Sold2015Allen James King (1878-1963), "Cape Cod Town," earlyAllen James King (1878-1963), "Cape Cod Town," early 20th c., watercolor, signed l.r., framed, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Album containing approx. 70 vintage postcardsrelated to: Cape Cod Canal, ships in the canal, bridges, 20 cards are later 20th c. The rest are early 20th century, some of which are rare. Overall good condition, no notable issues.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Ken Blakeley Wooden Duck Decoys-Wellfleet MAMassachusetts-Cape Cod. This is a pair of wooden duck decoys that were made by Ken Blakeley out of Wellfleet, Massachusetts on Cape Cod. The first decoy is of a Golden Eye and it measures 6 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2024Opening of Cape Cod Bridges Program, Pennant 1935Opening of Cape Cod Bridges Program, Pennant 1935. This lot consists of the official program for the opening of the new Cape Cod Canal bridges in 1935 and a commemorative pennant. The program includesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mayflower Source Records: Primary Data ConcerningTitle: Mayflower Source Records: Primary Data Concerning Southeastern Massachusetts, Cape Cod, and the Islands of Nantucket and Martha's Vineyard Publishing: 1986, Genealogical Publishing Company BaltSee Sold Price
Sold20241955 Cape Cod Booklet, Hula Booklet, IllustratedRetro weekly Cape Cod and Marthas Vineyard paper Magazine booklet dated Sept. 4, 1955. Illustrated with maps, sketched and things to do / advertisements and stories in the cape cod towns. Measures 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross (American, 1904 - 1991)Watercolor. Signed lower right. Circa 1940s. 14 1/2 x 22 inches; 22 x 29 inches (overall). Note: Likely, Provincetown or another Cape Cod town.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE KING BURNS (AMERICAN, 1895 - 1934)Oil on board. Signed. Possibly depicting Provincetown or another Cape Cod town. 12 x 16"; 14 1/2 x 18 1/2" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020), "Cape Cod Girls, Gouache on paper, diameter 12" sight.ELIZABETH MUMFORDMassachusetts, 1950-2020"Cape Cod Girls They Have No Combs, They Comb Their Hair with Codfish Bones". Signed lower right "Elizabeth Mumford".Gouache on paper, diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALICE MONGEAU (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Cape Cod cottages on the Bay., Oil on canvas, 20" xALICE MONGEAUMassachusetts, ContemporaryCape Cod cottages on the Bay. Signed lower right "Alice Mongeau".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 26" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020), "Cape Cod Boys, Gouache on paper, diameter 12" sight.ELIZABETH MUMFORDMassachusetts, 1950-2020"Cape Cod Boys, They Have No Sleds, They Slide Down Dunes on Codfish Heads". Signed and dated lower right "Elizabeth Mumford 1995".GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD C. DUNBAR (Massachusetts, 1882-1953), Cape Cod landscape., Oil on canvas, 10” xHAROLD C. DUNBARMassachusetts, 1882-1953Cape Cod landscape. Signed lower right “Harold Dunbar”.Oil on canvas, 10” x 12”. Framed 15” x 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020), "Cape Cod Doctors they have no pills, they give theirELIZABETH MUMFORDMassachusetts, 1950-2020"Cape Cod Doctors they have no pills, they give their Patients codfish gills". Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 139/500.Color lithograph, 15&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023N. CAMERON WATSON (Massachusetts, 1955-), Cape Cod dunes., Oil on canvas board, 12î x 16î.N. CAMERON WATSONMassachusetts, 1955-Cape Cod dunes. Signed and dated lower right ìN Cameron Watson 1996î.Oil on canvas board, 12î x 16î. Framed 16î x 20î.See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Philbrick American Massachusetts artist Cape Cod Scene Etching signedMargaret Philbrick, Massachusetts Artist, Cape Cod Scene, Cottage at Dennis, SLR, 3 1/2 x 4" signs size, 7 5/8 x 8 1/4" framed.Margaret (Elder) Philbrick, etcher, apinter and lithographer, was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(VIEW) CAPE COD - PROVINCETOWN - TOWN CRIERS: 95(VIEW) CAPE COD - PROVINCETOWN - TOWN CRIERS: 95 POSTCARDSEarly to Mid-20th CenturySeveral real photo. Multiple modes of dress (no one costume for this role). Three cards of "Provincetown Town CrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand drawn and colored map of Massachusetts includingHand drawn and colored map of Massachusetts including Cape Cod, Plymouth, Kingston, Duxbury, etc. professionally matted and framed. sight size: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" Provenance: Property from Credit SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Post Card AlbumPost card album containing aproximately 142 cards from Massachusetts including Cape Cod, Nantucket, and North Shore MASee Sold Price
Sold2017BAUHAUS SCHOOL ARCHITECTURAL PLANS LEXINGTON ETC1950's Mid century modern architect's materials (14) Pages of period photostatic copies of architectural renderings for: Home of Lexington, Bachelor House in Cape Cod, Seagram's, Town Hall Wellesley,See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Weaver (b.1950), Cape Cod, Massachusetts.Titled "Early Morning Glory". An outstanding pair of flying ruby-throated hummingbirds. Birds are in flight approaching carved morning glory flowers. Signed and dated 2010 on the underside of basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leaping leopard frog mounted on base, Steve Weaver, Cape Cod, Massachusetts.Leaping leopard frog mounted on base, Steve Weaver, Cape Cod, Massachusetts. Frog has lepped from the base, its arms, fingers and legs are extended. Glass eyes. Signed "SAW" and titled "Too Quick to CSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANDY MORAN (Cape Cod, Massachusetts, 1944-2020), Sailor’s valentine composed of multicoloredSANDY MORANCape Cod, Massachusetts, 1944-2020Sailor’s valentine composed of multicolored shells in a floral design surrounding a seahorse. Signed and marked "Wave Runner" on back. Housed in a niSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO SANDY MORAN (Cape Cod, Massachusetts,ATTRIBUTED TO SANDY MORANCape Cod, Massachusetts, 1944-2020Sailor's valentine composed of multicolored shells in floral and geometric designs. Housed in an octagonal wooden case. Unsigned.15" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO SANDY MORAN (Cape Cod, Massachusetts,ATTRIBUTED TO SANDY MORAN Cape Cod, Massachusetts, 1944-2020 Double sailor's valentine “Lilium”. Composed of multicolored shells in floral designs. Unsigned. Housed in a hinged octagonal wSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA ca$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCape Cod Street Scene Antique American Impressionist Original Oil Painting "Beach Plum Jelly Place"$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage oil on masonite The Doans Flats, Victor P. Trent 1957. 42"h x 52"w$50