Sold2023American School, Surreal CompositionAmerican, 20th century oil on board depicting a surrealist vista in the style of Salvador DalÃ, signed "W. C. Sperry" l.l., 16 3/4" x 25 1/4" board, 19 1/4" x 27 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Être Dieu (Complete Grand Opera Portfolio)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Être Dieu (Complete Grand Opera Portfolio)the complete multi-media multiple presented in a portfolio, 1985, Editorial Mediterrania. To include three componenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Dante La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. One of 350 copiesL'Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Dante Alighieri, Illustrated by Salvador DalÃ. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris, 1959-1963. 12 volumes. Each volume loose as issued guarded in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalà (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8-F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalà (1909-1989) Christ, from The Twelve Apostles (Field 72-14B; M&L 1510)Salvador Dalà (1909-1989) Christ, from The Twelve Apostles (Field 72-14B; M&L 1510) Lithograph printed in colours, 1977, signed in pencil, inscribed 'EA', one of 50 artist's proofs, printed by publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Lithograph. Signed and dated 1963 on the back, with the dedication: "A L'Amic ENRIC", it is signed and dated 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dalì, Figure e PaesaggioSalvador Dalì Figure e Paesaggio litografia su carta, cm 60x80 esemplare E.A. sul fronte: firma eseguita nel 1970 l'opera presenta tracce di umiditÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) A PRINT, "The LobsterSALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) A PRINT, "The Lobster Quadrille," FROM ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND, SIGNED, lithograph in colors on paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "DalÃ," with speciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE ZAIS(Forno di Canale, 1709 - Treviso, 1781) Paesaggio Olio su tela, cm 54X73 Riconducibile alla maturit‡ del pittore, l'opera esibisce una elegante stesura pittorica, in modo particolare per l'ariosSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ZAIS(Forno di Canale, 1709 - Treviso, 1781) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 53X68 Riconducibile alla maturità del pittore l'opera esibisce una elegante stesura pittorica, in modo particolare per l'See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Salvador DalÃ, private collection, no coa medium: watercolor measurements:35"hX41"w framed, mint condition Biography: Salvador DalÃ, in full Salvador Felipe Jacinto Dalà y DomenSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI OIL ON PAPER SURREALISTAttributed to Salvador DalÃ, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 33"hX42"w framed, mint condition Biography: Salvador DalÃ, in full Salvador Felipe Jacinto Dalà y Domenech, (See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphiteSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphite and blue pencil on paper. Attached certificate issued by Archives Descharnes (20/06/2022). AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer.1973. Ink drawing on the insideSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer. 1973. Ink drawing on inside page of the signature book of the hall of La Paloma, Barcelona. Authenticity certified by the DalÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE Oil Canvas Board / Salvador Dalí / Signature / Surrealism ReligiusReal SALVADOR DALÃ Oil Canvas board -Painting / Signed "Sold in the style of " * Frame: 32 x 21 inches * Measures painting: 19 x 16 inches * Art Appraisal * Shipping worldwide DHL - Secure * DeliveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Felt tip pen drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1975. 30 x 43,5 cm. Drawn on the first page of the book "Dali…Dali…Dali...". New Concise Nal EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boccaccio, Giovanni - Dalì, Salvador - DecameronParis, Michele Broutta and Pamela Verlag, 1972. In 2 . With 10 drypoint and color printed plates by Salvador Dalì, each numbered and signed in pencil by the artist and protected by transparent sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), DionysosSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Dionysoshand-colored etching and aquatint, 1967, on Arches paper, pencil signed and numbered 146/200 lower margin, published by Jean Schneider/Ateliers Rigal, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalà (1904-1989) Bronze with 24K gold patinaArtist: Salvador Dalà (1904-1989). Medium: Bronze with 24K gold patina. Title: Trajan Horse, 1981. Signature: Signed. Size: 8X6.5X4". Additional: Ed. /500 (there were also 29 artist's proofs) , IncSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated BronzeSalvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated Bronze on Black Variegated Marble Base. "San Narciso De Las Moscas" Signed Dali, also Impressed 03 02409 P.A.6/10. Brass Tag Affixed to Base. CertificatSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, color$500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letters. SAINTE-BEUVE. Seven signed autograph letters, addressed to Eugene Benoist.€1,800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompass. GALGEMAIR. Organon Logikon Kurtzer Grundlicher Warhaffter Gebesserter.€1,600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGIUSEPPE FLAVIO. Giosefo il quale... contiene l'assedio, et ultima destruttione di Gierusalem &€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMilitary strategy. LEONE VI - PIGAFETTA. Trattato brieve dello schierare.€500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy. AA.VV. Scrittori classici italiani di economia politica.€2,750
Oct 12RbfineartsSigned Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Abstract O/C "Self Portrait L-G", 1994$500
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Ephemera. Lorenzo Bandini Grand Prix de Monaco, Essays of Michel de Montaigne illustrated by$50