Sold2022Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007),Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007), untitled abstraction, gouache and etching on paper, signed, dated and numbered in pencil through the lower margin 10/50 Guinovart 74', River Gallery LetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007),Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007), untitled abstraction, gouache and etching on paper, signed, dated and numbered in pencil through the lower margin 10/50 Guinovart 79', River Gallery LetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josep Guinovart Abstract Print signed 1984Guinovart, Josep (Spanish/Catalan, 1927-2007), Untitled Abstract, 1984, lithograph on paper, signed, dated and marked E.A. (artist's proof) in pencil at bottom, full sheet 26.75 x 22 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Josep Guinovart Abstract Print signed 1984Guinovart, Josep (Spanish/Catalan, 1927-2007), Untitled Abstract, 1984, lithograph on paper, signed, dated and marked E.A. (artist's proof) in pencil at bottom, full sheet 26.75 x 22 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Josep Guinovart Abstract Print Signed 1991Guinovart, Josep (Spanish/Catalan, 1927-2007), Untitled Abstract (Blue), 1991, lithograph on paper, signed, dated and marked H.C. (hors commerce) in pencil at bottom, full sheet 22.5 x 15 inches, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP GUINOVART BERTRAN (Barcelona, 1927 – 2007). "Basel A", 1989. Mixed technique on cardboard.JOSEP GUINOVART BERTRAN (Barcelona, 1927 - 2007). "Basel A", 1989. Mixed media on card. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the label on the back. Size: 50 x 70 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Subirachs "The Sphinx" Bronze Sculpture, 1982Subirachs (Josep Maria Subirachs, Spanish, 1927-2014), "The Sphinx", Bronze Sculpture, 1982, signed "Subirachs" to base, numbered and stamped in cast “c. 1982 RKP Int Corp 55/250". 9" H x 15" W x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2016BARDOLET, Coll Joseph. Oil on Canvas. "Musicos"Signed lower right. Titled and dated 1963 verso. Coll Josep Bardolet (Spanish, 1912 - 2007). From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Still life by Josep Guinovart, Bogedon, dated 1959Still life by Josep Guinovart, Bogedon, dated 1959 Frame: 30 1/2" x 35" Painting: 19" x 23 1/2" Josep Guinovart (Source: Wiki) Josep Guinovart i Bertran (20 March 1927 in Barcelona - 12 December 2007See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Numerado 21/100 y Signed. Firmado a lápiz en la parte inferior Dimensions: Papel: 76,5 x 56 cm, huella: 65 x 49 cm Technique: Agua fuerte. Etching Date: 1927 / 2007 Author or Maker: JOSEPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clifton Karhu Woodblock - Shadows - KatsuraArtist: Karhu, Clifton, 1927-2007 Title: Shadows - Katsura Edition: 55/100 Date: 1982 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 16 x 16 inches Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI OFFREDI (1927 - 2007) Paracarro Table1970s for Saporiti, concrete, glass and steelheigh...GIOVANNI OFFREDI (1927 - 2007) Paracarro Table 1970s for Saporiti, concrete, glass and steel height 28 3/4in (73cm); diameter 47 3/4in (121.5cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clifton KARHU (1927 - 2007). "Boats of Hong Kong" 1987.31 cm x 56.5 cm the print. Left "7/60", middle title, signed and dated on the right (19) 87. Verso sticker. German Desription: Clifton KARHU (1927 - 2007). "Boats of Hong Kong" 1987. 31 cm x 56,5 cm dSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BEAUCHAMP LARGE ABSTRACT O/C, 1983Robert Beauchamp (American / New York 1923-1995) "Number Thirty Seven", 1982/83, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GA; acquired from Fay Gold GSee Sold Price
20221982-83 Rolex Day-Date President Ref 18038The Day-Date, aka the “President”, is the brand’s most desired model. The present reference 18038 was produced circa 1982-83, featuring the timeless yellow gold case fitted with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch, Amer., 1904-1907) lithographde Kooning lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches, 29 x 36 1/4 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo, JulesRobert Longo Jules (from the Men in the Cities series) 1982-83lithograph in colors with embossing on Arches image: 30 h x 15 w in (76 x 38 cm) sheet: 36.75 h x 21 w in (93 x 53 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Longo, JulesRobert Longo Jules (from the Men in the Cities series) 1982-83lithograph in colors with embossing on Arches image: 30 h × 15 w in (76 × 38 cm) sheet: 37 h × 21 w in (94 × 53 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIBOR CSERNUS HUNGARIAN PAINTING OF NUDESTIBOR CSERNUS(Hungarian 1927-2007)Two Nudes - 1984Oil on canvasSigned and dated verso and with gallery label of Claude Bernard N.Y.21.75 inches x 18.25 inches (55.5 x 46.5 cm) SHIPPING NOTISee Sold Price
Sold2023CLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), "Evening Lights", 1979., Woodblock print, 7" x 23"CLIFTON WAYNE KARHUMinnesota/Japan, 1927-2007"Evening Lights", 1979. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Edition 70/100.Woodblock print, 7" x 23". Framed 10" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Bacchantes Yellow Crystal Vaseengraved "1927-2007 Edition Anniversaire" 9 3/4" high, in the original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clifton Karhu Woodblock - KatsuraArtist: Karhu, Clifton, 1927-2007 Title: Katsura Edition: 42/50 Date: 1968 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 27 x 23 inches Notes: Pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE, France. Amber "Bacchantes" VaseSigned on bottom Edition Anniversaire 1927 - 2007 and Lalique France bottom edge . From an east 58 st NYC estate . Dimensions: 9.5"H Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Urban Stanley Couch "Yellow Square" Oil on CanvasUrban Stanley Couch (1927-2007). Oil on canvas abstract painting titled "Yellow Square." Signed along the verso and inscribed "Morgantown, W. Va." A label from the Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art atSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosep Guinovart (20 March 1927 in Barcelona – 12 December 2007 in Barcelona) was a Catalan painter$650
BonhamsSir Samuel Luke Fildes, RA (British, 1843-1927) A Spanish beauty 33 3/4 x 22 1/4in (85.5 x 56.5cm)$1,500
2 days LeftEldred'sCLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), Near Montmartre., Woodblock print, 11" x 22"$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sCLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), Ishibe-Koji., Woodblock print, 11.5" x 27.5"$150
2 days LeftEldred'sCLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), Shop Front with Green Umbrella., Woodblock print,$250
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJUAN GRIS - Verre, damier, et bouteille de marc - Pencil drawing on paper$30,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJosep Domenech ‘Timidez’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 31x35$4,000
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Lladro Spain Family Roots Porcelain Figurine$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHerman Rose, New York (1909 - 2007), male portrait, graphite on paper, 13"H x 13"W$50(1 bid)