Sold2021(2) Burmese lacquer offering vessels, early 20th c.Pair of Burmese lacquer offering vessels, late 19th or early 20th century, in the form of a Buddhist stupa, each having a spire form finial above a conical lid, opening to a tray, and raised on a pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BURMESE RED LACQUER HSUN-OK OFFERING VESSEL, LATEA BURMESE RED LACQUER HSUN-OK OFFERING VESSEL, LATE 19TH EARLY 20TH CENTURY, made of red lacquer and coiled bamboo, the lid with a towering tapered ringed spire with images of a black figure wrestlingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Burmese Red Lacquer Offering Vessels (Hsunok)Three Burmese Red Lacquer Offering Vessels (Hsunok)Southeast Asian, bamboo and lacquer, 20th C.Losses, wear, surface distress.Tallest: 29"h x 16-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF RARE BURMESE OFFERING VESSELSLacquer, wood and bamboo. Burma, late 19th - early 20th century A special pair of three-part bulbous vessels, each raised on four clawshaped feet, the outside densely decorated in orange-red and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pair of 19th or Early 20th c Offering VesselsTwo Pair of Late 19th or early 20th c Burmese offering vessels with onion form finials 16 and 18" high respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Burmese silver offering vesselBurmese silver offering vessel. Decorated in repousse with scrolling floral and figural bands, Lower Burma or Mandalay, late 19th to early 20th century, 26" high; 2653 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Large Burmese "Hsun-ok" Red Laquer Wood Offering Vessel PairCa. last half 20thC. Pair large Burmese "Hsun-ok" red lacquer lidded offering vessels. Good condition as shown, free from any breaks. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of ourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thai and Burmese Wood, Basketry, and VesselsCollection of Thai and Burmese Wood, Basketry, and Basketry over Lacquer Vessels , 20th c., h. 9 1/2 in. to 26 in. (7 pcs.) IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. Burmese lacquered vesselBurmese lacquered vessel, early 20th century, having a turned finial and paint-decorated with palmettes, 10.5"h x 8.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Hopi polychrome vessels, early 20th Century,(lot of 2) Hopi polychrome vessels early 20th Century consisting of an example depicting a bird cochina 3.5""hSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Lacquer Cabinets2 Chinese Lacquer Cabinets, early 20th c., later paint. Each Size: 27" x 21.5" x 15" (69 x 55 x 38 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MEXICAN COAT OF ARMS POLYCHROME FOLK ART WARE(lot of 2) Polychrome folk art vessels, early 20th c., both depicting the Coat of Arms of Mexico, with an eagle devouring a rattlesnake on a prickly pear cactus, including: (1) paint-decorated carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY BURMESE LACQUER BETEL BOXES Largest 21 cm x 14 cm.. Largest 21 cm x 14 cm.THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY BURMESE LACQUER BETEL BOXES Largest 21 cm x 14 cm.. Largest 21 cm x 14 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021Burmese Lacquer Offering VesselBurmese Lacquer Offering Vessel 2-piece bamboo vessel coated in black and red lacquer, having central cavity and turned finial Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (Streeterville) collector Height: 31 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Japanned Lacquer 2-Door Corner Cabinet.Early 20th C. Japanned lacquer 2-door corner cabinet on 3 long tapered legs. 24" W, 16" D, 69" H.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Hopi Polychrome Pottery Vessels, Late 19th/Early 20th C.2 Hopi Polychrome Pottery Vessels, Late 19th/Early 20th C. Cylinder Pot. Provenance: Jim's of Lambertville. Size: 7.5'' x 4'' x 4'' (19 x 10 x 10 cm).Small pot, Provenance: Andrea Fisher Fine Arts, SaSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Early 20th C Burmese Hand Drawn Parabaik Books2 Early 20th C Burmese Hand Drawn Parabaik Books. Inside pages contain hand drawn animals and writing. Largest measures 5.5 inches x 14 inches closed. Property of a Larchmont, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Carved Coconut Shell Vessels, Middle Sepik, PNG, Early 20th C.2 Carved Coconut Shell Vessels, Middle Sepik, PNG, Early 20th C. Iconographic motifs typical of the latmul culture; cross-form handle at the top of one vessel. Provenance: Marc Lisseaur Collection #15See Sold Price
Sold20212 tantric ritual vessels. Tibet or Nepal. 19th/early2 tantric ritual vessels. Tibet or Nepal. 19th/early 20th century. Kapala with painted interiors with tantric divinities. 7in length.See Sold Price
Sold201920th C. Laotian Decorated Wood Offering Vessels (3)**Originally Listed At $300** Southeast Asia, Laos, ca. early 20th century CE. Three hand-carved and extensively decorated funerary vessels, each one with a tiered base, conical container, and pagoda-See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Burmese carved pilasters, 102"hPair of early 20th century Burmese carved pilasters, each with a pierce carved angled buttress against a solid post, all surmounting fully formed carved fluted columns raised on square plinths, 101.5"See Sold Price
Sold20162 Burmese Celadon Jadeite BraceletsBurma; Early 20th Century Two carved celadon and red jadeite bangle bracelets. Dimensions Diameter: 2 7/8" (7.5 cm) Width: 3/8" (1.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Burmese Lacquer Offering VesselsTwo Burmese Lacquer Offering VesselsOne black and one red. Together with a Chinese box with handle. 3 piecesLosses, wear, surface distress.Tallest: 20-1/2"hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Early 20th C. Green Glazed Pottery Vessels.$25
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Silver Plate & Mahogany Plateau, Early 20th C., 2" x 10 1/2" x 9".CA$50