Sold2016(lot of 2) Continental polychrome decorated porcelain(lot of 2) Continental polychrome decorated porcelain cabinet plates, each having a central reserve depicting a mythological scene, one depicting a Bacchanalian scene, and one depicting a young CupidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Continental partial gilt and polychromePair of Continental partial gilt and polychrome decorated cabinet vases, each having a foliate decorated rim, above the tapered body centered with a reserve of a young beauty on a Sevres style blue grSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Chinoiserie Decorated Two Door CabinetContinental, 20th century. A red polychromed chinoiserie motif cabinet, having an overhanging breakfront top, supported on either side by turned columns, with a rounded frieze polychrome and gesso decSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Polychrome CabinetContinental Polychrome Cabinet19th century, the long rectangular top above a case fitted with three cupboard doors, raised on low bracket feet, the whole with a decorative geometric polychrome patternSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental polychrome decorated figural groupsContinental polychrome decorated figural groups late 18th/early 19th century mounted as table lamps each depicting a kneeling acolyte grasping a candle pricket 26""hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental polychrome decorated four panel screenContinental polychrome decorated four panel screen, having an ebonized ground, each: 70.5"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Polychrome Decorated Terra Cotta BustA Continental Polychrome Decorated Terra Cotta Bust 19th Century Height 18 1/4 x width 18 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trompe l'oeil polychrome decorated cabinetTrompe l'oeil polychrome decorated cabinet, with a single door opening to the two fixed shelves, and rising on ball feet, 35"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental polychrome decorated hall bench first halfContinental polychrome decorated hall bench first half 19th century, having a rocaille and shield painted back over the plank seat, rising on bracket feet centered with a figural medallion, 77"h x 62"See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental polychrome decorated cast iron tilt topContinental polychrome decorated cast iron tilt top conservatory table, 19th century, the circular top depicting a genre scene, surmounting the columnar standard having acanthus mounts, and rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental polychrome decorated Corpus ChristiA Continental polychrome decorated Corpus Christiprobably 17th centuryheight 23in (58cm); width 21in (53cm); depth 3 1/2in (9cm) Provenance:Property from the Cleary Family Trust, Menlo Park, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental polychrome decorated leather screen circaContinental polychrome decorated leather screen circa 1800, in three parts, each panel with floral reserves accented with nail head trim, overall 29"h x 74"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of continental polychrome decorated urnsA pair of continental polychrome decorated urns, each having a branch form lid surmounted by the parrot finial, above the tapered body having applied floral and rose accents surrounding the scenic medSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Continental polychrome decorated lustresPair of Continental polychrome decorated lustres, 19th Century, the satin blue glass standards hand enameled with contrasting gilt and polychrome stylized floral sprays, each having suspended hand cutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental polychrome decorated wood boxContinental polychrome decorated wood box, possibly 17th century, the domed box with iron strapwork hinges and lock, gilt decorated with scrolls and stylized flowers, 4.5"h x 5.5"w x 3.75"d. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental polychrome decorated punch bowl, decoratedContinental polychrome decorated punch bowl, decorated with flowers on a green ground, and rising on a partial gilt footed base; together with a ladle and six cups, ladle signed "T. Gunn, '76", 8"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Continental Polychrome Decorated Wood TrinketTwo Continental Polychrome Decorated Wood Trinket Boxes. With castle, building and landscape decoration. Largest measures 5-1/2"h. x 10-1/4"w/ x 5-1/4"d. Condition: Larger is very good. Smaller has loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asmat polychrome pigment decorated shieldAsmat polychrome pigment decorated shield, Pupis or Wejo village (upper tributary of Pomatzj river), 57"w Provenance: Jonathan B.C. Galleries, AustraliaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental polychrome decorated carved wood CorpusContinental polychrome decorated carved wood Corpus Christi, early 19th century, the Christ figure depicted wearing a pierced crown of thorns, having a well detailed beard, figure: 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental polychrome decorated porcelain urnContinental polychrome decorated porcelain urn, having ormolu mounts and handles, above a central reserve of a courting couple, and rising on a footed base, marked with crossed swords and initials A oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental Polychrome Decorated TortoiseshellTwo Continental Polychrome Decorated Tortoiseshell Snuff Boxes 18th/19th Century Diameter of larger example 2 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Polychrome Decorated Bentwood Ribbon Box.Continental Late 18th/Early 19th Century Polychrome Decorated Bentwood Ribbon Box. Vermilion ground with polychrome floral and foliate decoration. Joint lapped and sewn with willow reed. 4-1/2"h. x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Polychrome Decorated Oak Chest* (22 1/2" h x 413 5/8" w x 19" d)Qty: (1) cracks, scratches, loss to finish, overall wearSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Vitrine Glass Front Mahogany veneer Display Cabinet$1,000
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.4- LATE 18THC. POLYCHROME DECORATED DELFT PLATES ENGLISH, CUSTOMARY RIM GLAZE LOSS LARGER 9" DIAM$150(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMathews Furniture Shop - Arthur & Lucia Mathews Polychrome Decorated Bowl c1910s$1,500
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Monumental 19th C. Gothic Polychrome Decorated Figures of the Virgin & Christ within Carved$20,000
Oct 02Swanley Auction LTDSET OF TWELVE ROYAL WORCESTER GILT AND POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN DINNER PLATES£50