Sold2021Libbey Cut Glass Senora Orange BowlThis large, beautiful orange bowl was cut by Libbey in their Senora pattern. It is on a stunning, clear blank and is signed Libbey in the center of the bowl.The center of the Senora pattern starts witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libbey Senora Variation Handled Cut Glass BowlThis pattern is extremely similar to Libbey's Senora and may have been cut this way to adapt for the handles in the bowl. Very large for a handled piece.2478See Sold Price
Sold2024Bread Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Senora PatternBread Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Senora Pattern, 11.75" x 7.75", Estate Of Jean & Ralph Borelli.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Pairpoint Myrtle American Brilliant Cut Glass Orange BowlThis is one of the most impressive blanks I've ever seen in cut glass - extremely heavy and clear - not the traditional orange bowl you see in Brilliant Cut Glass. To hold this piece in your hands isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Libbey Cut Glass BowlWell cut tri form glass bowl. Signed; 4.25in. H. x 9in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed LIBBEY Cut Glass Bowl in French Bronze HolderSigned LIBBEY Cut Glass Bowl in French Bronze Holder. Good patina finish. Size: 9.75h x 10w holder, glass 3.5h x 9w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED LIBBEY CUT GLASS BOWLSigned Libby cut glass bowl - 1.75" h x 9" dia - several minor interior rim chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED LIBBEY CUT GLASS BOWL. 8 IN DIAMETER, 3 1/2 IN HSIGNED LIBBEY CUT GLASS BOWL. 8 IN DIAMETER, 3 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Libbey Cut Glass BowlCut glass bowl. Floral decoration. Acid signed; 3.75in. H. x 8in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sinclaire Style Assyrian Brilliant Cut Glass OrangeBowlThis pattern is called Lace by Niagra - but it's very similar and often mistook for Sinclaire's Assyrian - great clear channel pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Libbey Cut Glass greek key & Floral bowl VintageSigned Libbey cut glass bowl. Greek key and floral design 8.25" IN DIAMETER 3.25" high and weighs 3.5 lbs. In very good condition no chips cracks or cloudiness No Reserve Buyer pays flat rate shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rarity Libbey Cut Glass Savona BowlThe Savona pattern by Libbey may easily be the best combination of geometric cutting and realistic engraving. The variety of motifs is mind-numbing and the quality of engraving is superb. I have had aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Anderson? Libbey? Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThis incredible piece looks to be designed by William C. Anderson - it features many motifs he used arranged in a way I've never seen them - like fireworks or shooting stars.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIBBEY CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON STAND C. 1900LIBBEY CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON STAND, C. 1900, H 9 3/4":A two-piece punch bowl, decorated with central pyramidal stars and accented by alternating strawberry diamond and triple-miter cane cut rays. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED LIBBEY BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWLSIGNED LIBBEY BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWL, colorless, Neola pattern, signed with "Libbey" over sword trademark, with hobstars and other cuttings. Libbey Glass Co., Toledo, Ohio. Late 19th/early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Libbey cut glass center bowlFooted Libbey cut glass center bowl with cross hatch and flower engravings, acid stamp Libbey, 12 1/2" wide. NOTE: Exhibited at the Wichita Art Museum where there is a currant permanent exhibited of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libbey signed Cut Glass bowlAmerican Brilliant Cut glass bowl signed Libbey, 8" wide. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Sgnd WC Anderson Libbey Aztec Flared Cut Glass BowlAmerican Brilliant large cut glass bowl with a flared out style on a square shape. It is cut in the rare Aztec pattern designed by W.C. Anderson for the Libbey Glass Company. This is one of the most sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Libbey Kensington Deep Cut Glass BowlKensington is hands down my favorite pattern by Libbey. While it’s often used in the same breath as as Aztec, Grand Prize, and Marcella, I find it to be much more intricate. It’s richly cut, withoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rarity Libbey Isabella Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThis is a stellar bowl in Libbey’s very rare and highly desirable Isabella pattern. Often times, this pattern is continued in a repetitive nature through the center of a piece however, on this bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2017Libbey Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlAmerican, ca 1896-1906. A cut glass footed punch bowl with acid etched mark, having a scalloped rim and spiral design featuring hobstars; oah. 7.5 in., dia. 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Libbey Comet Cut Glass Punch BowlThis punch bowl is cut in a slight variation of Libbey's comet pattern. The difference is in teh hobstars - comet features flashed, Florence style hobstars at the edge and the other hobstars in the chSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. Diameter$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBiedermeier Cut Glass Bowl on Stand, Austro-Hungarian Empire, 1890s, Silver Plate Base$100
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyHeavily cut brilliant cut glass bowl in clover pattern, 3 in. T, 7 D.$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohn Grinsell & Sons Birmingham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Bowl, 1923$200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisVintage Continental Cut Glass Bowl with Gilt Metal Handle, 3rd Quarter 20th Cen$90