Sold2020French School (20th Century) (two)SCENES OF PARIS, two, each a watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled lower left, sight 7 ½ x 9 ½”, frames 13 ½ x 15 ½”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercoor, Esther HuntEsther Hunt (American, 1875-1951), Parasole, watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 8"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Donald SultanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951), "Wallflowers," 2007, watercolor, signed, titled, and dated left edge, gallery label (Serge Sorokko, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, sheet: 15"h x 13"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Newton Hurley (1894-1980) CanadaLANDSCAPE, 1958, watercolor on card, signed and dated lower right, 9 ½ x 13 ¼”, frame 15 ¾ x 20 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Esther HuntEsther Hunt (American, 1875-1951, "A Chinese Debutante," watercolor, signed lower left, titled verso, sight: 8"h x 7"w, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERIC HOPKINS (ME/CT, 1951 - )Three Words, Three Islands, watercolor on paper, signed, titled and dated 8-24-84, in teak box frame, matted under plexi, OS: 12" x 13", SS: 4 1/4" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2019Esther Anna Hunt (American, 1875 - 1951) Young GirlYoung Girl with Lanterns. Watercolor. Signed 'Esther Hunt' and dated 19.3 lower right. Sight measures 12 in. high x 9 in. wide, (with frame 15 in. high x 12 in. wide). Esther Anna Hunt was born in NebSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira, The Lapis I, Watercolor and Ink on PaperArtist: Irene Rice Pereira, American (1907 - 1971) Title: The Lapis I Year: 1954 Medium: Watercolor and Ink on Paper, signed, dated and titled Size: 12 x 15 in. (30.48 x 38.1 cm) Frame Size: 13.75 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Irene Rice Pereira, The Lapis II, Watercolor and Ink on PaperArtist: Irene Rice Pereira, American (1907 - 1971) Title: The Lapis II Year: 1954 Medium: Watercolor and Ink on Paper, signed, dated and titled Size: 12 x 15 in. (30.48 x 38.1 cm) Frame Size: 13.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jane Peterson, FloralWatercolor. Signed upper right. Mystic Fine Arts label. Approx. 9" H x 6" W sight, 15 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Esther Anna Hunt (American 1875 - 1951) Young GirlYoung Girl with Incense Burner. Watercolor. Signed 'Esther Hunt' in pencil lower right (partially obscured by frame). Sight measures 11.5 in. high x 8.5 in. wide, (with frame 15.5 in high x 12.5 in. wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shawn Queenan (20th C.)Shawn Queenan (20th Century) Watercolor and Ink on Canvas "Parisian Street Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 13-3/4" x 10-3/4". Frame measures 15" x 12". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Austin Mecklem, painting, 1931Austin Mecklem, painting, 1931, Austin Mecklem (American, 1890-1951), Glouster Harbor, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, framed under glass, 10"h x 13"w (sight), 15"h x 19"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEE GODIE INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPERLee Godie (American, 1908-1994) mixed media painting on paper depicting a profile portrait of a woman with flowers. Signed lower left. Viewable measures 13 1/2" x 10 3/8". Frame measures 15" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French 1920-2013) watercolor gouache, 9 x 13 inches sight size, 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 overallJean Jansem (French 1920-2013) watercolor gouache, 9 x 13 inches sight size, 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 overall frame size, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Lestz "Berganiot" Watercolor on Paper.Margaret Lestz "Berganiot" Watercolor on Paper. Lancaster, PA artist. Signed, dated and titled lower right. Framed and matted, 13-1/4" x 15-1/4" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Hans Rudolf SchulzeHans Rudolf Schulze (German, 1870-1951), "Cairo" (Children at the Mosque), 1907, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 11.5"h x 15.75"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold20213 VINTAGE WATERCOLORS ON PAPER3 Vintage Framed Watercolor Paintings, all in Taxco Mexico. Signed but signature illegible. Frames measure 1 at 12 1/2"x15 1/2". 2 at 13 1/2"x17". Total Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Fisher, Untitled (Abstract), ca 1940-1960Margaret Fisher(1898 - 1990)Untitled (Abstract), ca 1940-1960watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right in pencil: mf15 3/4 x 13 in. (40.01 x 33.02 cm.), Frame: 21 3/4 x 19 x 1 in. (55.25 x 48.26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig, Pebble Beach, watercolorCLYDE ASPEVIG (American, born 1951), ''Pebble Beach'', watercolor, 6 x 7.5 inches, framed: 13.5 x 15.25 inches, signed lower left. Notes: article and booklet on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello Linocut, Two Figures at the BeachAngel Botello (Puerto Rican 1913-1986) Two Figures at the Beach, 1951, linocut, signed and dated lower right, numbered 5/12, matted and framed Dimensions: 15 x 13.75 in. image size, 31 x 29.5 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Holly Roberts Orange Head (with Elvis), 2013Holly Roberts (American, b. 1951) Orange Head (with Elvis), 2013 Mixed media with collage on board 12 x 14 (in) 13 x 15 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pen Holly Roberts, verso Titled and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucien Genin (1894-1953 French)Stores along a Paris street, signed lower left: Lucien Genin, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 15.25'' H x 12.5'' W, est: $700/900 Note: Paper size: 16'' H x 13'' W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Hopkins Watercolor on Paper, "A Maine Red Crab"Eric Hopkins (Maine/Connecticut b. 1951) Watercolor on Paper, "A Maine Red Crab", signed and dated lower right, "Eric Hopkins 1989", dated lower center, "1-13-89". 11 in. x 15 in. Overall 22 in. x 26See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler, 'Pisces' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Sagittarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Cancer' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Leo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Taurus' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Scorpio' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Virgo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aries' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Capricorn' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Libra' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Gemini' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aquarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVintage Japanese Original Watercolor. Hand Signed. 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.$950
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVintage Japanese Original Watercolor. Hand Signed. 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.$950
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVintage Japanese Original Watercolor Painting. Hand Signed. 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.$950
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVintage Japanese Original Watercolor Painting. Hand Signed. 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.$950