Sold2021Contemporary Pakistani Jaldar rugs, twoContemporary Pakistani Jaldar rugs, two Pakistan dyed wool marked with Bloomingdale's retailer's tags (both) 9' 4" x 12' 3"; 4' 5" x 6'See Sold Price
Sold2018Bukhara Jaldar rug 2.8x2Bukhara Jaldar rug Amazing hand made pakistani jaldar bukhara rug pakistan 2.8 x2.0 ft wool 1980 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, sSee Sold Price
Sold20213) HAND-TIED WOOL PAKISTANI BOKHARA & HAMADAN RUGS(lot of 3) Hand-tied wool rugs, (two) Pakistani Bokhara, (one) Persian Hamadan, in various sizes, comprising: (1) approx 4'1"l, 2'6"w; (1) approx 2'8"l, 2'1"w; (1) approx 2'1"l, 1'2"w **Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUASHGAIE RUGContemporary wool pile rug with two medallions h. 4 ft. 3 in. w. 2 ft. 9 in. Provenance: From the estate of the late Joan E. Black, Bronxville, NY n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Contemporary Navajo Rugs Largest 36 x 57 inchesTwo Contemporary Navajo Rugs Largest 36 x 57 inches one a Yeibech-ai with nine figures, the other a Yei with three figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pakistani Bohkara rugsPakistan, circa 1970, one is approximately 4.2 x 6.9, and the other one is approximately 4.2 x 6.4See Sold Price
Sold2019HAND-TIED PAKISTANI BOKHARA HATCHLI RUG, 5'7"X3'11Hand-tied Pakistani Bokhara Hatchli rug, restoration to two corners, fringe cut at one end, approx 5'7"l, 3'11"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Pakistani Wool RugDESCRIPTION: Pakistani, probably Bokhara or Jaldar wool rug featuring geometric motifs. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGIN: Pakistani DIMENSIONS: (Including fringe) W: 51.5" L: 81.5" CONDITION: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Persian Area RugsDESCRIPTION: Two contemporary Persian area rugs, Afghanistan. Includes a Herat medallion and a Bokhara on red ground. Herat with label verso. MEASUREMENTS: Bokhara 4'1" x 2'7". Herat 4'4" x 2'5". CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Small RugsTwo Small Rugs.1. An semi antique Pakistani rug. 85 x 60 cm2. Antique Rug. 85 x 60 cmCondition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Navajo Two Grey Hills Rug 28 x 45 inchesContemporary Navajo Two Grey Hills Rug 28 x 45 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Woven Rugs Zoomorphic & PakistaniTwo wool rugs; a 100% Wool Pile Pakistani rug measuring 26" x 18 1/2" and a Zoomorphic rug featuring what appear to be ducks or llamas, measures 23 1/4" x 40". See the photos provided for condition deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peshawar Rug, 6'4" x 8'10" (1.93 x 2.69 m)This northern Pakistani rug shows a sand field overlaid by a strong diamond lattice with two types of bosses, reminiscent of some Khotanese carpets. Powder blue main border with a peaked double meandeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pakistani Qum Wool RugPakistani Qum Wool Rug , Pakistan, contemporary, 4 ft. 7 in. x 7 ft. 3 in., stained/soiled areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Contemporary Hooked Rugs with BirdsThree Contemporary Hooked Rugs with Birds one with wading birds, initialed GHF and dated 1972, and two with seagulls, one initialed GHF and dated 1974. Largest 40 x 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pakistani Turkish Oushak Wool RugsTwo Pakistani Turkish Oushak Wool Rugs, 21st Century. Dimensions for each: 2 ft. 1 in. x 3 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two-piece lot to include contemporary throw rug, 5' 4"Two-piece lot to include contemporary throw rug, 5' 4" x 5' 9" along with runner, 2' 10" x 7' 9". Estate of Marilyn Ware Strasburg, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Bokhara Pattern Pakistan Wool Area RugTwo Bokhara pattern area rugs. Includes one Bokhara rug measuring 9'8" x 6'7" and one Pakistani Bohara rug measuring 7'1" x 4'2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Striped Killim Rug (6 ft. x 9 ft.)NOA Living, two tone red graduated stripe design. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-948) 6 ft. x 9 ft. From the Complete and Important Collection of NOA Living, Raleigh, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO PAKISTANI BOUKARA HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL RUGSTWO PAKISTANI BOUKARA HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL RUGS, EARLY TO MID 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a very fine large room sized, 208 inches x 124 inches (528.3 x 315 cm) with repeating stylized rosettes on a redSee Sold Price
Sold2023A contemporary Teec Nos Pos rug Sharon Bahe 54 3/4 x 39 3/4 in.A contemporary Teec Nos Pos rug Sharon Bahe Tightly woven, the dark border surrounds two panels of complex geometric and feather devices. 54 3/4 x 39 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Geometric Grey Tibetan Wool Rug 10'x12'6''.Modern Geometric Grey Tibetan Wool Rug 10'x12'6''. A contemporary two toned geometric carpet. Excellent, clean condition.See Sold Price