Sold2022Arthur Gibbons (b. 1947): GibbonArthur Gibbons (b. 1947): Gibbon Lacquered steel, 1983. 62 x 17 x 2 in. The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Gibbons aluminum sculptureArthur Gibbons (American 1947- )- ''After Avignon''- aluminum sculpture, 1994, signed, dated and titled in black marker on bottom. 14 1/4''hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Ollman Photograph, Night SeriesArthur Ollman (American, b.1947) Night Series, c.1981, color photograph, matted and framed, together with a framed poster depicting the present print for an exhibition at Foto, 492 Broome St, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Squeak CarnwathSqueak Carnwath (American b. 1947) ""Sotto Voce "" 1991 oil and alkyd on linen titled on canvas side gallery label (John Berggruen) affixed vero canvas (unframed): 36""h x 36""wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Schenck 'Cowboy Coffee'Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Cowboy Coffee' 1991; Serigraph ed. 86 of 125; 35 x 29 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Schenck April 91, lower right. Illustrated on page 62 of Bill Schenck SerigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Squeak CarnwathSqueak Carnwath (American, b. 1947), "Striped Bird," 1991, woodcut, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 36/40, image: 23.75"h x 23.75"w, sheet (unframed): 31"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bud Gibbons Oil Painting Forest ClearingGibbons, Charles (Bud) (American/Pittsburgh, b. 1947), Forest Clearing, plein air oil on canvas, 24 x 36 inches, signed lower left, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A.J. Hammond Plein Air Marine Massachusetts CoastArthur J Hammond (American , b. 1875 - 1947 ) created this plein air oil on canvas masterpiece at the end of his career. Signed A.J. Hammond 1947, the canvas still bears the marks of corner-pins usedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bud Gibbons oil painting Lake Landscape with DeerGibbons, Charles Bud (American/Pittsburgh, b. 1947), Lake Landscape with Deer, oil on canvas, 30 x 56 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Squeak Carnwath (American B.1947)Squeak Carnwath (American B.1947) "Look See", 1991 Woodcut etching, edition 33/40 31" x 30" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, slight undulation to the paper, ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bud Gibbons oil Expressionist Fall LandscapeGibbons, Charles (Bud) (American/Pittsburgh, b. 1947), Expressionist Fall Landscape, oil on canvas, plein air painted, 20 x 16 inches, signed with initials lower left, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEV DOOLITTLE (American b. 1947) A PRINT, "Sacred Circle," 1991,BEV DOOLITTLE (American b. 1947) A PRINT, "Sacred Circle," 1991, inkjet in colors on paper, signed in plate L/R and in pencil, "Bev Doolittle," with special edition number 21697/40192; 22 1/2" x 22 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Haynes (American, b. 1947) Homage to Arthur Dove, 1988Nancy Haynes (American, b. 1947) Homage to Arthur Dove, 1988 oil on canvas signed Nancy Haynes, titled and dated (verso) 12 x 12 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon,See Sold Price
Sold2020Gary Bukovnik Rhododendron in a Blue Vase lithoBukovnik, Gary (American, b. 1947), Rhododendron in a Blue Vase, 1991, lithograph printed in colors, 17 x 18 inches , Signed, dated and numbered 111/197 lower left, framed in a gold frame measuring 28See Sold Price
Sold2022David WEBSTER: Abstract - Oil PaintingModern abstract oil on canvas painting titled "Small Coronary I", N.Y.C., 1991, by David Webster (American, b. 1947). Not framed [28 3/4" H x 40 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCA 1991 SWAMP RED MAPLE VASE BY PHILIP MOULTHROPCIRCA 1991 SWAMP RED MAPLE VASE BY PHILIP MOULTHROP (AMERICAN B. 1947) circular form, the body with the organic wood grain, the natural coloring of gold and yellow hues accented with dark and light brSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCA 1991, RED MAPLE VASE BY PHILIP MOULTHROP (AMERICAN B. 1947)circular form, the body with the organic wood grain, the natural coloring of gold and yellow hues accented with dark and light browns, monogrammed, signed, inscribed and dated 1930 for March 1991 undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Axton (American, b. 1947) Two Works: Island House,John Axton (American, b. 1947) Two Works: Island House, 1992 and Red Door, 1991 oil on board each signed, titled and dated (verso) each 5 x 7 inches Property from the Solon A. Ellison Revocable Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Chaleff - Medium Vessel and Tall VesselLot 62 Paul Chaleff American (b. 1947) Medium Vessel and Tall Vessel anagama fired stoneware one incised 'Chaleff 90' heights: 13 to 13 3/4 inches Provenance: The Collection of Arthur & Lillian Weiss,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Bukovnik "California Compostion" 1998, andGARY BUKOVNIK (American b. 1947) "California Compostion" 1998, and 'Gladiolus with Matisse'' 1991, color lithograph, 52.75 x 36 inches and 51 x 39 inches. signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Kos, (American/Louisiana, b. 1947)Gene Koss (American/Louisiana, b. 1947) "Drawing B", 2013 cast glass and steel h. 17-1/2", w. 20", d. 7" Provenance: Arthur Roger Gallery, New Orleans, Louisiana; Collection of Howard and Ann Barnett,See Sold Price
Sold2021Substantial Sketchbooks/Watercolors by David DeVaulDavid DeVaul (American/Ohio, b. 1947). A group of 5 sketchbooks, dating from 1987-1991, containing a substantial amount of figural sketches, full watercolors subjects, and other examples. Many are sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Koss (American/New Orleans, b. 1947)Gene Koss (American/New Orleans, b. 1947) , "Ridge", 1988, glass, signed, titled and dated lower left, h. 15 1/4 in., w. 14 3/4 in., d. 4 in . Provenance: Arthur Roger Gallery, New Orleans, LA. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold202427059: Ron Fundingsland (American, b. 1947) Natura; FraRon Fundingsland (American, b. 1947) Natura; Fraudulent Material (two works), One dated 1991 Etchings with aquatint in colors on wove paper 21-1/4 x 28See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesDan Corbin (American, B. 1947) Mixed Media Sculpture 1998, "Walking", H 53" W 13" L 20"$1,500