Sold2019SIGNED And Dated Asian Oil On Canvas AbstractSigned lr left and verso and dated 60. From the estate of a Bronx collector. Dimensions: 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed on Monogram, Asian, Oil on Canvas Painting, Boat House on LakeSigned on Monogram, Asian, Oil on Canvas Painting, Boat House on Lake. size: 23.5 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Oil/c Figure Signed Asian MonogramMid-Century Modern Oil/c Slender Figure Signed with Asian Monogram, Oil n canvas painting. Size: 37.75 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON CANVAS ASIAN VILLAGE SIGNED MARTHA MANEContemporary oil on canvas depicting a rural Asian village, signed lower right 'Martha Mane'. Image size: 34" x 45" Ht: 41" Wd: 52" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANZ CHARLET. Signed Oil On Canvas. AsianChild Watching Crib. Signed lr rt and on plaque. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022O/C "CRANES IN THE TREES," BY CLIFTON, FRAMEDAmerican school, "Cranes in the Trees", Asian inspired oil on canvas. Signed lower left "Clifton". Approx. h. 50.5", w. 62" (frame), h. 48", w. 60" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT DOUGLAS HUNTER STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVASRobert Douglas Hunter (American, 1928-2014) Still life with Asian figure, oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1996. Image size: 13.75" x 17.75" Ht: 22" Wd: 26" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Raphael Ralph SohRaphael Ralph Soh (American, 1925-1993), Still Life with Asian Objects, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 23.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAURA ROBB (American, b. 1955) A PAINTING "Still LifeLAURA ROBB (American, b. 1955) A PAINTING "Still Life with Asian Elements," OIL ON CANVAS, signed lower left, 16" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Weger, Vase with Flowers and StatueMarie Weger (Swiss/American, 1882-1980), vase with flowers and Asian statue, oil on canvas, signed L/L, brass plate on frame, info verso, 20" x 20". Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019W.Schmidt (American, 20thc.)W.Schmidt (American, 20thc.) Woman Before Asian Screen, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. 19.5 x 24 in.canvas size 26.5 x 30 in. as framed Condition: Craquelure, visible stretcher marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bui Lan Phong "Evening at the Village"Bui Lan Phong "Evening at the Village" Southeast Asian painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 32 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 36 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Alice Brown ChittendenAlice Brown Chittenden (American, 1859-1944), Still Life with Asian Figurine, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 26"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 32.75"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Original Painting signed Asian Mother and DaughterOil on canvas signed 49.5 x 40.5 cm / 19.48 x 15.94 inches Reserve: $300.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are detSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Southeast Asian Oil on Canvas PaintingOld Southeast Asian oil on canvas painting; detailing figures entering a religious building, its ornate windows opened showing those inside in positions of prayer; signed to left corner; 33 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem "Asian Woodpeckers" Oil on CanvasHunt Slonem (American, b. 1951), "Asian Woodpeckers", Oil on Canvas, 1992, signed, titled, and dated to verso, unframed. 19.75" H x 8.25" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: PainSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS ASIAN PAINTINGSigned with Asian characters and an indistinct signature. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 28", (Painting) H 19.5" x W 23.75" Condition: Painting unvarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2015Maude Drein Bryant(Pennsylvania/Delaware, 1880-1946) Still Life with Chrysanthemums and an Asian Doll, signed lower left "Maude Drein", oil on canvas, 29-7/8 x 36-1/8 in.; original Newcomb-Macklin Arts and Crafts giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eleanor Moore (American 20th Century)Eleanor Moore (American 20th Century) Still Life with Vase in Asian Taste, 1990 Oil on canvas Signed lower right E Moore '90 24" x 26" Condition: very good condition, some edge wearSee Sold Price
2023Gyorgy Korga: Still LifeGyorgi (George) Korga (1935-2002, Hungary): Still Life. Large oil painting on canvas with Asian imagery. Signed lower right, framed with gallery label verso. 33 x 45 inches framed; 24 x 36 inches canvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gyorgy Korga: Still LifeGyorgi (George) Korga (1935-2002, Hungary): Still Life. Large oil painting on canvas with Asian imagery. Signed lower right, framed with gallery label verso. 33 x 45 inches framed; 24 x 36 inches canvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Alfred Meurer ( 1865-1955) Oil (Cincinnati)Oil on canvas, floral still life with Asian vessel. Signed and dated 1937 lower right. Great colors, housed in a fine gilded molded frame. 20 1/4 x 24 1/8 sight. Frame 27 1/2 x 31. Original owner TerrSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENDRA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASHendra oil painting on canvas "51" depicting two asian women. signed lower right. measures 34 7/8" x 27 3/4" x 4 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Asian Impressionist Signed Vietnamese Framed Elegant Woman Portrait Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIvan Leonidovich Kalmykov (1866 - 1925) Signed Thailand Asian Boat Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Indian Religious Modernist Abstract Framed Figurative Signed Original Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsChuck Fee Wong (1931 - 2008) Antique Chinese American Framed Seascape Exhibited Signed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)