reiches Landschaftsrelief mit Gebäuden und Figurenstaffage, Marke: unterseitig gemarkt Qianlong, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUDAICA SHABBAT KODESH SILVER CANDLESTICK HOLDERJUDAICA SHABBAT KODESH SILVER CANDLESTICK HOLDER This is a beautiful filigree artwork with nielloed elements on the exterior. It's a Judaica Shabbat Kodesh spherical compact silver candlestick holder,See Sold Price
Sold2015Miniatur von Krishna Indien, wohl 19.Jh. Gouache undMiniatur von Krishna Indien, wohl 19.Jh. Gouache und Gold auf Papier. Krishna sitzend auf goldener Schaukel, flankiert von Gopis. Darüber Kartusche mit Inschrift, umrandet von Floralbordüre. AufgezoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENAFOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENASee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Künstler im Stil der Antike (wohl 19. Jh.)Stehender Krieger (Akt) mit Schwertgriff und Schild. Dunkel patinierte Bronze mit Alterspatina. Fehlende Füße und Schwertspitze. Auf späterem Marmorsockel. H. 25 bzw. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 19. JH. MARIA IMMACULATA MIT ENGELN IN DEN WOLKEN SCHWEBENDSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY MARIA IMMACULATA WITH ANGELS FLOATING IN THE CLOUDS Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 75 cm (F. 106 x 90 cm). Part. surface min. rubbed and dirty. Frame. verschmutzt. RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wappenrelief, wohl 19. JhWappenrelief, wohl 19. Jh., patinierte Bronze, Wappenschild mit springender Ziege, bekröntem Helm und Akanthusblättern, 21 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (Indien, wohl 19. Jh.)Anbetung einer Gottheit im Tempel, von kleinen, figürlichen Darstellungen umgeben. Tusche auf Stoff (teils besch.). 151x 116 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ALVIN STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICK HOLDERA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CANDLSTICK HOLDER THAT WAS MADE BY ALVIN. CANDLESTICK MEASURES 6 3/4" TALL WITH A 4" DIAMETER BASE. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $25 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALL OTHESee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines Zier-Pulverhorn mit Steckdeckel an Kette - Himalaya-Region (Nordindien), wohl 19.Jh., KorpusKleines Zier-Pulverhorn mit Steckdeckel an Kette - Himalaya-Region (Nordindien), wohl 19.Jh., Korpus aus Ziegenhorn mit ornamentierten Silberbeschlägen und Steinbesatz, Länge ca. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Sterling Silver Candlestick Holders w GlassPair of sterling silver candlestick holders with etched glass shades. Etchings resemble grape vines. Underside of each candlestick holder reads as BLACK, STARK, AND GORHAM, STERLING CEMENT FILLED, REISee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Karshi Jerusalem Sphere 925 Silver, Candlestick HolderHighly detailed 925 silver depicting the city of Jerusalem. Impressed 'Jerusalem' and '925'. Artist: H. Karshi Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 1.5" L x 2.5" W x 3" H Manufacturer: H. Karshi Country of OriSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICK HOLDERFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY GORHAM STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICK HOLDER. HOLDER MEASURES 3 1/2" TALL WITH A 4" DIAMETER BASE. SHIPPING IS $10 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALL OTHER STATES AND COUNTRIES PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE NATIONAL STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICK HOLDERA LOVELY VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICK HOLDER THAT WAS MADE BY NATIONAL STERLING CO. THE CANDLESTICK MEASURES 4 3/4" TALL, WITH A 2 3/4" DIAMETER BASE. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $15 WITHIN THE COSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique vintage sterling silver candlestick holder Gorham empireAntique vintage sterling silver candlestick holder Gorham empireSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Sterling Silver Candlestick Holder or Skinny VaseTall Sterling Silver Candlestick Holder or Really Skinny VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pair of 84 Russian Sterling Silver Candlesticks HoldersAntique Pair of 84 Sterling Silver Shabbat Candlestick Holders. Weight: 36 Troy Oz. There are multiple spots that show the hallmarks.See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair Of Modern Black & Silver Wood Candlestick HoldersSee Sold Price
1112 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass & Silver Plated Candlestick Holders$5
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPorta bottiglie in argento Corpo circolare decorato a motivi fogliacei alternato da teste di bacco€1,500
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)