Sold2021Joan Miro - Between Dog and WolfArtist: Joan Miro Title: Between Dog and Wolf Year: 1976 Dimensions: 21.75in. by 29.5in. Edition: From the rare limited ediiton Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro - Between Dog and WolfArtist: Joan Miro Title: Between Dog and Wolf Year: 1976 Dimensions: 21.75in. by 29.5in. Edition: From the rare limited ediiton Medium: Original lithograph on pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro - Dog Barking at the MoonArtist: Joan Miro Title: Dog Barking at the Moon Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited ediiton Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Original Lithograph Dog Barking at the MoonJoan Miro Original Lithograph Dog Barking at the Moon 1952 Rare Approx 24x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Woman and Dog in front of the MoonJoan Miro "Woman and Dog in front of the Moon". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Woman and Dog in front of the MoonJoan Miro "Woman and Dog in front of the Moon". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Vintage Lithograph "Dog Barking At The Moon", FramedJoan Miro, Vintage Lithograph "Dog Barking At The Moon", Framed. size: 15.5 x 19.5, 18.75 x 22.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "Man and Dog in Front of The Sun" Vintage Lithograph, FramedJoan Miro "Man and Dog in Front of The Sun" Vintage Lithograph, Framed. size: 26.75 x 18.5, 28 x 19.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poster: Joan Miro, "Figures and Dog in Front of the Sun", FramedPoster: Joan Miro, "Figures and Dog in Front of the Sun", Framed. size: 30 x 24, 30.25 x 24.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Modern Woven Wool "People & Dog In Sun"Vintage Joan Miro modern woven wool wall hanging, "People and Dog in the Sun". Abstract representation of title figures. Excellent condition. Tapestry measures 36" x 62". Frame measures 47" x 72".See Sold Price
SoldMiro, Joan - Set of lithographs "Dog barking at the moon"Miro, Joan (1893-1983) Ensemble de lithographies Ensemble de lithographies de Miro Dimension: 14" x 10.5" 35.5 x 25.5 cm ------------- Miro, Joan (1893-1983) Set of lithographs Set of lithographs bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro CompositionComposition 1950 and signed on the front. Composition sur fond vert, 1950, (aka Green Composition) Women and Dog. Marked on the back. see pictures. Measures with frame 21" x 25 3/4". Has some paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO TAPESTRYJOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983), TAPESTRY, H 35", W 43", "DOG BARKING AT THE MOON":Unsigned. Purchased in Europe around 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Gouache on Paper PaintingJoan Miro (1893-1981) Technique: Gouache on Paper painting Signed: Lower Left in Black and red Size: 26 x 22 " Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Important Private collection Valencia Spain .CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957 crayon on paper signed Miro (lower right); inscribed letter (verso) 10 ¾ x 8 ¼ inches. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983), "Tres Joans" Limited Edition"Tres Joans" is a limited edition original aquatint etching on arches paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece is numbered from an edition of XV and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract HC AP AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Aqua tint print in colors. Titled, "Charivari" 1976 published by Maeght Editeur. Paris. Full sheet. Artist pencil signed lower right, H/C lower left (Hors Commerce artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" MaeghtThree Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" Maeght Editeur, 1959, gallery invitation original and one with hand-painted watercolor inscribed "Pour Carton" aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Mid century modern Joan Miro Tapestry$650(2 bids)
2 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro SCULPTURES II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10(1 bid)
2 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$950(5 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$10
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park West$850(3 bids)
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$600(3 bids)