Sold2020Follower of Massimo Campigli "Donna che aspetta sottoFollower of MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Italian 1895-1971) "Donna che aspetta sotto l'arco" 1933 oil on panel, 19 x 15.5 inches, Bears signature and date lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli Donna Al Balcone LithographMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph on colored paper titled "Donna Al Balcone," 1956. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; numbered 72/175 along the lower left.Sight;See Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli, Donna al balconeMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) Donna al balcone color lithograph signed and numbered in pencil edition of 175 23 1/4" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (1895 - 1971): "DONNA AL BALCONE"lithograph on colored paper, pencil-signed lower right, numbered 72/175 lower left 24 3/4 inches x 16 1/4 inches sight; 30 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli lithographMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895-1971) ''Donna al Telaio'' (Meloni 141)- lithograph in colors, 1951, signed and numbered 117/260 in pencil, published by La Guilde Internationale de la Gravure, Geneve- PSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli Donne Oil on CanvasMassimo Campigli, 'Donne', circa 1940, oil on canvas, signed Campigli, labeled, 10" x 8", framed 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Campigli: Three Women Descending a StaircaseMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971): Three Women Descending the Stairs, Oil on paper adhered to illustration board, Signed lower left. Unframed. Dimensions: 23.25 x 10.5 inches; 28x15 inches, frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971): Monotype, two womenMASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971) Two women Monotype on paper applied on canvas, 36 x 52 cm Signed lower left: Campigli. On the back: label by gallery San Carlo in Naples, stamp bySee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mix media on paper. Cm 18,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: Massimo Campigli Catalogue Raisonné, Silvana Editoriale, 2013, p. 627, n. 52-004. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018**MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971, ITALIAN OIL WOMAN & CAT.Oil by Massimo Campigli, 1895-1971, Woman Sitting With Cat, 1953 This prominent Italian artist is internationally recognized, highly acclaimed, appreciated by museums, collectors and so, auction houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conte Carlo, Donna che si leva la camicia/ BagnanteFirmato alla base, Scultura in bronzo, W. 17 - D. 14 - H. 46 Cm, Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, F. Bizzotto, Carlo Conte - Opere di Scultura, Edizioni Canova, 1994, p. 106, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Serata d ottobreARTIST: Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1957 DIMENSIONS: 25.875 x 19 in. (image); 32.75 x 25.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right illegible, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Campigli Oil CanvasAttributed to Massimo Campigli, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 21 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1895 - 1971. Born as Max Ihlenfeldt in Berlin in 1895, Massimo CampiglSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) colorMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) color lithograph, Ecuyère 1954, pencil signed and dated by artist, edition 163/200. Height 20.5 in.; Width 16.5 in. / Height 52 cm.; Width 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO CAMPIGLI, CATTEDRALE 1959, S/N Lithograph:MASSIMO CAMPIGLI, CATTEDRALE 1959, S/N Lithograph: Campigli (1895-1971) Born Max Ihlenfeldt Resided in Italy and Adopted a "L'Espret Nouveau Style" Hour Glass Figures becoming a Dominant Feature of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Diabolo" Proof Lithograph by Massimo CampigliMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph in colors, signed l.r. and dated 54, noted as a proof in l.l. margin. Unframed. 26" x 19.5" (sheet size).See Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Campigli (Attributed( Oil on Board Art: 12" x 8.2" No COAMassimo Campigli (Italian, born Max Ihlenfeld, July 1895 – 31 May 1971) was an Italian painter and journalist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) Lithograph (Germany,Lithograph on paper, "L' artpente" signed dated 1953 lower margin. 23 x 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED SILK SCARF AFTER MASSIMO CAMPIGLIFRAMED SILK SCARF AFTER MASSIMO CAMPIGLI: Framed silk scarf after Massimo Campigli (1895 - 1971, Italy) 1938 oil on canvas painting 'Donne Sotte L'Ombrellino (Ladies Under an Umbrella)' Framed: 38" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Composizione con due figureMassimo Campigli Composizione con due figure 1965lithograph in colors sight: 23.25 h × 18.25 w in (59 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '167/210 Campigli 65'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Campigli; 20thC. Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. Couple. Pencil signed, dated '58 and numbered 68/175; 22.25in. X 19.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) LithographMassimo Campigli (1895-1971) Portrait Lithograph.Edition of 104/175. Signed lower right margin. Dated 1956. Housed in original frame. Dimensions: 17 3/8" X 25 1/8" Inv. 26See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956 - MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956€10,000
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Jan (Joannes Sinapius) Mostaert (Dutch, 15th/16th Century) Crucifixion$1,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Adriaen Pietersz van de Venne (Dutch, 16th/17th Century) Beggars Fighting$1,000
May 07Tiberius AuctionsGiambattista Tiepolo, 1696 Venice - 1770 Madrid, follower, gnomes with Venetian masks€500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German silver-gilt chalice in fitting case, Stuttgart, Master "CHE", circa 1650€1,800