Sold2023Self Framed Tin White Rock Sign, Large EmbossedOffered is a large, self framed embossed tin lithographed "White Rock...Sparkliing Beverages" sign. Features iconic bare breasted fairy gazing into the pond. Bright and attractive sign. Lower right maSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: WHITE ROCK SIGN AND TRAY.This is a lot of two. The first is a round string hanger with the iconic image of the White Rock girl in bright, crisp colors. It has multiple specks and very small chips that do not distract and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: WHITE ROCK SIGN AND TRAY.This is a lot of two. The first is a White Rock sign with a brightly colored image of the White Rock girl. The sign has multiple areas of surface scratches and scuffs and some slight bends are evidentSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: FRAMED WHITE ROCK SIGNS.This is a lot of two framed White Rock Water advertisements. The first is a die-cut ad showing ice and lemon for the water, light wear and creases to the cardboard. The second is a framed broadside wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024WHITE ROCK BEVERAGES FLANGE SIGNDST WHITE ROCK SPARKLING BEVERAGES, TIN FLANGE, MARKED STOUT SIGN CO. TAC #008719. 18" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED OVAL TIN SIGN ADVERTISING WHITE ROCK.This a great oval self framed tin sign for White Rock Sparkling Beverage, depicting the iconic fairy glancing at her reflection in the water. CONDITION: Shows areas of paint loss to the outside rim, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020White Rock Sparkling Beverages Flange SignDSTF. Nice gloss and good color. Has some scratching and small imperfections in the paint. Minor edge wear. Marked Stout Sign Co. St. Louis MO. V. Measures: 13"x18" Rating: 8 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rock Sparkling Water w/Bottle Metal SignSST embossed sign has wear, soiling and fine scratches, 36"x16", rated 6.75. TAC #041836 *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2020White Rock Beverage Embossed Door Push SignSST White Rock Beverage Embossed Door Push Sign - Great color and shine, minor edge wear, marked Display Designers and Producers, INC New York City. Measures 14.75" x 4". Rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2016White Rock Sparkling Beverages Tin Flange SignThis double sided, die cut sign features a kneeling fairy graphic. Both sides show the same design. Flange is marked Stout Sign Co. St. Louis MO. -V. Shows slight pitting or bubbling to the clear, topSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITE ROCK SPRING WATER GLASS ADVERTISING SIGNWhite Rock Spring Water glass Advertising Sign. Great image of Fairy at Spring. Still has ornate original frame. 20"x16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
2017White Rock Double Sided Porcelain Advertising SignWhite Rock Double Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign , 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024White rock leading mineral water tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 10" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023White Rock "for sparkling fine beverages" w/Logo Metal Signrated 8.25, 8"x22.5", SST self-framed sign has good color and shine, file has light wear, has more around the perimeter, marked StoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage White Rock Sparkling Beverages AdvertisingEmbossed, Stout Sign Co. 27 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of 4 pressed tin signs.A group of four tin signs including 2 - Howe Caverns, Room for Rent, and a White Rock mineral water. 12" to 10" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRA-ROCK GINGER ALE METAL SIGNSingle sided metal or tin Gra-rock Ginger Ale sign 27 1/2" x 11" inches. Some areas with paint chips and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolling Rock Beer Neon Lighted Advertising SignThis is a Rolling Rock Beer neon lighted advertising sign. The sign is lit in white around the edge and reads "Rolling Rock". The horse logo in the center is lit in green and white. The Rolling Rock nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rock City- Vintage Enamel Arrow SignLarge double-sided directional sign for Rock City TN. The sign is in very good age-appropriate condition. It is about 50 lbs. Vintage Rock City arrow sign coated with black and white paint. Some chippSee Sold Price
Sold2023S.O.S. Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot G277 - S.O.S. Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Best, bar, none Rock Island Color(s): Orange, Black and White Dimensions (in): 28x9.5 *A designation of "Original" meansSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROCK AND GRANER SIGNAL AND LAMP POSTGermany, hand painted accessories, cast iron post painted green with glass lamp in brass holder, glass is cracked, grey painted railroad signal with flat tin sign painted white and red on one side. TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reveau Bassett (Am. 1897-1981), White Rock Lake, oil on boardWhite Rock Lake, oil on board, 9 x 12, signed lower left: Reveau BassettSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emily D. R. Dillard (Am. 1879-1968), White Rock Lake,oil on canvas, 22 x 28, signed lower left: EM DillardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Coca Cola Large Round Button White Sign 1950sOriginal Coca Cola Large Round Button White Store Sign 1950s~ 2ft diameter~ 24"See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsRock Island Lines Railroad Graniteware Marble Porcelain Enameled Drinking Cup$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago Rock Island & Pacific Railroad Enamelware Marbled Swirl Drinking Cup$50
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsDavid Webb Rock Crystal Platinum & 18K White Gold Rock Crystal Diamond Arch Ring$5
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Sign (White)" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Silkscreen on Canvas,$350
6 hrs LeftBidhausDavid Webb Platinum & 18K White Gold Rock Crystal Diamonds Black Enamel Pearl Ring$10