Sold2022Paar Mopsfiguren mit SchellenbandNach links bzw. rechts sitzend, den Kopf nach vorn gewandt. Um den Hals ein königsblaues Schleifenhalsband mit goldenen Schellen tragend. Sparsame poylchrome Malerei. Entw. Franz Andreas WeSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Intaglien Hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Karneol,2 Intaglien Hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Karneol, hochoval: Silen, sitzend, die rechte erhobene Hand mit Trinkschale. / Italisch, 2.Jh. v.C. Karneol, breitoval: Schreitendes Pferd nach links. H 1,3 u. 1,See Sold Price
Sold2016*Pelike Apulisch, 330–320 v. Chr. Rotbrauner Ton.*Pelike Apulisch, 330–320 v. Chr. Rotbrauner Ton. Rotfigurig, Details in Weiss. A: stehender, nach links gerichteter, nackter Eros. In seiner Rechten hält er eine grosse Weinrebe, mit seiner LinkenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Cocteau (1889-1963), Kleines Bleiglasfenster /Jean Cocteau (1889-1963), Kleines Bleiglasfenster / Stained Glass Window, 1960 Material: Glas, Blei Signatur: li. unten, bez. 6/30 und dat. 1960 Dekor: weiblicher Profilkopf nach links gewandt Mae: 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Butterdose in Gestalt eines SchafesButterdose in Gestalt eines Schafes Am Boden liegendes Schaf mit nach links gewandtem Kopf in naturalistischer Ausführung. Reliefiertes, gekräuseltes Fell mit feiner Fellzeichnung. SparsameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Designer-Bodenlampe nach einem Entwurf von Max Ingrand1-flg.; Anthrazitfarbener Marmor, Messing, teilw. patiniert und farbloses, satiniertes Glas. Über flachem Rundsockel sich konisch verjüngender Schaft. Oberhalb offen gestaltetes,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd NachA Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd Nach Dern Gluck (The Pursuit of Fortune), artist signed R. DittrichAfter Rudolf Henneberg, late 19th CenturyA beautifully painted porcelain plaque bearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann, German (1884-1950), Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922, lithographMax BeckmannGerman, (1884-1950)Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922lithographsigned lower right, framed.12 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann, German (1884-1950), Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922, lithographMax BeckmannGerman, (1884-1950)Reclining Woman, Portrait of Johanna Loeb, 1922lithographsigned lower right, framed.12 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gemälde "Venus und Amor", nach Luca Giordano, 18./19.Großformatiges Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung der sitzenden Venus, das offene Haar mit einer Tiara geschmückt, um ihre Schultern ein blauer Mantel. Links, auf ihre Schulter gest�See Sold Price
Sold2020A Vienna style dark green-ground porcelain 'Nach demA Vienna style dark green-ground porcelain 'Nach dem Tanz' vaseCirca 1900The painting after Max Nonnenbruch (German, 1857-1922), signed "Donald" in painting; marked to underside with blue crowned D enSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915) Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 18 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten links Exemplarnummer '22/30'; unten rechts haSee Sold Price
Sold2020O. Winston Link, Train No. 18, The Birmingham…O. Winston Link Train No. 18, The Birmingham Special, Eastbound, Max Meadows, Virginia 1957 / 1994gelatin silver print15.5 h × 19.5 w in (39 × 50 cm) Sheet measures: 16 h x 20 w incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. Winston Link, Mr. & Mrs. Ben F. PopeO. Winston Link Mr. & Mrs. Ben F. Pope & Last Steam Passenger Train, Max Meadows, Virginia 1957 / 1997gelatin silver print19.5 h × 15.5 w in (50 × 39 cm) Sheet measures: 20 h x 16 w iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Signed Faciliti-Link Flowers Mixed Media"Faciliti-Link Flowers" Mixed media painting with acrylic and color lithography on paper with acrylic painted signature by Peter Max; 22 1/2" x 18" artwork in a 37 1/4" x 32 1/2" frame. Sold with a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dóra Maurer (*1937), ungarische Künstlerin,Dóra Maurer (*1937), ungarische Künstlerin, Bewegungsstudie nach Maray, Inkjet-Druck nachder Fotografie auf Satinpapier, von der Künstlerin links unten in schwarzem Faserstift bezeichnet "MozgástaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Italian Citrine and 18K Gold BraceletsTwo (2) Italian 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Citrine Link Bracelets. Stamped Italy 18K. Measure 8-1/2" L, 1/2" W. Approx. weight: 55.5 grams. Domestic Shipping: $34.00 Min Est. $1600.00 Max Est. $2200.00See Sold Price
Sold202118K Bracelet18 Karat Yellow and White Gold Stretch Mesh Link Bracelet. Stamped 750. Measures 7-1/2" L (max.), 7/8" W. Approx. weight: 27.87 grams. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $900.00 - $1200.00 DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 18K Gold German Circle Pearl Dangle BraceletThis is a vintage German 18K gold link bracelet featuring five circle pearl dangles. 6 1/2" long. It weighs a total of 40.4g, The pearls range from a max diameter of 12.2-13.2mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022David (Richard David) Shepherd, England / Africa (1931-2017), Etosha Tusker, 1973, oil on canvasDavid (Richard David) ShepherdEngland / Africa, (1931-2017)Etosha Tusker, 1973oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, again verso with date and copyright, framed.26 x 52 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arturo Ricci, Italian (1854-1919), Asking for her Hand,Arturo RicciItalian (1854-1919)Asking for her Handoil on canvassigned lower left and again on the reverse, gilt-framed. Bears label verso from MacConnall-Mason and Son, Ltd.Property from a ProminentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Chinese Bowls Possibly 18th Century2 bowls with colorful outer glazing, floral designs with symbol motifs. Interior with 4 stylized bats surrounding a Chinese symbol. All now contained in cloth bound box with silk fitted lining. One ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Gilmour Blythe, American (1815-1865), Fruit Vendor (Man Selling Apples), ca. 1858-1860, oil onDavid Gilmour BlytheAmerican, (1815-1865)Fruit Vendor (Man Selling Apples), ca. 1858-1860oil on canvassigned lower right, framed.Exhibited: The World of David Gilmour Blythe (1815-1865)NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham (Sturckenburch) Storck, Netherlands, Holland (1635 or 1644 - 1708), Dutch Seaport, circaAbraham (Sturckenburch) StorckNetherlands, Holland, (1635 or 1644 - 1708)Dutch Seaport, circa 1690oil on canvasAbraham Storck (alternatively Sturck or Sturckenburch) was born in mid-17th c. AmsterdamSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH12 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler mit überwiegend landschaftlichen Motiven. 19.-20. Jh.€200
16 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße seltene Meissen Figurengruppe "Raub der Jugend"€12,000
16 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Tierfigur "Iltis mit Jungen" von Max Esser€3,600
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHThoma u.a., Hans Sammlung von 5 Werken in 6 Bänden.€300
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVetter, Johann Georg Tabula Geographica Nova Exhibens Partem infra Montanam Burggraviatus€350
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$450(7 bids)