Sold2023CLERC C-ONE STAINLESS WATCH.Swiss, 21st century. Mens' stainless octagonal watch, quartz movement (needs new battery), water resistant 50M, blue dial. Gently worn, some surface scratches to case and band. Please Note: Garth's doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clerc Stainless Steel WatchDESCRIPTION: C-One Collection -35mm -Stainless Steel -Featuring Quartz Movement with Date Complication -Smooth Bezel -Blue Dial -Butterfly Clasp CIRCA: 2000s ORIGIN: Swiss DIMENSIONS: See Above Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Bronze Eagle Figures, 19th c., one a watch holderTwo Bronze Eagle Figures, 19th c., one a watch holder of patinated bronze, on a column on an ocher marble base with bronze feet; the second a similar gilt bronze example on a highly figured black marbSee Sold Price
20212 Antique 19th C Watch Chains2 Antique 19th C Watch Chains. One yellow gold filled and one white gold filled, both with dog clips. Longer measures 14 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold202212 PCS. AMERICAN STERLING GROUPING12 PCS. AMERICAN STERLING GROUPING. Various makers. 20th c. Lot includes: 3 shot glasses; one watch case with 8 days watch, L 3 1/2"; 2 small serving pieces, L 4 3/4" and 2"; one 3" punch/bottle stoppSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three 19th C. Staffordshire FiguresThree 19th c. Staffordshire figures to include one figural watch holder, 12 1/2" h., one figure of a couple, 14" h. and one spill holder, 8 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three brass watch holders, 19th c., including one withThree brass watch holders, 19th c., including one with a grotesque face. 5"h.x5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Six Pocket Watch Holders, 19th and 20th c.,Group of Six Pocket Watch Holders, 19th and 20th c., one of brass with a musical putto surmount; one of brass and green glass of parrot form; one in a brass archway form; one glazed bisque of a hunterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three 19th/20th C. American Watch Company PocketThree 19th/20th C. American Watch Company Pocket Watches, one having a Coin Silver engraved hunter case, two key wind.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Antique 19th C White Gold Filled Watch ChainsTwo Antique 19th C White Gold Filled Watch Chains. One is white gold filled / plated, other is silver. Longer measures 15.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20242 AMERICAN HUNTING CASE POCKET WATCHES2 American hunting case gold pocket watches; one 18K key wound by John C. Hodden Quincy Mass, 78.5 grams total weight (along with 2 keys not tested); along with an Elgin 14K crane and tablet engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Elgin Gold-Plated Etched Pocket WatchesTwo Elgin gold-plated etched ladies pocket watches, one case marked "Fahys Monarch" on inside. Cases measures 35mm and 40mm. Condition report: Both not in working order, one missing hand and one bentSee Sold Price
Sold202470380: Eight Hopi-Style Jewelry Items including two cEight Hopi-Style Jewelry Items including two cuff bracelets, one a watch band, the other stamped W; a brooch/pendant, hallmarked; three pairs of earrings, each haSee Sold Price
2019Antique Firefighters Fireman Watch Fobs (3)One large by Whitehead and Hoag and decorated in bas relief with fireman's trumpets, C. 1900; one for Western Pennsylvania Fireman's Convention 1923 marked at the back Geo. G. McMurtry Fire DepartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CARTIER PARIS DESK ALARM CLOCKSTHREE CARTIER PARIS DESK ALARM CLOCKS Two blue enamel desk clocks, one made to resemble a watch face. All with hinged stands and "C" feet. One in pouch, one book included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Southwest Jewelry Items c. 1980 - 2000 inFive Southwest Jewelry Items c. 1980 - 2000 including two watch bands, one inscribed Margaret Lalio, Zuni; the other stamped Wnez, Sterling; two bracelets, one stamped Sterling, the other, stamped MexSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of Watch PartsLarge lot of watch parts C/O; Watch bands, Vintage watch bands, Vintage Hands, Springbars, stems, dial frames, one Hamilton watch movement in repair case, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique 19th C Gold Filled Dog Clip Watch FobsTwo Antique 19th C Gold Filled Dog Clip Watch Fobs. One gold filled and one marked GOLD SHELL. Each just over 3 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (5) ART DECO 14 KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD LADIES WATCHESLOT (5) ART DECO 14 KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD LADIES WRIST WATCHES (ONE MARKED PLATINUM), 18 KT WITH DIAMOND/SAPPHIRES, C. 1920/50See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Southwestern Silver Cuff Watchesboth Seiko watches, one cuff with snake designs winding through six oval turquoise cabochons ranging from approx. 16 x 13 to 12 x 9 mm, stamped "Effie C. Zuni", tested .800 silver, 1 in. wide, Seiko ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pocket Watches And One WristwatchIncludes: Elgin 14K Gold filled Keystone Watch Case; J. Boss Pocket Watch 2"; Wittenauer 1.25" x 1.75", unmarked pocket watch 1.75". Condition report: as-is not working, wristwatch missing stem, pleasSee Sold Price
BonhamsCertina. A stainless steel electronic calendar chronograph bracelet watch Chronolympic C-Tronic...£600
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupGilbert Albert Diamond Gold Bracelet 18k Yellow Silver Gemstones Ribbon Bow$1,300
Dawsons AuctioneersFour thimbles; one bearing the initials 'L.O.C.W' in yellow metal marked '10k', 4 grams; and three o£180
Dawsons AuctioneersA Victorian silver bowl, of round form, overall decorated with repousse flowers and C Scrolls, with£240
Dawsons AuctioneersA Victorian brass bound and inlaid coromandel jewellery box with brass strung detail, in the manner£70(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] SEIKO, (SUWA SEIKOSA CO. LTD). AN INTERESTING STEEL CENTRE SECOND CHRONOMETER DESK ...$260(8 bids)