Sold2021Tom Hannah, VT Wood Miniature Cigar Store Indian.Carved and Painted Wood Miniature Cigar Store Indian. Signed on Base "By Hannah, VT". 12-3/4"h. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature Cigar Store Indian, Red River BreedA carved wood figure of a Native American male holding a pipe / miniature cigar store Indian. Signed on the back of base, Red River Breed. Measures 16" high, 5" high, 4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Late 1800's Wood Cigar Store IndianLate 1800's Wood Cigar Store Indian. Carved in the style of John L. Cromwell. However, If it was signed originally, the newer paint has covered it up. Older Repaint otherwise very good condition. 85 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Cigar Store IndianAntique hand-painted carved wood cigar store Indian, 78" H (overall) x approximately 20" W x 17" D. Provenance: Collection of Anthony Athanas, Pier 4 Restaurant, Boston, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2019Life Size Painted Wood Cigar Store Indian ChiefVintage American life size carved and painted wood cigar store Indian Chief. Well carved and painted wood Indian Chief wearing a feathered headdress looking into the distance while holding a hand fullSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Painted Wood Cigar Store IndianUnited States, ca. late 19th to early century CE. A tall wooden statue of a cigar store Indian, a figure once used to advertise tobacconists. The chief stands upright wearing a tall feathered headdresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Life Size Painted Wood Cigar Store Indian ChiefVintage American life size carved and painted wood cigar store Indian Chief. Well carved and painted wood Indian Chief wearing a feathered headdress looking into the distance while holding a hand fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tall Carved Wood Cigar Store Indian approx 6' TallTall Carved Wood Cigar Store or Tobacco Store Indian approx 6' TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Cigar Store Indian.The Statue has a Handpainted Finish. A pie-shaped Chuck is Missing from the Base (It was once Standing against a Pole), and there is a Large Structural Crack in the Back of the Piece. The Native AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold20187 ft Wood Cigar Store Indian7 ft tall 18" wide wood cigar store Indian with nice detailed carving. Normal wear with scuffs, scratches, some cracking and split at the base. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wood Cigar Store Indian ChiefVintage Carved Wood Cigar Store Indian Chief. It stands at 37 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Cigar Store Indian CarvingSigned K Malone. 13 3/4" tall, 3 7/8" wide. Allard Auction Collection Inv: CHR 14104See Sold Price
Sold2020Cigar Store Indian PrincessA 19th C. carved wood cigar store Indian princess with bronzed polychrome finish on tapering base, with number 29 on base. 70 in tall x 20 in wide x 22 in deep. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra FulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Cigar Store Wooden Indian ChiefA highly detailed, very colorful wood cigar store Indian chief. Made from Philippine mahogany. These are highly sought after, as the originals have gotten out of price reach for most collectors. For aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Male cigar store Indian Counter24” x 5 ¾” x 4 ½” on a 6” base Male carved wood cigar store Indian Counter Figure signed B. Taylor – contemporary 1975See Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Painted Wood Cigar Store20" Polychrome Painted Wood Cigar Store Indian Counter ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Northwest Coast Wood CanoeCarved Northwest Coast Wood Canoe, painted, broken prow 6” carved articulated Mudhead Katsinas, New Mexico, 11 ½” Wood Cigar Store Indian - Mudhead is Zuni, circa 1940sSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Wood Carved Cigar Store Indian Maiden19th C. Wood Carved Paint Decorated Cigar Store Indian Maiden on Stand, wearing headdress holding a box and cigar bundle (JTOT6103) {MM} Dimensions: 75 1/2 x 24 x 24 Provenance:From a Connecticut LakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wood Counter-Top Cigar Store Indian.Vintage Folk Art Wood Counter-Top Cigar Store Indian. 35-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold20231950s American Wood Sculpture Cigar Store IndianNorth America, United States, ca. 1950s CE. A wooden sculpture of a seated Native American holding a pipe, carved as a display advertisement for a Buffalo pipe company. The minimalist sculpture sits wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF NATIVE AMERICAN SOUVENIRSTWO PAINTED TOTEM POLES, CARVED/PAINTED KACHINA AND MINIATURE CARVED CIGAR STORE INDIAN (DATED '74). LARGEST 8 1/2" H. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read careSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wood and Polychrome Cigar Store Indian height 48Carved Wood and Polychrome Cigar Store Indian signed F. Gallagher on backside height 48 x width 9 1/2 x depth 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017carved wood cigar store Native American Indian chief40" h on a 9" base. AS-FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. Please use photos as part of description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent condition. Please contact us for an in-hand evalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Wood Carved Cigar Store 39" IndianVintage Wood Carved Cigar Store 39" IndianSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood 70"h x 19"w x 18"d$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood advertisement 49" h x 19"w x 20"d$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA Framed Indian Miniature Portrait Prince Princess A Framed Indian Miniature Portrait of a Prince$500