Sold2021Primitive Manner Painted Wood Pond SchoonerFirst half-20th century; two masted schooner with three cloth sails, 37 in. H., 36 in. L. with display stand.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Painted Wood Man on Horse (as is)Man (removable) on horse, with thin straps. Possibly Don Quixote. Repairs. As is. Rustic / Arts & Crafts / Primitive Manner. 13long X 16"H. (From a 655 Park Avenue Triplex)"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Two-Mast Schooner Sailing Pond Model, circa 1930sLarge Two-Mast Schooner Sailing Pond Model, circa 1930s, white painted wood hull with canvas sails. Height 71 in. Length 71 in. Width 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Painted Wood Bench CupboardPrimitive Painted Wood Bench Cupboard. Size: 62'' x 32'' x 9.5'' (157 x 81 x 24 cm). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016FOLK ART GAME BOARD - Primitive Painted Wood Checker &FOLK ART GAME BOARD - Primitive Painted Wood Checker & Parcheesi Reversible Game Board, mid 19th c., in the original casein colors, 27 1/2" square, great age and use wear and patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Brass Mounted Painted Wood Pond BoatA Brass Mounted Painted Wood Pond Boat Early 20th Century Height on stand 42 x length 32 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Primitive painted wood horse push toysTwo primitive painted wood horse push toys, early 20th c., one with a leather seat, 22 1/2'' h., 17'' l., one with a leather saddle, 26'' h., 22'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Painted Wood Countertop Display Case, General Store ShowcasePrimitive Painted Wood Countertop Display Case, General Store. Three tier case has glass on 3 sides, with a blue painted frame. The middle shelf is made from a wooden soap box, adding to its overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Primitive Painted Wood Spiral-Twist Carved PedestalA Primitive Painted Wood Spiral-Twist Carved Pedestal 19th Century Height 29 1/2 x width 14 x depth 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Primitive Painted Wood Display StandsThree primitive painted wood display stands, great to use in a store. Good condition with minor wear, call for additional condition report. Dimensions: 1. 15.5in 2. 19in 3. 22inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Carved and Painted Wood Pond BoatA Carved and Painted Wood, Iron-Mounted Pond Boat Maine, First Half 20th Century set on a stand. Height overall 50 inches. Property from the Collection of Michael and Janice Doniger, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive Painted Wood Corner Cabinet. Genre scenPrimitive Painted Wood Corner Cabinet. Genre scene on bowed doors. Three interior shelves. -- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Painted Wood No Trespassing SignPrimitive Painted Wood No Trespassing Sign. Hand lettered wooden sign reads, "Notice/ All persons are forbidden to hunt, fish, trap or trespass on this property under penalty of the law" in white lettSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE PRIMITIVE PAINTED WOOD CARPENTERS CADDYA FINE PRIMITIVE PAINTED WOOD CARPENTERS CADDY, 19TH CENTURY. With 17 divided shallow compartments below a carved handle and under a worn forest freen painted finished. Length 22.5 inches (57 cm). SHISee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Painted Wood Lift Top TrunkPrimitive Painted Wood Lift Top Trunk, 19thc. Faux bois decorated, centered by a river scene with a Mother and Child embarking on a boat, the sides decorated with a landscape and a bunch of grapes. DiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Primitive Painted Wood Child's Wheelbarrows3 Primitive Painted Wood Child's Wheelbarrows. Up to 37" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Painted Wood Tool Caddy Box or Cutlery TrayPrimitive Painted Wooden Tool Caddy or Cutlery Tray. Patinated from use, versatile wooden caddy is divided into 2 compartments and has a carrying handle.Dimensions are 6.75 in h x 21 in w x 12 in d. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Painted Wood Horse-Drawn Covered WagonIncludes 1 extra horse figure, Driver missing arms, Measures 13 x 27 x 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE MODEL POND SAILER SAILBOATAntique carved and painted wood pond sailer sailboat with stand. Measures approximately 64" tall 57" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Adam-Manner Painted Wood Chair, AntiqueAntique Adam-manner painted wood chair, the body painted golden yellow, with faux arabesque and rosettes en grisaille. 32.75" H X 21.25" W X 18.75" D. With restoration, repair to back rest, minor areaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique painted wood wagon with iron wheelsAntique primitive painted wood wagon with iron wheels, 21 3/4" (height) x 42 1/2" (length) x 25" (width)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE WOOD SLOOP MODELAntique painted wood pond model of a sloop with lead keel and original paint, 47 in long and 6.5 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American primitive flower wagon garden cartVintage American primitive painted wood flower wagon garden cart. Mid 20th century. Cart Box 42"l x 22"w Overall with wheels 30 1/2"wSee Sold Price