Sold20231950s Marx Toys Super Circus Playset w/ Original BoxVintage 50s Super Circus Playset made by Marx Toys. This set comes with original box, tin circus tent with 2 additional attraction stands, several circus accessories, a large variety of rubber animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX SUPER CIRCUS PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "No. 4320". Includes extra items, such as two Super Circus booklets and Super Circus ABC TV picture with facsimile signatures of Super Circus characters. This example of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX SUPER CIRCUS PLAYSETlitho tin & plastic, appears complete, orig box worn, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Super Circus PlaysetLouis Marx circus circa 1950's Super Circus Playset includes 24" tin litho main tent and two 9.5" W side stages for oddities, three rings and dozens of performers, animals and spectators, included areSee Sold Price
SoldMarx Super Circus Playset Vintage Tin Litho ToyMarx Super Circus Playset Vintage Tin Litho Toy Size 4" x 12" x 28" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at infSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Super Circus Play Set, mfgd by Marx, w/2 ring tent, sideshow panels & numerous figures, animalsToy Super Circus Play Set, mfgd by Marx, w/2 ring tent, sideshow panels & numerous figures, animals & accessories, litho on tin & plastic, together w/framed ad cut, fairly complete, mostly Exc cond, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX BIG TOP CIRCUS PLAY SET.In original box, marked "No. 4310". Based on the television series "Big Top", which aired from 1950 to 1957. This play set was sold through Montgomery Ward and first appeared in their 1952 Christmas cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg 1995 Galoob Pound Puppies Super Camper Circus, Mall Playsets, & Littlest Pet Shop Game LotVintage 1995 Galoob Pound Puppies Super Camper Circus, Mall Play sets, & Littlest Pet Shop Game Lot. 1995 Galoob pink fold out Circus Camper & The Mall playsets include 7 mini pound puppies /See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: 1950'S AND 1960'S MARX RELIGIOUS-THEMED PLAY SETS.All in original boxes. The first is a Religious Statuettes 15-piece set, including Jesus and his Apostles, with an extra Jesus figure inside that is slightly yellowed, with left arm raised, while theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Marx Happy Time Barn Play Set1950s Marx Happy Time barn play set. Comes with tin litho barn, silo, plastic animals, equipment, fencing and more. The set is not complete and has pieces from other playsets. A good collection for diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: Vintage & Contemporary Circus Sets in Boxes.Lot consists of: a Marx Super Set, which is original and appears mostly complete with instructions in a reproduction box, and a Beton Circus which has 13 various hand-painted plastic figures that areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Hartline Super Circus, Noddy Theater & MoreSuper Circus and Mary Hartline advertising for Canada Dry, Dell comic, Rand McNally book and Playcraft record with sleeve, Enid Bluton's Noddy Theatre play set (unknown if complete), and World's FairSee Sold Price
Sold20241967 Louis Marx Marvel Super Hero SetSet of six hard to find red classic Marvel super hero Louis Marx figurines. All are unpainted and in original condition. There are a couple with molding defects (Daredevil's baton is missing and SpideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Carry-all Fighting Knights Play SetThis item is shippable. We offer combined shipping in-house. Dimensions:30" W x 18 1/2" D x 4 1/2" H. Closed it is 19" W x 13" H x 4" D. Some of the small parts are broken. ISee Sold Price
Sold20231950's Child's Play Sets GroupingCirca 1950's child's play sets two piece grouping, T. Cohn Inc. #95 Superior Metal Fort & Trading Post with its original box and Louis Marx & Co. Complete Modern Farm Set with its original box, groupiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Marx 3682 Fort Apache PlaysetNice series 2000 example with with all tin buildings are flat and small parts are in original bags. It appears complete but not collated. It has its instructions, inserts and Super set box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (6) 101 Dalmatians Disneykins TV Scene Sets.(Disney/Marx, 1961) A collection of (6) One Hundred and One Dalmatians Disneykins Television Play Sets. Each set depicts two puppies with props, with one stable scene also including figurines of SergeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Hasbro Transformers Attacktix Wave 1 Complete Set.(Hasbro, 2006) A complete set of 18 Hasbro Transformers Attacktix Wave 1 This set includes characters Super Optimus Prime, Megatron, Omega Supreme, Cybertron Hot Shot, and 14 more. The figurines rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE MARX FORT YORK PLAY SET.In original box, made in Canada, marked on side of box "Set No. 3640". Box has some slight paper loss and tape wear on bottom of front. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 22 - 1/2" x 11 - 1/2" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL BEN-HUR PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Set No. 4696", also marked "Sold Under License, Loew's Inc.". This has orange-ish red graphics on front. This particular set is complete and in excellent condition. The ColiseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMid century. 3pc table set, walnut poss. Paul Mccobb$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncSet 6 Ethan Allen Medallion upholstered dining room chairs$200
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair Maitland Smith bronze circus elephants standing on balls 18"h x 7" diameter$100(4 bids)