Sold2023LOT OF 2: OMAR AND MECCA FRAMED CIGARETTE ADVERTISEMENTS.A lot of 2 early cigarette sign. (A) SSC. Omar cigarette sign in cardboard, showing a great image of 2 men enjoying an Omar smoke. CONDITION: Showing light wear, some light surface scratches, but nothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece Chesterfield Cigarettes AdvertisementGreat graphics on this early 20th century two piece advertisement. Marked on the bottom lithographed in USA. Lithographed on cardboard. Some damage to edges. The left piece has a small portion missingSee Sold Price
Sold202274 EARLY MECCA CIGARETTE TOBACCO CARD BIRD SERIES LOT74 cards of varying conditions. all from mecca bird seriesSee Sold Price
Sold20221029'S CARDBOARD KELLOGG'S TOASTED CORN FLAKES ADVERTISEMENT.Early Cardboard advertisement for Kellogg's Toasted Corn Flakes dating to the 1920's. The sign has some light damage to the right-hand side and some staining to the piece, but this is overall an excelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Advertising LotLot (2) early cardboard advertisements. Includes Philip Morris & Co. football subject (15" x 18 3/4"), "Pippins Cigars" (14 1/2" x 6 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY CARDBOARD SCHANISI CIGARETTE SIGN.A very colorful cigarette sign advertising Schanisi Turkish cigarettes. CONDITION: Showing some light staining across the upper edge, and wear and finish loss to the frame. A wonderful piece of earlySee Sold Price
Sold2016F. Earl Christy Mecca Cigarettes Framed AdvertisementFeaturing a young lady in a blue dress and fancy hat. "Mecca Cigarettes/ Perfect Satisfaction". Copyright 1912 The American Tobacco Co. There is a crease running diagonally from the top of the hat toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Coca Cola cardboard advertisement in wood frameEarly Coca Cola cardboard advertisement in wood frame with fluted side panels. The poster depicts a couple attired for a masquerade ball. The surface of the poster has wear along the edges. The skirtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early SSS TONIC Cardboard ADVERTISEMENTNice early advertisement for SSS Tonic. Great images and colors. Nicely framed. 19"x13". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mecca Cigarettes Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign retains its original "Mecca Cigarettes" marked wooden frame. It is dated 1912. There are a few nicks and marks on the sign as well as some light soiling. Condition: (Very Good Plus).DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camels Cigarettes Cardboard Advertisement, 1940sCamels Cigarettes Cardboard Advertisement, 1940s. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28.5 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022YUM YUM TOBACCO FRAMED DIE-CUT CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT.This is a fantastic very early die-cut cardboard advertisement for Yum Yum Tobacco depicting a singing clown with an accompanying donkey. It shows an actual package of Yum Yum Tobacco in the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Coca-Cola "Welcome Friend" cardboard signEarly Coca-Cola cardboard advertisement that shows areas of edgware and some soiling but is a survivor. Is preserved on poster board. 13 in x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Gold Cigarettes Advertisement, 1920sOld Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Advertisement, 1920s. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 36 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021L&M Cigarettes AdvertisementL&M Cigarettes Advertisement. Cardboard. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 22 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED CARDBOARD ADVERTISING FOR SUPERLATIVEEarly cardboard advertising for Superlative Cigarettes of Rochester, New York, matted and framed in an antique frame. The overall condition of the cardboard sign is excellent, with one minor mark nearSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Van Houten's Cocoa Cardboard Advertisement AfterA Van Houten's Cocoa Cardboard Advertisement After Bouguereau Early 20th Century Sight 37 x 23 inches. Frame 43 1/4 x 31 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Twenty Grand Thoroughbred Cigarettes SignEarly Twenty Grand cigarettes cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with wear from use and age. Displays very well with geat graphics. Measures approximately 30-1/2" tall by 24" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT FOR PERFECTION CIGARETTES.This is a bright and colorful cardboard advertisement for Perfection Cigarettes, showing a pretty young girl in her red hat and a graphic of the Perfection Cigarettes. CONDITION: There is an area of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT FOR FAVORITE CIGARETTES.This is a great cardboard advertisement in a period frame, advertising Favorite Straight Cut Cigarettes. Shows a pretty young lady in a very wintery-looking hat, with great color and great graphics. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auto Accessories And AdvertisementsCollection Of Auto Accessories And Advertisements, Early To Mid 20th Century, One cardboard lithograph advertisement for Whiz products, in plastic sleeve. Two cardboard lithograph advertisements for SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucky Strikes Cigarette Advertisement, 1930sLucky Strikes Cigarette Advertisement, 1930s, with Lilli Palmer, cardboard cut-out mounted on paper. Image: 24.5" H x 24" W; frame: 27.25" H x 26.25" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold20201960s Camel Cigarettes Santa Cardboard Easel Back1960s Camel Cigarettes Santa Cardboard Easel Back Advertisement. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 26 x 25.5See Sold Price