Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR AND PEN ON PAPERFrancisco Toledo Original Watercolor and Pen on Paper Signed Piece is 16 1/2" x 11"Francisco Benjamín López Toledo (17 July 1940 – 5 September 2019), known as Francisco Toledo, was a Mexican ZapotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo, Untitled (Cyclist with Dog)Francisco Toledo (Mexico, 1940-2019) Untitled (Cyclist with Dog) gouache on paper signed within wheel: toledo 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (46.36 x 64.14 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 33 1/4 x 2 in. (66.68 x 84.46 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled, 1959; Watercolor on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 11 3/4" x 6 7/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Toledo - Watercolor (Gallery Provenance)FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Cangrejo, 1991 Watercolor on paper 13" x 17" window Signed lower side Private collection; Mitchell Fine Paintings, San Francisco; authenticated by artist Francisco ToledoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Toledo - Watercolor (Gallery Provenance)FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Tortugas, 1992 Watercolor and ink on paper 12" x 23 1/2" window Signed lower side Private collection; Mitchell Fine Paintings, San Francisco; authenticated by artist FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo, Man on WolfFrancisco Toledo Man on Wolf watercolor and ink on paper 11.625 h × 9.5 w in (30 × 24 cm) Signed to lower right 'Toledo'. Provenance: Joel Mathieson Antiques & FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Adan e Eva'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Adan e Eva'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 7 x 5 (in); Signed Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga (Woman Riding Upon a Turtle)'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 9.5 x 13 (in); Signed in pencil Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE REY TOLEDO (1915-1994) JEMEZ PUEBLO DRUMMERFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Man with Drum, signed lower right Jose Rey Toledo (Jemez Pueblo, New Mexico,1915-1994), sight: 10"h, 8.25"w, overall: 19.25"h, 17.25"w, 4.5lbs **ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Toledo (born 1940), Na Felicitas II, circaWatercolor, gouache and ink on laid paper Spain, circa 1960 Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (born 1940) - Important Mexican painter, printmaker, ceramist and sculptor Signed ‘Toledo’ lower right SSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES H. REYNOLDS (1902-1963) MISSION CHURCHFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church, Entrance View, signed lower right Chas H Reynolds (Charles Henry Reynolds, New Mexico, 1902-1963), dated 1955, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES H. REYNOLDS (1902-1963) MISSION CHURCHFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church, Rear View, signed lower right Chas H Reynolds (Charles Henry Reynolds, New Mexico, 1902-1963), dated 1955, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO WATERCOLOR ON PAPER V$15,000MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 25 inches high and 18 inches wide./MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Francisco BenjamÃn López Toledo, known as Francisco Toledo, was a Mexican Zapotec painter, scSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo watercolor on paperAttributed to Francisco Toledo watercolor on paper, 12 x 3/8 x 9 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006),William FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Landscape, Mexico,watercolor on papersigned, exhibition label verso, framed.18 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER HURD (NM/PA, 1904-1984) - "Hondo Valley, NewPETER HURD (NM/PA, 1904-1984) - "Hondo Valley, New Mexico", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, with sketch of cowboys verso, in blonde wood frame, matted and double-glazed, OS: 11" x 13", SS: 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Marion Greenwood (1909-1970) New York/ New Mexico (two)WOMAN WITH GUITAR, MEXICO, watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed Mexico lower right, sight 13 ½ x 10 ½”ASIAN WOMAN WITH FAN, lithograph, signed in pencil, image 12 ¼ x 8 ¾”, full margins,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lloyd Lozes Goff Watercolor, A Scene in MexicoLloyd Lozes Goff (American 1908-1982) A Scene in Mexico, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 21 x 14 in. image size, 31 x 23 in. as framed. Condition: Appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heinrich Hermann Schafer watercolorHeinrich Hermann Schafer (German 1815-1884)- Cathedral of Toledo Spain- watercolor on paper, signed and annotated lower left 'Entrance to Chapel of the High Altar, Cathedral of Toledo Spain / H. SchafSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lowell Ellsworth Smith (American, 1924-2008) Church atLowell Ellsworth Smith (American, 1924-2008) Church at Lamy, New Mexico, 1984 watercolor on paper signed Lowell Ellsworth Smith (lower right) 7 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Frederick Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Mexico, 1971, watercolor on paperWilliam Frederick FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Mexico, 1971watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right, unframed.22 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Mexico, 1973, watercolor on paperWilliam FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Mexico, 1973watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right, framed.William Fett was a teacher, coworker, and lifelong friend of John Wehmer.2See Sold Price
Sold2024William Frederick Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Mexico, 1973, watercolor on paperWilliam Frederick FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Mexico, 1973watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left, framed.22 1/2 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerry Peirce, watercolorGerry Peirce (American, 1900-1969), New Mexico Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 19"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "Soledad Acostada," 1973$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANCISCO CASTRO (1971). "V?A LAIETANA".€100
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Masami Teraoka (b. 1936), "Rabbit Island Catfish" from the "New Waves Series," 1992$10,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (Mexican 1896-1974) A PRINT, "Maternity," 1972/1973$375(4 bids)
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original Watercolor$500