Sold2021Hand Carved Wood Head of St Francis (XVIII Cent) H: 16"Shipping in USA $ 90. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Ortega, St Francis SculptureHand carved wood sculpture of St Francis with birds on outstretched arms and a rope belt; Marked "Ben Ortega 1997" on bottom; Measures approximately H 8 x W 6 1/2 x D 4 3/4 inches. No damage observed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand carved solid wood horse head bustHand carved solid wood horse head bust approx. 4" w x 9" d x 16" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Gross (American 1904 – 1991) Hand carved woodChaim Gross (American 1904 – 1991) Hand carved wood sculpture depicting a dancing figure. The hands held above the head on curved tapered base. Inscribed “C.H. Gross” in front of base. H. 16”See Sold Price
Sold2021WOODEN ST. FRANCIS STYLE SANTO FIGUREHAND CARVED WOOD, ORIGINAL PAINT. SOME PAINT LOSS. MISSING ONE HAND. 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Carved Lacquered Wood StoolDESCRIPTION: A Japanese Lacquered wood stool features hand carved floral patterns along the skirt and legs. Marked "Made In Japan" at bottom. CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 16" W:See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Punch and Judy related puppetsSeven Punch and Judy related puppets, with painted composition and carved wood heads, with cloth hands and costumes, to include Punch, Judy, Baby, Devil, Beadle, Hangman, and Clown, 16 1/2'' h., togetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wood Ship's Head Maiden SculptureA carved wood maiden found on a ship's head. Supported by a travertine plinth. Hand carved with rustic irregularities and shows wear commensurate with age.66"H x 16"W x 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ANTQIUE RELIGIOUS CARVED WOOD FIGURES, MADONNA(lot of 2) Antique hand-carved religious figures, including: (1) St. Francis, approx 14.75"h, 5.5"w, 5"d; (1) Madonna, hands folded in prayer, approx 14.5"h, 4.75"w, 3"d; 3.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017St. Francis Santos Carved & Painted Wood FigureSt. Francis of Assisi carved and painted wood santos figure, possibly from a creche, Italian, vintage, depicting the saint with bird in hand. 14" H. Wear to paint; proper right hand lacking fingers.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden Santos - St. Francis de AsisiA wood Santos of St. Francis de Assisi, 19th century, with remains of polychrome paint, robed and belted standing on two tier pedestal. Removable head. Old label on reverse. Dimensions: 16" H; Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2019Silk Stumpwork St. Anthony & Christ ChildSilk and metallic thread stumpwork with hand-painted figures of Saint Anthony and the Christ Child in an ornate Italianate carved wood and gilt-gessoed frame. Image: 9" H x 7" W; 16.5" H x 13" W x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin SculptureChinese Carved Wood Guan Yin Sculpture, in flowing robes standing upon a lotus pedestal, holding a vase in left hand, the right in the Shuni mudra, her head encircled by a mandorla aflame. 16.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold201517th/18th c. Santos w/ unusual decorationRare 17th/18th century Santos of St. Gabriel, the head and hands are carved ivory, body and joint are wood, the crown and wings are silver, a beautiful example, 13.75"H , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OFSee Sold Price
Sold202319th.C Hand Carved Wood Sculpture St. Francis19th.C Hand Carved Wood Statue Sculpture of St. Francis of Assisi Catholic.The statue's handmade quality is evident in every curve and line, making it a true work of art. Whether you're a collector orSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Newcomb Macklin Style FrameArts & Crafts frame in gilded hand-carved wood. Sight; H:25, W: 16 1/4 inches, molding width; 3 1/2 inches; Overall H: 31 3/4, W:23 inches. Shipping weight 6 3/4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved wood table base, men's headsCarved wood table base, men's heads. H 16", diameter 19".See Sold Price
Sold202417th CENTURY ST. FRANCIS HAND PAINTED SANTO17th CENTURY ST. FRANCIS WOOD CARVED HAND PAINTED SANTO. Height: 22.5 in. by Width: 7.5 in. by Depth: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold202018th C Carved Wood St Francis Santos18th C Carved Wood St Francis Santos. 20 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo J. Salazar Taos New Mexico Wood Carving, St. FrancisDescription: A large hand carved folk art wood carving depicting St. Francis, signed and inscribed to the base "Leo J. Salazar Taos NM 81". Type: Figure Materials: Wood Markings & Inscriptions: SignSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Hand Carved Wood Wall Hanging of Jesus19th c., Hand carved wood head of Jesus, wall hanging. 10"H x 7"W. Condition report: natural cracks in wood. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed infoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Wood Polychrome Chinese Head of A WarriorCarved Wood Polychrome Chinese Head of A Warrior; H: 16 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Bust, St. FrancisHand-carved wooden bust, depicting image of St. Francis 19"h x 9"w x 7"d Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wood Figure "St. Francis of Assisi"Carved Wood Figure "St. Francis of Assisi" , 19th c., unsigned, h. 29 1/4 in., w. 11 in., d. 8 in Provenance: Collection of Brooke and Maria Fox, Metairie, LASee Sold Price
7 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Painting "Near St. Gervais - France" c1922-1924$8,000
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Fencing Foil with Photo 李小龍 | 劍擊花劍$4,000