Sold2021A GUAN TYPE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD & STANDA GUAN TYPE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD AND STAND. Dimensions: 7 1/4 x 5 in. Provenance: Exhibited at China House Gallery Exhibition, Chinese Art from Private and Museum Collections, New York, 1967,See Sold Price
Sold2021A GUAN TYPE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA GUAN TYPE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 8 1/4 x 7 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr Charles George anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GUAN TYPE VASE, QING DYNASTYQIANLONG SIX CHARACTER MARK, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H37cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE Chinese Large Guan Type CONG Vase, QianlongANTIQUE Chinese Large Guan Type CONG Vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C or earlier. 13 1/2" H x 6 3/4" x 6 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ru Type Glazed Vase Qianlong Mark and PeriodH: 36.5cm 仿汝釉撇口瓶See Sold Price
Sold2022A GUAN-TYPE GLAZED PEAR-SHAPED VASE. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYANSTY.A GUAN-TYPE GLAZED PEAR-SHAPED VASE.QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYANSTY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Guan Type Porcelain Zun VaseChinese Guan type Zun vase, porcelain, Qing Qianlong mark on base, 7" h. Provenance: From a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GUAN-TYPE VASE Period of Qianlong, Qing DynastyPeriod of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty 15.6 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GUAN-TYPE-GLAZED TWIN-HANDLED VASE. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.A GUAN-TYPE-GLAZED TWIN-HANDLED VASE.QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE GE TYPE SQUARE FORM KONG VASE Qianlong markA CHINESE GE TYPE SQUARE FORM KONG VASE Qianlong mark and possibly of the period. 11Ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 'RU-TYPE' CONG-SHAPED VASE Qianlong seal mark and probably of the periodA RARE 'RU-TYPE' CONG-SHAPED VASE Qianlong seal mark and probably of the period The heavily potted vessel imitating the archaic jade cong form, supported on a circular short foot with two pierced aperSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GUAN TYPE TRIGRAM CONG FORM VASE, QING DYNASTYTONGZHI SIX CHARACTER MARK, TONGZHI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H28cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Guan-Type Hu Vase, Ch'ien LungJapan, Meiji Period, pair of Kotini bowls, wide tapering sides to slightly footed base, dense decoration of floral and nature motif with gilt accents throughout, with mark on base. Width 8 in., HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK & PERIOD STANDA Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Vase Qianlong Mark and Period and Stand. Dimensions: 6 3/4 x 4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diploSee Sold Price
Sold2019A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK & PERIOD STANDA Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Vase Qianlong Mark and Period and Stand. Dimensions: 6 3/4 x 4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diploSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMPORTANT IMPERIAL CARVED VASE, QIANLONG MARK & PERIODTHIS IS AN IMPORTANT IMPERIAL YELLOW PORCELAIN CARVED VASE, QIANLONG MARK & OF THE PERIOD. THE DRAGONS AND FLOWERS ARE MASTERFULLY CARVED THROUGHOUT THE VASE. Size:36 x 28 x 13 cm. Qian long marked &See Sold Price
Sold2020Qing White Glaze Crackle Vase QianLong Mark PeriodQing White Glaze Crackle Vase QianLong Mark Period 8 1/2 H x 4 1/4W"See Sold Price
Sold2019IMPERIAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TIBETAN VASE - QIANLONGIMPERIAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TIBETAN VASE - QIANLONG MARK & PERIOD. BENBAPING QIANLONG SIX-CHARACTER SEAL MARK IN IRON-RED AND OF THE PERIOD. 26.5 CM TALL 16 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FROM A PROMINENT TESee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPERIAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TIBETAN VASE - QIANLONGIMPERIAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TIBETAN VASE - QIANLONG MARK & PERIOD. BENBAPING QIANLONG SIX-CHARACTER SEAL MARK IN IRON-RED AND OF THE PERIOD. 26.5 CM TALL 16 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FROM A PROMINENT TESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN VASE -ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN VASE - QIANLONG MARK & PERIOD. 12.5 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Blue&White Floral Handle Vase QianLong Mark PQing Blue&White Floral Handle Vase QianLong Mark Period 3 1/4 H x 3 W "See Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and Period. With original Christie's label on it. Size: 9" H x 4 1/2" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970'sSee Sold Price
BonhamsVASE EN PORCELAINE MONOCHROME À GLAÇURE CÉLADON Marque et époque Qianlong (1...€10
6 days LeftBonhamsIMPORTANT ET RARE VASE IMPÉRIAL EN BRONZE DORÉ ET ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS Marque et...€28,000
8 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteWhite porcelain vase depicting dignitary, China, Republic period, 20th century€300
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncChinese pastel landscape lantern vase, Qianlong period, Qing Dynasty$300(1 bid)
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncBlue and white double dragon pattern moon-holding vase, Qianlong period, Qing Dynasty, China$500