Sold2020Lindbergh Advertising FansLot (3) C. 1927 Lindbergh advertising fans. 11 1/4" L..See Sold Price
Sold2023Blaupunkt Multidyn MA 3 B Radio Receiver, c. 1927Blaupunkt Multidyn MA 3 B Radio Receiver, c. 1927 Ideal-Radiotelephon- und Apparate-Fabrik, Berlin. 3 blue tubes (filaments intact), long wave and medium wave, battery-operated, for external loudspeakSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Mat bowl, McDonald, 1927, 957 C, 3" x 7 5/8"Mat glaze bowl encircled with trumpet vine painted by Margaret Helen McDonald in 1927. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 957 C and Ms. McDonald's monogram in dark slip. Excellent original cSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nelson, 3-bay CSS wall unitGeorge Nelson, 3-bay CSS wall unit, c. 1960, USA, walnut, white laminate, black enameled metal, including (4) standards, each with one adjustable cylinder lamp, (4) shelves, (2) drop-front cabinets, (See Sold Price
Sold2024Bartolome, Historia de las Indias, (3) vols.,Bartolome, Historia de las Indias, (3) vols.,, Fray Bartolome de las Casa, Obispo de Chiapa. [History of the (West) Indies], M. Aguilar, Madrid, c. 1927, complete in 3 vols., in later cloth bindings,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid 20th c Afghani Main CarpetMid 20th c Afghani main carpet, 3 rows of 9 guls, overall even wear, 7' 3" x 8' 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton monogram folding garment bagLouis Vuitton monogram folding garment bag, 2nd half 20th c., zippered main compartment, (3) zippered interior compartments, leather straps & handle, Concorde baggage tag, 38"l x 22.5"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mid Century Lane Modular Teak Desk Unit c. 1960sA fantastic mid century lane modular 3 piece desk unit and chair c. 1960s. Its made by Lane Altavista Va.. in good condition comes with chair. The total lenght of the 3 together is 121 x 18 x 29 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, FlugzeugTippco, Plane, W.-Germany, function ?, control unit missing, C 3+See Sold Price
Sold2016late 20th c Persian main carpet, 6' 3” x 7' 7”late 20th c Persian main carpet, 6' 3” x 7' 7”See Sold Price
Sold2015Ansco Memo35mm camera for 50 18x23mm exposures, included two special film cassettes, very rare version with polished wooden body, Ansco Cinemat F:6,3 lens in working Ilex shutter, c.1927 The buyers premium forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stationary Steam Engine by Doll, c. 1927Stationary Steam Engine by Doll, c. 1927 Nuremberg, no. 510/3, fixed cylinder, length of the boiler 11 in., Ø 3 1/2 in., 2 boiler galleries with railings, with water level gauge, safety valve, stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vernon Howe Bailey, Hotel Warwick from 7th Avenue and 54th Street, LithographTitle: Hotel Warwick from 7th Avenue and 54th Street. Artist: Vernon Howe Bailey Lithograph, c. 1927. Paper size 22 3/8 x 17 3/8" (56.8 x 44.1 cm). This 36 story structure was built by William RaSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Large Moving Iron Loudspeakers5 Large Moving Iron Loudspeakers 1) Seibt T4 167, c. 1926. – 2) Loewe, Berlin, c. 1929. – 3) Orion, c. 1925. – 4) Beteco, c. 1927. – And: 5) Beteco L, c. 1925. 5 große alte Lautsprecher 1) SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenton Radio BankKenton Radio bank, cast iron, 3" Ht., 4 5/8" W., C. 1927-32. #829, Penny Bank Book.See Sold Price
Sold2019HWN, Strenco, Rakete + AbschussrampeHWN, Strenco, Rocket + Launch Pad, Germany pw, tin, 1 control unit missing, C 2/3See Sold Price
Sold20235pc Marklin HO American UP Add-on LotIncludes a 49610 PA Alco Booster Diesel(needs main unit to operate); 45690 3-cattle cars; 2-45800 4-coal hoppers; 45702 caboose. All show light use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Porcher - Nantee - O/CJean Porcher, French, b.1927, Nantee c. 53'Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 16 3/4, framed 15 x 20Property from the Art Collection of David Erlanger and Jean WitterSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: LOUIS ICART (FRENCH, 1888 - 1950) "L'ALCÔVE BLEUE" & "SCHEHEREZADE".(A) "Scheherezade", c. 1927. Work size (sight): 13 - 3/8" x 20 - 3/8". Marked in pencil "62." Framed and matted under the acrylic. Condition: Overall very good to excellent condition. Light tone foxinSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Radio Loudspeakers6 Radio Loudspeakers 1) Pival, France, c. 1927, horn loudspeaker, 500 ohms, bakelite base, large metal horn, Ø 13 ¾ in. - 2) Radiola 100-A, RCA, USA, c. 1927, magnetic system, metal case. - 3) ElmiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classic 19th C Literature, 7 Bks, Hugo Chekov moreClassical 19th & 20th century literature from authors around the world. Measures approx 5 1/2 in by 7 3/4 in.Black’s Readers Service, Roselyn, NY. c. 1927,,1929 . All books are tan leather with giltSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢/10¢/25¢ BALLY FIREBALL 4-PLAYERS MODEL 926 PINBALL MACHINE$500
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢ WATLING ROL-A-TOP TWIN TOWERS CHECKERBOARD JACKPOT SLOT MACHINE$1,000
17 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35066: Margaret Keane (American, 1927-2022) The Thinker$1,200(1 bid)