Sold20175 Victorian 19th c oil lamps5 Victorian 19th c glass oil lamps including cobalt thumb print, light blue, clear ribbed bell flower font on brass and marble base, clear ribbed bell flower on a clear base, and clear leaf on brass aSee Sold Price
Sold2018lot of 3 19th c. pattern glass oil lampslot of 3 19th c. pattern glass oil lamps including early milk glass base lamp, early marble and brass base oil lamp, and late Victorian kerosene lamp -two electrified and ready for use ht. 11" - 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Purple Cut to Clear Glass and Marble Trumpet Vase PairCa. last half 19thC. Bohemian. One vase has a tiny nick to the rim-see last picture. Otherwise fine as shown. Hard to see within the photos these have off-white marble bases, below the brass mounts. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian EpergneVictorian Epergne, relief cast and gadrooned brass base with applied brass floral and vine trumpet form column holding a shaped cut and scroll etched glass vase, 19th C, 20 1/4"h, 7"d base. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 19th C. Brass Candlesticks (3)Set of three late 19th century cast brass figural candlesticks with hanging glass prisms and marble bases, each made up of a cast brass scene of a young woman placing change in the hat of a sleeping vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Skeleton ClockBritish or Continental, 19th century. A brass skeleton clock with a glass dome on a footed marble base, impressed 44 on back of face; (with dome) ht. 18, wd. 12, dp. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Thomas Daws (Br., 1878-1956), Champion Crissilate 19th century, cast and gilt brass with marble base, cut glass drop prisms, dog themed.DOA 14 3/4 x 18 5/8 in.Estate of Isabel Murray Bernfeld, Hamilton, NCSome craquelure and several light abrasiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Palais Royal Mirrored Vanity Setlate 19th century, mirrored stand with two green glass perfume bottles, pink glass basin, bell push, gilt brass mounts and glass beads, white marble base, 9 x 9-1/2 x 6 in.ÿ - Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large 19th C. Victorian Relief Brass Banquet LampLarge 19th C. Victorian Relief Brass Banquet Lamp with White Glass Ball Shade having brass overlay decoration. Base has all over relief decoration. Size: 35 in. height, 12 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN GILDED BRASS & MARBLE GIRANDOLE CANDLEVictorian 19th c. Gilded Brass Girandole with hand-cut crystal prisms (lusters) mounted to white marble base. Each prism 6.25" etched with flowers and stars. Measures 14" tall and weighs 3 pds 4 oz. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN ART/VASELINE GLASS EPERGNE 19TH C.TOTAL HEIGHT 20.5"; TALLEST PIECE UNSCREWS FROM ITS BASE, 16.5" LONG; SMALLER PIECES 10" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Astral LampA 19th century American Astral lamp. Brass font and fluted stem on a marble base, cut glass shade and pressed glass prisms. Electrified with burner removed, minor flakes on prisms. 25 3/4" high overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Electrified Gas Table LampAn American Electrified Gas Table Lamp with Etched Glass Ruffled Top Shade, 19th Century. Brass column with double hung prisms on marble base. H: 21 W: 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th C pattern glass oil lampsEarly 19th C marble and brass base and Vaseline glass font pattern glass oil lamps. To 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202119c Victorian Brass & Marble Top Oil Lamp Table19th Century Victorian brass parlor oil lamp table with a marble top, very heavy and made in the Rococo style. Painted glass shade with a height adjustable oil lamp is now electrified. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 19th C. Victorian Porcelain Banquet LampsPair 19th C. Victorian Porcelain Banquet Lamps. Hand painted porcelain orange base with brass detail. Original glass shades. The lamps have been wired. 21 inches x 7 inches in diameter. From a DesigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian Gilt Brass Figural Girandoles, 19th c., in the "Sultana" pattern, on integralPair of Victorian Gilt Brass Figural Girandoles, 19th c., in the "Sultana" pattern, on integral figured black marble bases, hung with bead and teardrop prisms, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 5 in., D.- 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Astral lamp, brass on marble base,Astral lamp, brass on marble base, cut glass shade and prisms, prisms incomplete and not attached, 19th C., 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Classical Fluid Lamps with Cut Glass19th century, gilt brass and marble columnar bases with long cut glass prisms and a frosted and cut glass shade, each retaining old oil reserves. Height with shade 30 in., fitter rim 10 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Skeleton Clock, 19th c., Clock- H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 9 7/8 in., D.- 5 in.; Base- H.- 2 1/2 in.,Brass Skeleton Clock, 19th c., time and strike, with a fusee movement, presented in a glass dome om a stepped marble base, with a pendulum, Clock- H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 9 7/8 in., D.- 5 in.; Base- H.- 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Engraved Cranberry Glass Font Fluid Lamp.19th Century Engraved Cranberry Glass Font Fluid Lamp. Scalloped top engraved cranberry glass shade. Fluted brass stem and marble base. 23-3/4"h. Condition: Good with minor wear, electrified.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Four Cabinet Items, consisting of a giltGroup of Four Cabinet Items, consisting of a gilt bronze figural inkwell, 19th c., on a black marble base; a gilt and patinated bronze table lighter, early 20th c.; a gilt brass and glass inkwell, c.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Brass Solar LampAmerican Brass Solar Lamp, 19th c., etched glass globe suspending prisms, fluted columnar standard, marble base, electrified, h. 20 1/4 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN VASELINE ART GLASS EPERGNEVICTORIAN VASELINE ART GLASS EPERGNEEnglish, late 19th century, uranium. Four extended, ruffled rim vessels atop the bowl form base with turned highlights.17 in. (43.18 cm.)See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesVictorian Uranium / Vaseline Art Glass Trumpet Vase Epergne$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Benjamin Vulliamy, a 19th-century ruby glass and ormolu single tube trumpet£180