Sold2021Annie Gooding Sykes, San AntonioAnnie Gooding Sykes San Antonio watercolor on paper20.25 h × 12 w in (51 × 30 cm) Signed to lower right 'AG Sykes'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Annie Gooding Sykes, Mt. AdamsAnnie Gooding Sykes Mt. Adams watercolor on paper20.375 h × 12.375 w in (52 × 31 cm) Signed to lower right 'AG Sykes'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Annie Gooding Sykes, By a Reflecting PondAnnie Gooding Sykes By a Reflecting Pond watercolor on paper21.75 h × 16.5 w in (55 × 42 cm) Signed to lower right 'AG Sykes'.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIE SULLINGS GOODING SYKES (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1855-1931), "Gloucester"., Mixed media on creamANNIE SULLINGS GOODING SYKESOhio/Massachusetts, 1855-1931"Gloucester". Signed lower left “A G Sykes”. Titled in ink verso.Mixed media on cream wove paper, 21.5” x 15”See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIE SULLINGS GOODING SYKES (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1855-1931), Dock scene with fishermen., WatercolorANNIE SULLINGS GOODING SYKESOhio/Massachusetts, 1855-1931Dock scene with fishermen. Signed lower right "A G Sykes".Watercolor on heavy cream wove paper, 22" x 15.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Annie Sykes; American Watercolor Flower Garden SignedAnnie Sullings Gooding Sykes (1855 - 1931) watercolor on paper. Flower Garden. Signed lower right; 15.25in. x 10in.(image), 21.5in. x 16in.(framed). Active/lived in Ohio, Massachusetts. Annie Sykes isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Annie Sykes; American Watercolor SignedAnnie Sykes; American Watercolor Signed . Annie Sullings Gooding Sykes (1855 - 1931) watercolor on paper. Flower Garden. Signed lower right; 15in. X 9.75in.(image), 21.25in. X 16in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Annie Sykes; American Watercolor Flower Garden - Isle of Shoals Signednnie Sullings Gooding Sykes (1855 - 1931) watercolor on paper. Flower Garden - Isle of Shoals. Signed lower right; 15.25in. x 10in.(image), 21in. X 16in.(framed) Active/lived in Ohio, Massachusetts. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country Buffalo Bill Cody & Annie Oakley.Boxed King & Country exclusive to & only offered at King's X Soldier Shop in San Antonio, Texas, the American Wild West Heroes & Villains. Sets #KX014 Buffalo Bill Cody & #KX015 Annie Oakley. 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Copper Light FixtureIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX), vintage punched copper light fixture, tiered ​​​​​​​48 x 28.5 x 28.5" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Scholze, 1926 Aztec Theater (San Antonio, Texas) Throne ChairJohannes Scholze, Aztec Theater (San Antonio, Texas) throne chair, 1926, featuring Mayan revival style carving, popular in the U.S. Southwest in the early 20th century, featuring typical motifs such aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (4) W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) ChairsSet of four matching W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) handled chairs, featuring curved back, supported on H frame stretchered spoke legs, marked by manufacturer 30"h x 43"w x 42"d Provenance: An AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOTHIC REVIVAL ARCHITECTURAL CAPILLA & SANTO SAN ANTONIO DE PADUASpanish Gothic Revival architectural nicho, late 19th c., pointed roof with carved scale tiles, pointed spires, backboard with pierced tracery backed with red velvet, projecting canted base with blindSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) Round Kitchen TableW.R Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) kitchen / dining table, with round top, supported on spoke legs, marked to underside of table top height 29 in. x width 56 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Punched Metal MirrorIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) wall hanging mirror, dual tone punched metal, arched motif with nail head trim ​​​​​​​57 x 39" Provenance: An Olmos Park, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Metal Light FixtureExceptional Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) light fixture, punched dual tone metal, demilune sunburst motif, wall hanging ​​​​​​​35 x 64 x 16" Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaumont Mood (San Antonio, TX) Hanging Light PendantVintage perforated ceramic pendant light pendant by acclaimed San Antonio maker Beaumont Mood, having carved accents, polychrome glazing 14"h x 15"w x 15"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Montgomery (1905-2011), "The San Antonio Story"Eugene Montgomery, trio of preliminary oil on board paintings for the recently rediscovered Sears Murals, depicting scenes from San Antonio history, dated 1954, framed image: 10"h x 42"w/ largest PSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Teddy Roosevelt Alamo San Antonio Souvenir Spoon$70
14 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR / San Antonio - Tower of Americas + Bandera Guatemala Poster$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 10.5 x 11.5 First Lady Of The World & San Antonio Mission Lot Of 5 Photos$10