Sold2015White Jade 'Jiu Ding' Motif Snuff Bottle, ChinaJade, jadeite China, Late Qing dynasty Rounded rectangular form Dimensions (height without stopper): 2 3/8 in. (6 cm) Very well hollowed Very good condition Estimate: $10,000-$15,000 <See Sold Price
Sold2022White Jade Snuff BottleWhite Jade Snuff Bottle Height:6.5cm, Length:3.8cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at qtauctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Carved Jade Snuff BottlesA Pair of Chinese Carved Jade Snuff Bottles. Ht. 6.4cm, Wd. 5.8cm, Wt. 161gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Delicate Hetian Jade Carved Snuff BottleA Delicate Hetian Jade Carved Snuff Bottle Size:H:6.2cm L:5.1x3.8cm W:131g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer serviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved White Jade Snuff Bottlewith stopper 4 x 3 x 1 1/2 in. (10.2 x 7.6 x 3.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from The John Angelo Estate, North Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A White and Spinach Jade Snuff Bottle19th century. The body of the snuff bottle is white jade and of teardrop form, with spinach jade to the neck in the form of leaves, with a jade stopper. Approx. 2 5/8 by 7/8 in., 6.8 by 2.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE18世纪白玉包袱形鼻烟壶 A White Jade Snuff Bottle Length: 2 3/8 in (6.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015A CARVED WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLEThe snuff bottle is wide globular-shaped and the exterior is decorate with a ram head on each side. The cover of the bottle is a light green color tone. 2 3/8 in. (6 cm) tall. Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Carved Jade Snuff BottlesProvenance: Property from a Burlingame, California Estate one 2 3/8 in. (6 cm.), the other 3 1/2 in. (8.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015A White Jade Snuff BottleA White Jade Snuff Bottle Of flattened ovoid form with a flat base, the stone of milky-white hue, amethyst stopper. Height: 2 5/8 inches (6.6 cm) [Small chips, minor abrasions and soiling]See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese 18th/19th C White Jade Snuff BottleLarge Chinese 18th/19th C flattened mottled White Jade Snuff Bottle, very well hollowed with a concave mouth with a small hole; wide foot ring. Good condition. Height 2 5/8 inches (6.7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE JADE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLESChinese. Each of flattened circular form, the body carved in shallow relief with figures and the other side with inscribed poem, the stone is of even polished white tone. Height: 2 5/8 in (6.5 cm) LenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIRS OF TIANHUANG STONE SEALS AND A CLOISONNE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE AND A RED-GLASS BOX AND COVERBOX AND COVER 8.3cm*5cm;SNUFF BOTTLE 7cm;SQUARE SEAL 4.5cm;CIRCULAR SEAL 6.8cm /564.6g;See Sold Price
Sold2019Snuffbottle in Zikaden-FormChina, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade mit braunen Zonen. Snuffbottle in Form einer Zikade. Stopper fehlt. L 6,1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Ink Jade Octagonal Snuff BottleWidth:3.6cm, Height:4.8cm, Provenance: From private collector, acquired from HONGKONG in the late 70s. For more information on and additional videos for this lot, please contact chinaartsinc@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese carved yellow jade snuff bottle, 18th centuryA Chinese carved yellow jade snuff bottle 18th century Carved with leaved double-gourds. H: 2 3/4, W: 1 7/8 in. H: 6.98, W: 4.76 cm. Provenance: Mr. Chung, Denver, Colorado. Acquired by his father-in-See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese melon-form jade snuff bottle, 18th centuryA Chinese melon-form jade snuff bottle 18th century With a carved stem and leaves; previous collector sticker to one side. H: 2 1/2, W: 1 3/8 in. H: 6.35, W: 3.49 cm. Provenance: Estate of Mr. Mullen,See Sold Price
Sold2022HETIAN JADE LADY FIGURE SNUFF BOTTLE民国和田白玉仕女图鼻烟壶 Hetian jade Lady figure snuff bottle Height: 2 3/8 in (5.8 cm) Length: 1 7/8 in (4.6 cm) Width: 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade-Snuff BottleChina, 19.Jh. Celadongrüne Jade. Flacher Korpus mit graviertem, Stoff imitierenden Dekor. H 6,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jade-Snuff BottleChina, 20.Jh. Celadongrüne Jade. Kantige Form, auf allen vier Seiten Paneele mit chinesischer Siegelschrift. Stöpsel aus Karneol. H 6,7 cm. - Stöpsel bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Snuff bottle, China, 18th centSnuff bottle, China, 18th century (Yongzheng/Qing). Porcelain with circumferential decoration in cobalt blue. Under the bottom a 6-character Yongzheng mark, lid with carved coral, h. 8 cm.See Sold Price
2022HETIAN JADE INLAID WITH CORAL SNUFF BOTTLE FROM QING DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE INLAID WITH CORAL SNUFF BOTTLE FROM QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 8,3 cm. Weight 152 gram.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of six Chinese jade carvings, including a snuff bottle, 19/20th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 12 Chinese snuff bottles and a jade pendant, Chenghua mark, 18/20th C.€300
Oct 19Time ArtSet of porcelain fruit trays, Shoushan stone carving, Fu Lu Shou lantern vase, Pea green glazeCA$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese White Jade Carvings and a Glass Overlay Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty 清 白$600(1 bid)