Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Palumbo (1958- ), Flock of Five, 21 x 26 x 9Giuseppe Palumbo (1958- ), Flock of Five, bronze, 21 x 26 x 9, inscribed lower left: GIUSEPPE PALUMBO 2013 24/35, Provenance: From a Private Collection, Oceanside, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Palumbo Bronze "On the Lamb" (2015)Giuseppe Palumbo (American, b. 1958). "On the Lamb" bronze, 2015. Edition 4 of 500. Signature on back thigh of leftmost sheep. Date and edition number on back thigh of central black sheep. A wonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conte Carlo, Donna che si leva la camicia/ BagnanteFirmato alla base, Scultura in bronzo, W. 17 - D. 14 - H. 46 Cm, Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, F. Bizzotto, Carlo Conte - Opere di Scultura, Edizioni Canova, 1994, p. 106, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. To Giuseppe Palumbo (20th Century) Bronze Figural SculptureDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Giuseppe Palumbo (20th Century) bronze figural sculpture depicting three dancing sheep atop a black stone base. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 14" W: 11" L: 4" Have a siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Giuseppe PalumboGiuseppe Palumbo (Italian, 20th/21st century), "Hog Heaven," 2014, cast aluminum sculpture, signed and dated, edition 1/99, overall: 14"h x 17"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Palumbo "Long Walks on the Beach" Bronze SculptureGiuseppe Palumbo (American, b. 1958) "Long Walks on the Beach" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Numbered - 1/50. Dated 2013. Depicting a seashell with human legs. Measures approx. - 14 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Massimo Campigli "Donna che aspetta sottoFollower of MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Italian 1895-1971) "Donna che aspetta sotto l'arco" 1933 oil on panel, 19 x 15.5 inches, Bears signature and date lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Palumbo - Oil on BoardStill life with fruit. Signed lower left. 11.5 X 15.5" (22" X 26")"See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLODonna che imbocca un gatto Olio su tela, cm 57X47 Il dipinto è una interessante e inusuale aggiunta al catalogo delle cosiddette 'pitture ridicole', la cui tradizione si riscontra in ambito nordicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figura Jean Derval, Valloris, 1955 circaTerracotta smaltata. Firma:”Jean Derval” in nero. Altezza cm 47. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ceramica raffigura una donna che porta sulla testa una grande ciotola, , Jean Derval (1925-See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Hernandez Morillo (1856-1932) Donna sdraiata cheOlio su tavola, cm. 19x22,3 Firma in basso a destra nella composizioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Giuseppe Armani " ALLEGRA " FigurinesFlorence Giuseppe Armani, Fanciulla che danza " Allegra ", Made In Italy on 1996, model 345/C, ( height: 14, width: 5).Certification and and original box included.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIO SU TELARaffigurante Nobil Donna attribuibile al pittore Giuseppe Patania, con bella cornice a canna ciaccata in legno dorato. Palermo 1780-1852 . h cm 75 x 62,5/h cm 95 x 82See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Feasts. Rime poetiche per la nobil donna d.aRime poetiche per la nobil donna d.a Maria Correr in occasione che professa la Regola di San Benedetto nell'insigne nobilissimo Monistero di S. Lorenzo.In Venezia: nella Stamperia Albrizzi, 1761 4to.See Sold Price
Sold2023G.R. DEL BAVA - L'Uomo che fu Giovedi'GIUSEPPE RICCOBALDI DEL BAVA - L'Uomo che fu Giovedì. Illustrazione originale per l'opera di Chesterton edizione Paravia, 1945. Acquerello su cartoncino; cm 31,5x24. Applicato su cartone editorialeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALMIERI (attr. a)(Genova, 1674 - 1740) Nascita della Vergine Olio su tela, cm 38X28 Le prime ricerche su Giuseppe Palmieri si devono a Mary Newcome che recupera la memoria storica e artistica di un pittore che nel corSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Bonatti, map of British IslesGiuseppe Bonatti, map of British Isles, Giuseppe Bonatti (Italian, 1635-1681), "Le provincie che sono all'ouest dell'Inghilterra", c. 1796, 12.5"h x 17"w (sheet), unframed Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zais coppia di oli su tela "paesaggioGiuseppe Zais coppia di oli su tela "paesaggio con cavalieri che suonano il corno da caccia","paesaggio con cacciatori e paggio", autentica Dt.Federica Spadotto cm. 50x66See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsBruno Bruni Large Original Bronze Sculpture Donna Che Si Veste Signed Artwork$1,000
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIPPO MADÈ, Donna che allatta, Disegno su carta€10
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Missale Romanum ex decreto Sacrosancti Concilii Tridentini€250
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$140(4 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Cali (1846-1930) Antique Impressionist Malta Ocean Beach Sunset Birds Flying RARE Painting$160(4 bids)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pier Giuseppe Ramella Arteluce Club 1195 Postmodern Memphis Floor Lamp. Needs bulb replaced.$150