Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PAULUS UND ANDREASA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PAUL AND ANDREW WITH OKLAD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold20151716 Fine Binding French Comapnie de Jesus“La Maniere De Se Preparer A La Mort Pendant La Vie”, Francois Nepveu “de la Companie de Jesus”, printed at Paris by Chez J.B. Delespine, MDCCXVI (1716). Title, prelims, 362 pages, Table. EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Preparer A La Mort Pendant La Vie by F. Nepveu, 1716Book Title: La Maniere De Se Preparer A La Mort Pendant La Vie… Author: Francois Nepveu Publishing: Paris: Chez J. B. Delespine, 1716 Leather binding Size: 3.75 x 6.5 inches Pages: 362 Francois NepvSee Sold Price
Sold20201840 1st ed Brothers Grimm Andreas und Elene1840 1st ed Brothers Grimm Andreas und Elene Anglo-Saxon Mythology Cynewulf Jacob Grimm, and his brother Wilhelm, formed what has become the most iconic duos in 19th-century fairy tale literature. JacSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yao Tobacco PipeTabakpfeife Yao, Malawi Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 59 cm. Provenienz: - Rhyce Hopkins, Guildford. - Ewbank's Auction, Guildford (2013). - Claire und François Mottas, Lausanne. - Hammer AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHMIDT (JOHANN ANDREAS) Leib-Beschirmende und feinden trotz-bietende Fecht-Kunst,1713; Der Geof...[SCHMIDT (JOHANN ANDREAS)] Leib-Beschirmende und feinden trotz-bietende Fecht-Kunst, 84 full-page engraved illustrations (2 with some surface abrasion), lacking title, portrait and final 30 pages ofSee Sold Price
Sold20231687 OBSTETRICS PREGNANCY COMPLICATIONS ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE BOOK in GERMANMauriceau, Francois Der schwangern und kreistenden Weibspersonen allerbeste Hülffleistung Nürnberg: In Verlegung Johann Hofmanns, 1687 8vo: 4 by 6 3/4" [8] ff., 605 (of 607), [1] pp., 21 platesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les sculptures miniatures du Zaïre182 Les sculptures miniatures du Zaïre Kleinskulpturen aus Zaïre : Miniature Sculptures from Zaïre Neyt, François München : Fred und Jens Jahn (1984) ISBN: none French, German and English text 72See Sold Price
Sold2018Les sculptures miniatures du Zaïre181 Les sculptures miniatures du Zaïre Kleinskulpturen aus Zaïre : Miniature Sculptures from Zaïre Neyt, François München : Fred und Jens Jahn (1984) ISBN: none French, German and English text 72See Sold Price
Sold2023Schmied, Francois-Louis Flaubert, Gustave Salammbô. Mit 6 gehöhten Pochoirs undSchmied, Francois-Louis Flaubert, Gustave Salammbô. Mit 6 gehöhten Pochoirs und Buchschmuck von Francois-Louis Schmied. Paris, Le Livre, 1923. 5 Bll., 410 S., 3 Bll. (OUmschlag miteingebundeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lauten and Geigenmacher Saxon ViolinOne-piece back, with full label reading, "Andreas Kempter Lauten und Geigenmacher in Diligen 1757"See Sold Price
Sold2022Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Römische Elegien. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.)Bear-Press Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Römische Elegien. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Textholzschnitten von Andreas Brylka. Bayreuth, 1991. 47 S. Gr.-8°. Or.Ganzmaroquin mit BlindprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kasten u.a., Petra Grafik. Mappe mit 15 Original-Graphiken von Petra Kasten, Andreas Hegewald, LutzKasten u.a., PetraGrafik. Mappe mit 15 Original-Graphiken von Petra Kasten, Andreas Hegewald, Lutz Fleischer und Jürgen Gäbler. 1980. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. (Farb-)Holzschnitt und KaltSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nepalese MaskMaske Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011) Andreas Vontobel war ein enthusiastischer und vielseiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nepalese MaskMaske Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011) Andreas Vontobel war ein enthusiastischer und vielsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nepalese MaskMaske Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011) Andreas Vontobel war ein enthusiastischer und vielseiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Spear TipSpeerspitze Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011) Andreas Vontobel war ein enthusiastischer und vielsSee Sold Price
Sold2023VON KHEVENHULLER. Exercitium.. Pferd..Fuss, 1739Ludwig Andreas von KHEVENHULLER. Exercitium zu Pferd und zu Fuss. Vienna: 1739. Quarto. Engraved panel to title, 19 (of 20) folding plates only. (Some worming, tape repair to plate on recto of M3, lacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seeber, Karl Andreas: Junge Frau in Tracht mit PerlennadelnKarl Andreas Seeber 1855 Young woman in costume with pearl needles Oil on canvas, relined; H 32.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; signed and dated ''C. Seeber 1891''See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolfgang Flatz: "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dirWolfgang Flatz "Andreas Hofer", from the 40-part series "Zeige mir einen Helden und ich zeige dir eine Tragödie" 1988 photograph on canvas; scumble; framed 87 x 58 cm; 87 x 104 cm inscribed, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign., bez. RAC (Royal Art Collection), dat. 1988, Ex. 282/750 und Gießerstempel "KUNSTGUSS STREHLE", WinhörSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign. und Medaille J.b DEPOSSE PARIS BRONZE GARANTI. Marmorsockel. H. 12 bzw. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morellet, Francois 4 Radierungen in: Konstruktionen mit der Zahl pi. Je auf chamoisfarbenem BüMorellet, Francois4 Radierungen in: Konstruktionen mit der Zahl pi. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. Blattmaße je 21 x 29,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. Lose innenliegend in Mappe. - WohlerSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlciatus, Andrea In digestorum, sive pandectarum librum XII. qui de rebus creditis, primus est,€600
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHondorff, Andreas Promptuarium exemplorum. Historienn und Exempelbuch (...). Mit Titelbl. gedruckt€400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFirmin-Girard, Marie-François In der Schmiede. Um 1914. Öl auf Leinwand. 47,6 x 62,8 cm.€1,200
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHandschriftlicher Lehrbrief mit originalen Federzeichnungen. Deutsche Handschrift auf Pergament, mit€240
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDahl, Hans Andreas Fjordlandschaft mit Bergsee. Um 1905. Aquarell auf Papier, ganzflächig auf€500
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German flintlock pistols by Johann Andreas Kuchenreuter in Regensburg, ca. 1760€1,400
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German flintlock pistols by Johann Andreas Kuchenreuter, Steinweg near Regensburg, circa€1,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHauptmann Andreas Kuffner - a porcelain figure "Der Gezaddelte" or "Zaddelrock" made by the€1,000
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHyperius, Andreas De formandis concionisbus sacris, seu de interpretatione scripturarum populari.€700
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrüger, Andreas Ludwig Antiquités dans la Collection de Sa Majesté le Roi de Prusse€900
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSagan, Francois Toxique. Mit 34 Lithographien von Bernard Buffet. New York, Dutton, 1964. Kl.-Folio.€1,200
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRochefoucault, (Francois) de la Maximes et réflexions morales. Mit 1 gestochenen Kopfvignette.€1,200