2021LARGE XIANGZHOU WARE PLATE, NORTHERN QI, CHINALARGE XIANGZHOU WARE PLATE, NORTHERN QI, CHINA H. 3.7 cm. Diam. 15.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DING WARE PLATE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINADING WARE PLATE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 1.8 cm. Diam. 14 cm.See Sold Price
2021YAOZHOU WARE FLOWER MOUTH PLATE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY,YAOZHOU WARE FLOWER MOUTH PLATE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 4.5 cm. Diam. 20 cm.See Sold Price
2021DING WARE FLOWER SHAPED MOUTH PLATE, NORTHERN SONGDING WARE FLOWER SHAPED MOUTH PLATE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 3 cm. Diam. 14.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON LID BOTTLE, SOUTHERN AND NORTHERN DYNASTIES, CHINAXIANGZHOU WARE CELADON LID BOTTLE, SOUTHERN AND NORTHERN DYNASTIES, CHINA; H. 58 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINA NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY DING WARE PLATE, 10THCHINA NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY DING WARE PLATE, 10TH CENTURY H. 4 cm. Diam. 14.3 cm.See Sold Price
2021LARGE CELADON GLAZED BOWL, YAOZHOU WARE, NORTHERN SONGLARGE CELADON GLAZED BOWL, YAOZHOU WARE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 8 cm. Diam. 20.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE PLASTIC PLATE MOUTH BOTTLECHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE PLASTIC PLATE MOUTH BOTTLE H. 68 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment of Decorative Asian DishesSmall Dish: 7in d x Large Plate: 9in d, Bowl: 8in d x 3.5in h, Small Dish: Vintage Chinese Dish Hand Painted in Macau For The Adolphus Hotel. Plate: Made in China. Bowl: Japanese Porcelain Ware DecoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Union Pacific RR "Poppy" Dinner WareCa poppy china is AT&SF - Atchison Topeka & Santa Fe Poppy RR China. 4-Dinner Plates 10"D., 4-plates 7"D., 4-cups & saucers, large platter, small tea pot, 2-butter pats, 7 other miscellaneSee Sold Price
Sold2017WEDGWOOD JASPER WARE PORCELAIN TRAYS DISHES VASESLarge collection of blue, green, pink, black and a brown Wedgwood fine china, cups, saucers, plates, dishes, containers, bells, ashtrays, lidded jars, vases, a candle holder, a pendant, a few tops witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elisabett Andrews Canton Tea & Dinner Ware DollhouseLarge Elisabett Andrews Canton style blue and white dollhouse china, tureen with lid on tray 1.5"W, octagon tray, scalloped rim punch bowl, compote, deep bowl, six plates 7/8"W, teapot, six small bowlSee Sold Price
Sold202347pc Adams Ironside China Tableware GroupingIronside ware featuring blue, green, and red decoration on a white base. Set includes: 8 large plates, 7 small salad plates, 8 bread plates, 8 bowls, and 8 coffee cups with matching saucers. Adams bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUESTONE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI, CHINABLUESTONE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI, CHINA; H. 31 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 13800 gram.See Sold Price
2022SUI DYNASTY, LARGE XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON GLAZE LOTUS PATTERN POTSUI DYNASTY, LARGE XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON GLAZE LOTUS PATTERN POT H. 28 cm. This jar has an open mouth, sloping shoulders, round belly down to introverted, eight series, with a huge shape, dense and hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large plate, China, Republic periodLarge plate, China, Republic period (1912-1949), porcelain and deep blue glaze, fish in a central medallion in front of stylised water waves is surrounded by four other fish (barbel, grouper etc.) betSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WHITE MARBLE BUDDHIST STELE,A WHITE MARBLE BUDDHIST STELE, NORTHERN WEI TO NORTHERN QI China, Northern Wei to Northern Qi, 368-577. Of rectangular form, deeply carved with the main figure seated in dhyanasana on an elaborate twoSee Sold Price
2021PAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:51cm, W:35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED STANDING GUANYIN STATUE IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED STANDING GUANYIN STATUE IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 95 cm. W. 29 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 46 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 35 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 27 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE STONE CARVED GUANYIN HEAD IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINABLUE STONE CARVED GUANYIN HEAD IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 40 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 63.5 cm. W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
640 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. SKY BLUE GLAZED PLATE OF JUN WARE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA$300
98 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINA NORTHERN QI PERIOD GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUE$1,000
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.CIZHOU WARE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA WASHED WITH BLACK FLOWERS ON WHITE BACKGROUND$300
625 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CIZHOU WARE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA IRON RUST SPOT MELON EDGE HANDLE POT$500
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.CIZHOU WARE, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA WITH WHITE BACKGROUND AND BLACK FLOWER CHARACTER STORY$500
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE LIMESTONE FIGURE OF AVALOKITESHVARA, XIANGTANGSHAN CAVES, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, 6TH CENTURY€2,000
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.CHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE THREE-COLOR PLASTERED PLASTIC LONG-NECK VASE$300
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.CHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE THREE-COLOR PLASTERED PLASTIC LONG-NECK VASE$300
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Allertons Willow Ware Blue Willow Plate$1(1 bid)
618 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINA NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY JUN WARE SKY BLUE GLAZE HANGING RED BOWL$300
633 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. YAOZHOU WARE RED GLAZE SLAG BUCKET, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA$300