Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed Tin Yan, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2",Oil on Canvas signed Tin Yan, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", "Riverside Birches".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed (Graham Noble) Norwell, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", "Snowy Landscape".Oil on Canvas signed (Graham Noble) Norwell, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", "Snowy Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed M.(Mary) Coulon Serra, 19 1/4" x 23 1/2", "St Michel En Grave Bretagne".Oil on Canvas Signed M.(Mary) Coulon Serra, 19 1/4" x 23 1/2", "St Michel En Grave Bretagne".See Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Avram (b. 1937) IsraelJERUSALEM, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 19 ¾ x 23 ½, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold20221930’s Mexican SchoolMARKET PLACE, 1937, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 12 x 16”, frame 19 ½ x 23 ½ x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
2020Jessie M. Campbell Conklin (1886-1977) New YorkARDSLEY ON HUDSON, oil painting on canvas board, signed and titled on verso?, 15 ½ x 19 ½”, frame 19 ½ x 23 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022"THE ROSE LADY..." SIGNED F.H. KAEMMERER OIL / CANVAS (23 1/2" X 16 1/2" )"THE ROSE LADY..." SIGNED F.H. KAEMMERER OIL / CANVAS (23 1/2" X 16 1/2" )See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Still Life, Martha Miles JonesAmerican, 1870-1945)Signed l.r. 23 1/2"h x 19 12/"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Nature A Owl on a Branch Oil on Canvas Signed O. Wright , FramedBeautiful Nature A Owl on a Branch Oil on Canvas Signed O. Wright , Framed.On the rear its signed in pencil by 2 people The art is 12 x 16 , 19 x 23 framedIn house shipping available $75 or free pickSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eros Bonamini (1942-2012) ItalianUNTITLED RED, 1974, oil painting on canvas, incised initials lower left, signed and dated on verso, 19 ½ x 23 ½”, welded metal frame 28 ¼ x 33 ¾” with PlexiglasSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACOB WEXLER, (Israel, 1912-1995), Oil/Canvas, TWO RABBIS IN A TEMPLE, 16 inches x 12 inches, framedJACOB WEXLER, (Israel, 1912-1995), Oil/Canvas, TWO RABBIS IN A TEMPLE, 16 inches x 12 inches, framed in wood with linen liner 23 ½ inches x 19 ¼ inches overall. Signed with Hebrew signatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules PIerre Van Biesbroeck (Belgian, 1873-1965)Jules PIerre Van Biesbroeck (Belgian, 1873-1965) Portrait Of A Lady. Oil on canvas. Signed LR Sight: 15.5" x 12" Frame: 23.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Wil Timpe (b. 1920) CaliforniaCALIFORNIA COAST SCENE, 1958, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 19 x 22 ½”, frame 23 ½ x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRIETTA BERK FLOWERS OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDHenrietta Berk (American, 1919-1990) Delphinium flowers, oil on canvas board, signed lower right H. Berk. Image size: 16" x 12" Ht: 23" Wd: 19.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016French School, 19th C., Lady Reading Letter, o/cFrench School, 19th C.,Lady Reading Letter, oil on canvas, signed lower right(LHED7035)(MM) Measurements:10 x 12, framed 19 x 21 Property Title:From a Washington Connecticut EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manual Cuberos Signed Spanish Street Scene Oil PaintingManual Cuberos Signed Spanish Street Scene Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 19 x 23, Image: 12 x 16 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE BRAUN (1877 - 1941): LANDSCAPEoil on canvas signed lower right Condition: with 5/8 inch tear to canvas in sky of upper left quadrant. Craquelure. No evidence of touch up under blacklight 12 x 16 inches; 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Gisson (US/French, 1921-2003)Andre Gisson (American/French, 1921-2003) "Resting by the Lake" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 12" x 16", framed 19-1/4" x 23-1/4" Provenance: Estate of Henry F. LeMieux, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Gisson (French, 1928-2003) Parisian Street.Andre Gisson (French, 1928-2003) Parisian Street. Oil on canvas, signed lower right Canvas: 12" x 16" Frame: 19.75" x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Johanne Schiefer (1896-1978) Netherlands France New YorkLA SEINE A PARIS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower left, 12 x 16”, frame 19 x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painting Oil on Canvas, "Gold Miners"Antique Painting Oil on Canvas, "Gold Miners". Signed Lower Right. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Generally Good Condition with scratch. Dimensions: Sight-16" x 12", Frame-23" x 19". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher McCall Still Life PaintingChristopher McCall, 20th C American PA artist, still life painting "Southern Magnolia in Brass Cup", oil on canvas, signed "McCall", 12" x 16", framed 19-1/4" x 23-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK B. BLANNIN (1871 - 1941): ROCKY COASTAL1934; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; Condition: with minor restorations; 12 x 16 inches; 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Stack Original Western Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed$600(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPortrait of Young Lady, China Mid to Late 20th Century, Signed. After Chen Dan Qing$100
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsSteve Kaufman Original Marilyn Monroe Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Art$300
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Blue Jug and Books Oil on canvas, 30 x 50cm (12 x 19¾) Signed€1,000
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions1930s Oil on Canvas Painting Impressionist Landscape with Cottage, Artist Signed, Framed$100
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Baard Peterson Original Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$750
BonhamsEdmund C. Coates (British/American, 1816-1871) The Oxbow (Northampton, Massachusetts) 23 1/2 x 3...$1,500
Featured13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTony Crosse Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Child Boy Portrait Artwork$250