Sold2021AMERICAN "FALSTAFF BEER" ADVERTISEMENT.Mid 20th century. Full bodied figure of Falstaff with beer bottle and colorful paint "America's Premium Quality Beer". Made by "Plasto Mfg. Co., Chicago". 16.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schiltz Brewing Company Milwaukee, WI Metal Adv.Featured in this lot is this Schiltz Brewing Company Milwaukee, WI metal advertisements. There are two signs in this collection. The fist is a Schitz beer advertisement that shows a full beer glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Falstaff Beer Animated Lighted Panorama SignAmerican. 1960s. Moulded plastic, rotating screened plastic panoramic scenes. Metal back. Marked, "Thomas A. Schutz, Morton Grove, Ill", rear. 16" x 22" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature Vintage Beer Advertisement Steins(6) Miniature Ceramic Beer Advertisement Steins Including Pabst Blue Ribbon, Ballatine Extra Fine Beer, Goebel 22 Beer, Miller High Life, Falstaff, Schaefer and (1) miniature German Stein. Each has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Hires Root Beer Tin Advertisement SignFeatured in this lot is this original Hires Root Beer tin advertisement sign circa 1920's. The sign features a yellow diamond in the center set inside a red rectangle set to a black field and reads asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 15 Assorted Falstaff Advertising Beer Ephemera1950s-60s, Includes American Heritage Collection, song books, menu, calendar, and more, largest measures 19 1/2 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lemp Beer St. Louis Missouri Advertisement SignFeatured in this lot is this Lemp Beer St. Louis Missouri advertisement sign circa 1930's. The framed sign features a wonderfully and professionally crafted steel and wood construction. The sign featuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heidelberg Beer Chalk Ware Bar Top AdvertisementsThis lot features a early Heidelberg Beer Chalkware Bar Top Advertisements. These pieces features depictions of the Heidelberg Beer man. One has the man on a stein and the other is the man standing inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Box Full of Vintage Advertisement. Includes Old Tavern Beer Labels, Farmers State Bank ofCigar Box Full of Vintage Advertisement. Includes Old Tavern Beer Labels, Farmers State Bank of Camp Point Illinois, State Street Store Ice Cream Parlor Quincy Illinois, Tanner Underwood Funeral HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Falstaff Brewing Company Figural Advertisement.A Shakespearean character, John Falstaff, in red tights holding Falstaff logo sign. Reads "America's Premium Quality Beer" across the front. Marked Falstaff Brewing Corp with the address on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Wood Advertisement SignsThree Vintage Wood Advertisement Signs to include Verd A Roy wood light bulb advertisement sign, Pickett all-American quality slide rules, and wooden root beer 10ยข sign Verd A Roy sign height 29 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BREWING CO. ADVERTISEMENT.Fantastic image of whimsical girl holding product of the American Brewing Company, "The St. Louis ABC Beers". Marked "The Milwaukee Litho & Eng Company" in bottom right-hand corner. One 1/2" to 1" teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. Opper, "The Age of Advertising" LithographFrederick Burr Opper (American, 1857-1937), full color lithograph of illustration from "Puck" magazine, depicting enormous advertisements, from babies' soap to German beer, hanging from trees like fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1940-1955 Great Falls Select Painted Glass SignFeatured in this lot is this painted glass advertisement sign from Great Falls Brewing advertising Great Falls Select Fine Beer circa. 1940-1955. The first batch of Great Falls Select Beer was produceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Vintage Advertisement Items2 Glass ash trays 1 is Stag Beer, A petroleum Pipeline Thermometer, Pioneer Seed Knife and a vintage metal nail box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hohenadel Beer Tin Advertising SignFolded over a cardboard backing, this boxing theme advertisement features a graphic of "Well Earned Supremacy John L. Sullivan Super Champion". By American Art Works Inc. Coshocton, Ohio. Shows some wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bavarian's Old Style Beer Pugilist PosterDie cut cardboard advertisement that has been matted and framed depicting famous early American boxer John L. Sullivan, frame shows wear and paint loss, advertisement shows wear, staining, creases, onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coors Brewing Beer Company PosterDepicting Chief Fireman in fire helmet holding boy. Advertisement poster reads Coors salutes Firefighters the American Legend 1990 Item is in overall good condition. 29in H x 22in W. Out of a new yorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN PAPER ADVERTISEMENTS BOOKLETSA lot of rare American paper advertising items for Harpers Bazar 1913, Rockville Center Annual 1915, The New York Times Worlds Fair Section, Pabst Beer, and more. Also includes a Duncan Sister show poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gettelman Beer AdvertisementVintage Gettelman Beer "On Tap" advertisement. In fair-to-good condition, with Metal base and backing showing rust where scratches are present. See pictures and bid accordingly. Approx. 9.5" T, 3.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED PABST BEER ADVERTISEMENT.Excellent Pabst Beer lithograph. This is an amazing graphical die-cut piece depicting a railcar on a train. The piece shows some slight damage to the edges. It is dated 1936 and marked "Lithographed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLITZ "PURITY" BEER ADVERTISEMENT.Iconic image of beautiful Schlitz girl. Original frame and original glass on this original cardstock advertising piece. Some surface scuffs in the upper right-hand corner, about a 6" by 3" area of watSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Judge Roy Bean" Pearl Beer AdvertisementVintage "Judge Roy Bean" framed Pearl Beer advertisement sight: 14.5 x 19.5 in., frame: 16 x 21 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold20231938 Sterling Beer Advertisement Circus Tin Sign1938 Framed beer advertising "Sterling Super-Bru", "A Night at the Circus". Condition, some rust at top left corner. Colors are nice. Tin wrapped around wood backing. 30" T x 23.25" W with frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group23 Collectible 12oz. Beer Cans and a Falstaff Beer Tin Mug.$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Absolut Vodka advertisement, lithograph, 38 1/2"H x$10
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyAtlas Brewing Co. Chicago Wood Beer Crate w 20 Atlas all - American Bottles 4 atlas Prager bottles$10