SoldAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956); Turn of the Street Car Line;Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Turn of the Street Car Line, 1932 Gelatin silver print, printed 1994; from Museum Series Portfolio Number 1: Classic Images, in an edition of 35; framed. sight 6 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Rodchenko The Samozvery 1926 PhotographRodchenko, Alexander (Russian, 1891-1956), The Samozvery, 1926, vintage silver print, dated and annotated in Russian in blue ink by Rodchenko's daughter, Varvara, on the verso, and also with the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works byAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works by Alexander Rodchenko, 1930sOriginal offset colour lithograph, reprint 1962109.2 x 80cm (43 x 31 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2022[Rodchenko, A., design. Soviet art]. Garwood, B. Renew Land. - Moscow, 1924. - 296, [1] pp.: ill.;[Rodchenko, A., design. Soviet art]. Garwood, B. Renew Land. - Moscow, 1924. - 296, [1] pp.: ill.; 19,2x13,7 cm. Original wrappers illustrated by Alexander Rodchenko.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), portrait of a woman from above, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), skipper, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 Mixed MediaMixmed media on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with two figures. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right corner. 22 x 15 cm, 33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right margin. 29.5 x 21.5 cm (11.6 x 8.5 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), pole vaulter, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, 18 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 RUSSIAN ILLUSTRATED PHOTO PROPAGANDA BOOK PAGEANT OF YOUTH by A. RODCHENKOPAGEANT OF YOUTH Design and most photographs by Alexander Rodchenko. Moscow: State Art Publishers, 1939 First edition. Embossed hardcover. Size 8 by 10" Unpaginated (98pp). Blind-embossed coarse blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER RODCHENKO RUSSIAN 1891-1956Builders, drawing, 12 3/4 x 18 in (32.4 x 45.7 cm), signed in cyrilic lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an abstract figure. Signed Rodchenko on the lower left corner. Water staining on verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956). 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Invitation to exhibition of Alexander Rodchenko for 70th Birthday of the artist. 1961.[Soviet]. Invitation to exhibition of Alexander Rodchenko for 70th Birthday of the artist. 1961. 15x10,8 cm. - 700 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dobrolet Stock Certificate Rodchenko 1925Original stock certificate for Russian Airline Dobrolet. Logo of the company was designed by Alexander Rodchenko. Poor condition, staining, small holes, two coupons remaining, size 13.3x14cm.AleksandeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), office hall with clock, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract portrait. Signed on the upper left corner in Russian Cyrillic. Inscribed EMS on the frame of verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956, Russian).See Sold Price
Sold2021AVANT GARDE ART BOOK ALBUM OF ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA vintage illustrated Avant-Garde book, art album: Alexander Rodchenko: Works on Paper 1914-1920 by David Elliot (Author) and Alexander Lavrentiev (Editor). 47 pp. illustrated text followed by 82 fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Rodchenko: Mother, 1924Artist: Alexander Rodchenko Title: Mother, 1924 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Alexander Rodchenko / SIAE Rome 2008 Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Rodchenko: Mother, 1924Artist: Alexander Rodchenko Title: Mother, 1924 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Alexander Rodchenko / SIAE Rome 2008 Printer Location: Printed in Italy -See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER RODCHENKO WORKS ON PAPER BOOK VINTAGE ANTIQUEALEXANDER RODCHENKO WORKS ON PAPER BOOK VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY SOVIET POSTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOIndustrialization photography on board in the manner of Alexander Rodchenko. Dimensions: 40" x 30" Country of Origin: Russia / Soviet UnionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexsandr Rodchenko Museum of Modern Art New York 1998Alexsandr Rodchenko, Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1998, Softcover, 336 pp., 431 illustrations, ISBN 0870700642, Condition very good, slightly bumped corners, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2017SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY,SOVIET RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA POSTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, ARTIST ALEXANDER RODCHENKO, RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM IMAGE WITH WOMAN, GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CREASES, SOME SMALL TEARS AROUND EDGES, 27" X 18", SKUSee Sold Price
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHNOV-VOITENKO, RUSSIAN, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTING "COMPOSITION #111," 1981$1,500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsAICHER, Otl (1922-1991). München 1972 / [Equestrian]. Stutt...$125(1 bid)