Sold2015Jules de Balincourt DismountedJules de Balincourt Dismounted France, 2011 archival color print on canvas 26 h x 30 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to reverse 'Jules 2011 14/50'. This work is number 14 from the edition of 50.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du DragonTitle: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du Dragon sur le beffroi de Gand', etching, ed. 58/125, [1914] Description: Work: about 79 x 60,5 cm Frame: 102,8 x 83,2 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 057 (link)See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET DE L'OPERA MUSEE GREVIN POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET MUSEE GREVIN POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2023FABIEN FABIANO (MARIE JULES COUP DE FREJAC, 1883-1962). MICHELIN / ENVELOPPE VÉLO. 1916. 47x31FABIEN FABIANO (MARIE JULES COUP DE FREJAC, 1883-1962) MICHELIN / ENVELOPPE VÉLO. 1916. 47x31 inches, 119½x78¾ cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions in mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alison Dearborn Painting - "Caballo de Color" (2009)**This is an oversized piece that requires 3rd party shipping. Please ask for a quote prior to bidding.** Alison Dearborn (American, Contemporary). "Caballo de Color" acrylic paint on canvas, 2009. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHERET, Jules. "Jardin de Paris" Color LithographPoster, 1890. For the Jardin de Paris at Champs-Elys?es, Spectacle-Concert. Jules Cheret (French, 1839-1932). From a Mt. Kisco, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 32" high x 22.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016F Fabiano (Marie Jules Coup de Frejec (1882-1962)F Fabiano (Marie Jules Coup de Frejec (1882-1962) Michelin Enveloppe Velo, original poster printed by Chaix 1916 - 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Cyrille Cave. 1902. Portrait of a young womanJules Cyrille Cave. 1902. Portrait of a young woman with flowers in her hair. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size: 9-1/2" x 7-3/4". Overall size: 18" x 16". Consigned by thSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH NAPOLEON III PERIOD CAVE DE LIQUEUR SETFrench Napoleon III period cave de liqueur, late 19th c., having burlwood case, metal cartouches with mother of pearl inlay, hinged top opening to two-tier removable cradle, fitted with (four) cut crySee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Vandenberg Signed Monumental Oil, 1987Philippe Vandenberg (Belgian, 1952-2009) "De Eenvoud Ligt te Rapen (The Simplicity is To Be Found)"-1987 Oil on Canvas Signed, dated, and titled on verso. Also with gallery tag for Foncke Gallery, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1797)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Jules Colheux de Longpré Fitzgerald (1823-1882) at 9 years old", 1832, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, "TurquiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD AUBERTIN Dessin de Feu.Dessin de Feu. 2009. Matches on plate. Cm 50,00 x 50,00. At the back signature and year. Bernard Aubertin Archives, Brescia, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Figure, "asie usu"Weibliche Figur, "asie usu" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009). - Christian Zingg (See Sold Price
Sold2021Natxo Arteta 2009 painting Parfume De OtonoArteta, (Natxo) Ignacio (Spanish, born 1965), Parfume De Otono, 2009, acrylic, paper and mixed media on wood, 20 x 20 inches (50 x 50 cm.), signed lower left and signed, titled, dated on the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Cave of Winds and Fusions (a group of two) each 13 x 18 in. (Cave fr...Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Cave of Winds and Fusions (a group of two) each signed and dated 'OKAMURA '63' (lower right) and titled (on the reverse) each oil and wax on canvas each 13 x 18 in. Cave fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pages, "Puente de San Martin", Signed OilJules Eugene Pages (French/American, 1867-1943), "Puente de San Martin", oil on canvas, signed lower right, monogrammed J.P beside circular mark, verso of canvas with circular exhibition stamp in PariSee Sold Price
SoldClos de la Roche 2008, Maison Roche de Bellene (1) Clos de la Roche 2009, Maison Roche de Bellen...Clos de la Roche 2008 (1) Maison Roche de Bellene (purchased through a reputable UK merchant) 1 bottle Clos de la Roche 2009 (1) Maison Roche de Bellene (purchased through a reputable UK merchant) 1 bSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wesley Cotton Color Etching & Aquatint "Ceremonial Cave, Rito de los Frijoles" c1922John Wesley Cotton (1868-1931) Color Etching & Aquatint "Ceremonial Cave, Rito de los Frijoles" c1922. Signed. Excellent condition. 20”w x 16”h. Frame 29”w x 25"h. Spend $7500 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 xPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 x 90 x 85 cm. Artifort, 1967 Références : - Yvonne Brunhammer & Marie Laure Perrin, Le MobiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Hamilton Fraser British Modernist Painting(British, 1929-2009) Place de la Republique, 1961, signed lower left "Fraser", titled on gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 36 x 28 inches; parcel gilt wood frame, 36-7/8 x 28-7/8 in. Exhibited: GimpSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009)HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Suite de dix petites suspensions, modèle "Flora", en laiton doré perforé en forme de tulipe, intérieur laqué blanc. Circa 1960. Haut.See Sold Price
156 Lots AwayInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
171 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ WALEAD BESHTY (BRITISH B. 1976), NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 2006£2,800
23 hrs LeftForum AuctionsVerne (Jules) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas, second American edition, Boston, Geo. M. Smith£500(1 bid)
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJules Chadel, French (1870 - 1942), menu with duck illustration, c. 1925, color woodcut, 10"H x 5$100