Sold2021Francis Donald (American, b. 1947) Taos Apple Blossoms,Francis Donald (American, b. 1947) Taos Apple Blossoms, 1998 oil on canvas signed Francis Donald (lower right) 25 x 30 inches Property from Lynch Four LLC, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Donald (American, b. 1947) The Morado, 1998Francis Donald(American, b. 1947)The Morado, 1998oil on masonite16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Donald - Untitled (Autumn Trees)Lot 7 Francis Donald American (b. 1947) Untitled (Autumn Trees) (1978) oil on canvas board signed lower right sight: 10 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 17 x 21 x 1 1/4 inches, wooden frame ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Axton Taos Echoes, 1983John Axton (American, b. 1947) Taos Echoes, 1983 Lithograph on BFK Rives paper ed. 22 of 150 22.25 x 30.25 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Axton © 83, lower right Titled in pencil, lower left. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Lipski (American, b. 1947) Untitled #68,Donald Lipski (American, b. 1947) Untitled #68, 1986 Round box, toothpicks, handle, and elastic 15 x 13 x 3-1/2 inches (38.1 x 33.0 x 8.9 cm) Signed and dated on the reverse: Donald Lipski 5/86 PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Kinkade "Sunday At Apple Hill" Limited lithograph with COAThomas Kinkade. American b. 1947. Sunday at Apple Hill. Limited Artist Print on Cotton Canvas with Hand Painted Highlights. Numbered 22 / 980. Note: With a Certificate of Limitation & Authenticity. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DONALD SULTAN (AMERICAN, B. 1951)Donald SultanAmerican, b. 1951Red Apples & Black EggsScreenprintLimited edition 80/90, signed and dated 1999. Mounted in the frame.Stein Gallery, St. Louis, MO label affixed verso.Sight: 36 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Two Works: Apples and PeppersDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Two Works: Apples and Peppers screenprint each signed, titled, and numbered in pencil 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Apples Sold: Material Culture, Philadelphia, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM ACHEFF "Still Life w Orange & Apples" Oil onWILLIAM ACHEFF (American b. 1947) "Still Life with Orange and Apples" Oil on canvas. 18 x 24 inches; Frame: 25 3/4 x 31 5/8 inches. Signed l/r and verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023YANKEL GINZBURG , "APPLE BLOSSOM" ACRYLIC OILYANKEL GINZBURG (AMERICAN, b. 1945) ACRYLIC ON WOOD , TITLED INVERSO "APPLE BLOSSOM" , FLORAL STILL LIFE STUDY , SIGNED YANKEL GINZBURG , LOWER LEFT, OIL IS 16" x 22" ; 31" x 36 1/2" OVERALL FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler Gouache on Paper Untitled, AppleDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) Gouache & Collage on Paper "Untitled, Apple", 2004. Initialed and dated in bottom right corner. Also signed to verso. Originally purchased at Philip Tifft Fine Art.See Sold Price
Sold2023CELIANE & RONALD DUNETZ GOLD & ENAMEL NECKLACECeliane (American b. 1947), and Ronald Dunetz (American b. 1950), art jewelry 14K, 18K, and 22K with hand done cloisonne enamel pendant necklace, pendant of kite form, with apple green, cream, black aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Rabby, O/C "Black Mesa with Apple Trees"Northern NM. Jim Howard Rabby (American/Texas, b. 1947), signed lower left, titled, signed, dated 3/95 verso on stretcher. Frame size: 41 1/2" high, 45" wide. Sight size: 23 3/4" high, 27 1/2" wide. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024MCKAY OTTO (American/Texas b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Black and White Squares (Untitled)," 1998,MCKAY OTTO (American/Texas b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Black and White Squares (Untitled)," 1998, mixed media with pigment and resin, signed and dated on reverse, "McKay © 1998," also marked, "Taos, N.See Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Axial Falls"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Axial Falls" Monumental Golden Patina Bronze. Signed, dated and numbered (AP).Purchased in March 1994 for $119,200. Bronze Dimensions: 107 x 16.5 x 7.5 in. BasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Mysterian"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Mysterian" Bronze Steel and Limestone Base. Purchased in February 1994 for $47,975. Signed, dated ('85) and numbered (3/4). The last Bryan Hunt sculpture fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo IIBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo II Signed, dated 91 and titled verso, acrylic, oil and charcoal on linen. (84 x 65 3/4 in. (215.9 x 167cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Flourtown, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Schenck (American, b. 1947) Rodeo Riders, 1983Billy Schenck (American, b. 1947) Rodeo Riders, 1983 oil on canvas signed Schenck and dated (verso) 28 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)woodcut print in colors, 1989, on Korean Kozo paper, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 23/35 on the verso (based on examinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bev Doolittle, American (b. 1947), Pintos, 1978, lithograph, ed. 800/1000Bev DoolittleAmerican, (b. 1947)Pintos, 1978lithograph, ed. 800/1000signed and numbered in pencil lower left, framed.18 x 18 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on CanvasRonnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on Canvas "Springtime Resurrection" 1982 Signed, Title and Date on Back. Purchased through Steve Chase. W75.25" x H87.5" Good vintage condition, corner sepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Way Down QuinterrosBill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Way Down Quinterros Way' 1986 Oil on Canvas ; 50.5 x 59 (in) Signed and dated Schenck Mar 86, lower right and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Randall Lake (American, b. 1947), oil on canvas,Randall Lake (American, b. 1947), oil on canvas, "Studio Table No. 4", signed and dated lower right: R. Lake, stamped on verso: copyright Randall Lake Studio, Salt Lake City, Utah, executed 1987, 26"See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmerican John Axton Forest Aclipse Acrylic On Board Painting$200(1 bid)