Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H., 1931-2007, The Great JourneyLithographie sur papier, 318/1950, signée dans la plaque en bas à droite By Norval Morrisseau Lithograph on paper, 318/1950, signed in the plate on lower right By Norval Morrisseau 17" x 21" 43.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Spiritual SelfArtist: Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Title: Spiritual Self Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 371/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) OwlsArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Owls Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 306/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) OwlsArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Owls Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 306/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2019NORVAL H. MORRISSEAU (CANADA RCA OC 1931-2007)Lithograph. "Ravens". 197/200. 24 x16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Norval Morisseau Silkscreen - Prodigal Son, 1975Norval H. Morrisseau (Ojibway, 1932-2007). "Prodigal Son" silkscreen in colors, 1975, ed. 3/99. Signed, numbered, and titled in pencil on lower left. A striking piece by Ojibway artist Norval MorisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Beaver, acrylic on paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Beaveracrylic on papersigned lower left, framed.Provenance: Barney and Marion Lamm.The Lamms operated a wildernessSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(8 Pc) Mottahedeh "Sacred Bird And Butterfly" Pattern Porcelain Dinner Plates$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Sterling Silver Order Of The Sacred Treasure Medal$25(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftLion and UnicornNative American Wooden Hopi Kachina Clown Doll, Koshare$50(5 bids)
2 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsANTIQUE RELIGIOUS SUBJECT STAINED GLASS WINDOWCA$2,200(2 bids)