Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 36,5 x 50 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Rubino intitolata "Fata Toccasana", pubblicata sul quindicinale pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 22 x 17 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da RubinoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO RUBINO - ViperettaRacconto illustrato per i piccoli. Casa Editrice Vitagliano, Milano, n.d. ma 1919; prima edizione. Cm 25x20. Frontespizio, con nota manoscritta datata 1919, dedica, pp. 7-163, numerose illustrazioni nSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Nel Paese dei RanocchiDal cartone animato “INCOM”, vincitore al festival di Venezia nella sezione Disegni Animati. Cubi da ritagliare edizione Carroccio, Milano n.d. ma 1942. Cm 23x14.3 con quattro tavole a colori da rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I numeri dei bambiniTavole del professor B. Pistoso. Coppia di manifesti didattici, metà anni '30 imÂpressi da Mondadori, ciascuno cm 58x87, telati, con bacchette. Piccole screpolature, complessivo buono stato. ENGSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - Versi e DisegniEdizioni S.E.L.G.A., Milano, 1911. 2a edizione. Brossura cm 26x19. PP. 224 con bande decorative in ocra ed illustrazioni in bianco e nero. Buon esemplare con minime sgualciture. Arricchite con un ex-lSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - O di GiottoCollana “ La Scuola dei Giocattoli”, I. E. I., Milano, 1922. Prima edizione. Cm 19.5x19.7. Sguardie decorate, frontespizio, pp.nn. 15 con dodici tavole f.t. a colori. Brossura editoriale in cartonSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO RUBINO Aria de RomaANTONIO RUBINO Aria de Roma Paperback editions illustrated by Runino. Good conditions, artist signature on first page, dated 1933. Rime di Marcello Marchesi. Edizioni “La Prora”, Milano 1933. CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Fiabe quasi vereVallecchi Editore, Firenze, 1936. Prima edizione. Cm 22x16. Occhietto, frontespizio con timbro di proprietà, pp. 5-125; dieci illustrazioni a piena pagina, 21 testatine e finalini in nero e blu; testSee Sold Price
Sold2020A 1927 Antonio Piccagliani labelled violin with bowA 1927 Antonio Piccagliani labelled violin with bowSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I Sette ColoriCollezione completa di 8 quaderni, DonÂzelli, 1936. Spillati, cm 20.5x15. NuoviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morgan, William E.C., ANTONIO Etching 1927Frame size: 16 1/4" X 20", Plate size: 8 3/8" X 10 1/8". Line engraving with a little drypoint, edition 50, published: Beaux Arts Gallery, March 1928. Excellent condition, fresh looking with a low numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bibliotechina TopolinoTED OSBORNE; ANTONIO RUBINO - Bibliotechina Topolino. Collezione completa composta da 6 volumi in cofanetto. Pubblica una verÂsione romanzata di Topolino e ZoppiÂcante. Edizione italiana dei volSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Paperino AlmanaccoTopolino Paperino Almanacco IT 1940 Api. Cm 18,7x28. pp. 80 bn e col. Pubblica: Giochi rubriche e calendario disegnati da Antonio Rubino; Il racconto del cacciatore di avorio, disegni Moroni Celsi; GlSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO VASQUEZ PARRA (1927 - 1984): "SEASCAPE"1972 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: with label verso from B. Lewin Galleries, Palm Springs, CA 8 x 12 inches canvas; 13 7/8 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO VASQUEZ PARRA MID CENTURY CITY PAINTINGAntonio Vasquez Parra (1927-1984) Mid Century abstract city scene painting. Signed lower right Vasquez Parra Taxco - Gro Mexico 1963. Measures 31 3/8" x 19 1/2" on canvas & 32 1/4" x 20 1/2" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Paintings by Parra & CumezAntonio Vasquez Parra (1927-84, Mexico), Untitled market scene & Rigoberto Muchuch Cumez (20th C., Guatemala), "Comalapas", both oil on canvas, Parra size: 8 x 12", Cumuz sight: 15 x 20", frame: 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Vasquez PARRA (Mexican, 1927 - 1984) sunset with figures, 1969Original oil on canvas paintings. Semi-abstract Mexican village at sunset. 20 x 31.5 in. canvas. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Vasquez PARRA (Mexican, 1927 - 1984) market scene, 1967Original oil on canvas paintings. Semi-abstract Mexican village scene. 16 x 27.75 in. canvas. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Vasquez Parra (Mexico,1927-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Antonio Vasquez Parra (Mexican, 1927 - 1984) TITLE: Mexican Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 8 x 12 inches / 20 x 30 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Vasquez Parra (Mexico, 1927-1984) oil on canvasARTIST: Antonio Vazquez Parra (Mexican, 1927 - 1984) NAME: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1965 CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 inches / 40 x 60 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacomena Maybeck Ceramic Bowl Berkeley, CA c1960sJacomena Maybeck (1901-1996) Ceramic Bowl Berkeley, CA c1960s. Signed. Perfect condition. She married Bernard Maybeck's son, Wallen in 1927. Student of Antonio Prieto. 11.25"d x 2.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Norma Miller, AbstractNorma Miller, abstract, acrylic on paper, framed sight: 29.5 x 39", frame: 35.5 x 45" Provenance: The Estate of San Antonio Oil & Gas Entrepreneur George His (1927-2021), San Antonio, TX We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Vasquez-Parra, Marketplace, 1973Antonio Vasquez-Parra (Mexico, 1927-1984), marketplace, 1973, oil on board sight: 8 x 12 in., frame: 9.5 x 13.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersAntonio Pineda (Taxco Mexico 1919 - 2009) 970 Sterling Silver & Black Onyx "Crescent Moon " Necklace$400(6 bids)
6 days LeftDixon's Crumpton Auction14k Gold Antonio Pineda Cabochon Natural Moonstone & Natural Emerald Ring 8.8g$175(4 bids)