Sold2021Illuminated Persian Manuscripts. (5)Condition from age can be seen in the photos. sizes range from 12"Hx*"W - 14"Hx9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Antique Hand Illuminated Persian ManuscriptEarly Antique Hand Illuminated Persian Manuscript. Overall size: 9.5 x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT, H 10" W 5"PERSIAN ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT, H 10" W 5" Frame size: H 16" W 11"From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, Brighton, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIAN MINIATURE ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT 12.5"ANTIQUE PERSIAN MINIATURE ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT 12.5" X 8.5" SHEET, BANQUET SCENE? (SOTHEBY'S STICKER)See Sold Price
Sold2016Judaica: Antique Mirror & another (two)Persian silver mirror with enamel lettering, corners dented, otherwise in good antique condition; Together with a Persian illuminated manuscript, image 9 x 5 Ā½ā, full margins, framed with glass, inSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Indo-Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages2 Indo-Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages. Sizes: 1) 5'' x 8.75'', 13 x 22 cm (sight); 10.75'' x 14.5'', 27 x 37 cm (frame); 2) 10'' x 5.75'', 25 x 15 cm (image); 12.5'' x 8'', 32 x 20 cm (sheet). PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Illuminated Manuscript IllustrationFramed example of Persian illuminated manuscript illustration, approx. 8.5"X13".See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) FRAMED PERSIAN ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT LEAVES -(5) FRAMED PERSIAN ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT LEAVES - Illustrated, Gilt and Illuminated Leaves from a Poetry Text, Persia, Safavid, Shiraz, 16th c., three depicting scenes of courtship, two of interactioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Islamic Persian Illuminated Manuscript pages.Lot of 5 Islamic Persian Illuminated Manuscript pages. Size 11 7/8 to 8 1/4 inches length. Great lot of loose pages consisit of 3 pages from a Shahnameh book? together with 2 Quran Book pages. Ex DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Persian illuminated manuscripts(lot of 2) Persian illuminated manuscripts, framed and glazed, 12.5" x 8.5" each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Antique Hand Illuminated Persian ManuscriptEarly Antique Hand Illuminated Double Sided Persian Manuscript Overall framed size: 8.5 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
202219c Gold Highlight Illuminated Persian Manuscript19th Century gold highlighted illuminated Persian manuscript depicting meetings and feast. Two separate pages. Excellent condition. Overall art measures 14” x 9.5”. Each piece measures 7&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Illuminated ManuscriptPersian Illuminated Manuscript, oil on paper image: 7.5 x 11", frame: 12.5 x 16" Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Persian Framed Illuminated Manuscripts, 19th C.5 Persian Framed Illuminated Manuscripts, 19th C., possibly earlier (RFRAN524/5)(MS) Dimensions: Largest frame 18" H x 12.5" W Property from a New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Illuminated Manuscript Leaves, TwoTwo leaves from Persian illuminated manuscripts, both depicting figures on horseback and with calligraphic inscriptions. 7.25" H x 3.75" W; frame: 12.25" H x 8.5" W. One bearing light areas of staininSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Illuminated Manuscripts, Persian & IndianVARIOUS THEMES, eight gouache and gold paintings on paper, five with text, sizes from 14 x 7 ¾” to 8 ¼ x 5 ½”. (8)See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Illuminated Manuscript Marriage Document19th Century or earlier Persian illuminated manuscript marriage document mounted in a frame. Handwritten calligraphy accented with gold and floral detail Page measure 16" x 38.5". Frame measures 21" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Persian illuminated manuscript pageFramed Persian illuminated manuscript page, 19th c. (or earlier), gouache painted and gilt, with Nastaliq script, 9.75"h x 11.5"w (sight), 10.25"h x 12"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa TsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages.Three Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages. All framed Largest: 7.75" x 4.5" Frame: 12.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold201617-18th Century Persian illuminated manuscript17-18th Century Persian illuminated manuscript. Fine hand painted details depicting battle scene. Dimensions: 9.5" x 5.5". Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, ColoradSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Illuminated Manuscript LeafPersian Illuminated Manuscript Leaf, depicting a court scene, gouache and ink on paper. Image: 11.25" H x 7.25" W; frame: 16.5" H x 12.5" W. Provenance: Property from an estate at 180 East End Avenue.See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Illuminated ManuscriptGouache on paper with poetic script, printed on both sides. Discoloration and other wear. 11.25"h x 5.75"w, mattingĀ 18"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper521931 MINIATURES of MANUSCRIPTS of TERENCE PRIOR TO 13 CENTURY illustrated FOLIO$75
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOZAFFAR AD-DIN SHAH QAJAR: (1853-1907)ā¬1,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsJane Austen's family friends.- European Travel Journal.- Herries (I[sabella] A[nn], daughter of JohnĀ£600
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistanā¬4,000
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsMUGHAL ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT FOLIO persian MUGHAL ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT FOLIO persian$200
20 hrs LeftJasper52EARLY 19th century KORAN OTTOMAN MANUSCRIPT ILLUMINATED antique QURAN ISLAMIC$1,900
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals18 TH KORAN QURAN PERSAIN KSHMER Arabic manuscript on paper. Text of 15 lines per page written in$2,000
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAl-Bukhari, Muahmmad Mubarak. Nafayis al-Funun Al-Bukhari, Muahmmad Mubarak. Nafayis al-Funun$1,000