Sold2016Genevieve Wilhelm oil on board floral still life, 28 byGenevieve Wilhelm oil on board floral still life, 28 by 34 inches, signed lower left, "G. B. Wilhelm," framed. Condition: good. "See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Wilhelm Oil, Chagrin River FallsRoy Wilhelm (American, Cleveland/Akron 1895-1954) "Chagrin River Falls," oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. 21 x 24 in. canvas size 31 x 34 in. as framed. Condition: 1 inch horizontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Ships in Dutch Coast Harbor Oil Painting, Signed on Verso Original by WilhelmMid-Century Modern Ships in Dutch Coast Harbor Oil Painting, Signed on Verso Original by Wilhelm. Oil on Canvas. Framed. size: 19.75 x 39.25, 23.25 x 42.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm Brandenburg, Oil Painting.German (1824-1901). Finely Rendered 19th Century Oil On Canvas Of A Rocky River Landscape With Figure. Signed Wilhelm Brandenburg. Good Antique Condition. See Photos For Typical Crazing and Aging. SliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib to Wilhelm Laznicka Oil Painting DancingLaznicka, Attributed to Wilhelm (Austrian, 19th century), Dancing Country Folk, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 26.5 x 21 inches, ornately framed 37 x 31 inches. Provenance: From the collection of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST WILHELM NAY(GERMAN) OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACTMEASUREMENTS: 42"Wx34"H, FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Ernst Wilhelm Nay was a German painter and graphic designer of classical modernism. He is considered one of the most important painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Wilhelm American Oil on Panel LandscapeOil on panel, framed. Featuring copse of autumn trees. Signed "Wilhelm" in the bottom left corner. 59 x 90 cm (23 x 35 inches). Frame size: 68 x 99 cm (26 x 29 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST WILHELM NAY OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT(1902-1968)MEASUREMENTS: 42"Wx34"H, FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Ernst Wilhelm Nay was a German painter and graphic designer of classical modernism. He is considered one of the most important painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Rupprecht, oil on canvasWilhelm Rupprecht, oil on canvas, Wilhelm Rupprecht (German, 1886-1963), A walk in the woods, signed lower left, 7.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 10.5"h x 14.5"w (frame) Provenance: A Private Collection: EastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Pacht Oil on Canvas Coastal SceneWilhelm (Vilhelm) Pacht (Danish, 1843-1912). Oil on canvas, people in coastal landscape scene. Signed lower right. 11 1/4" x 16 1/2" (with frame 17" x 22 1/8"). Relined, losses to gilt decoration on fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilhelm Reeh Oil on Masonite Still LifeReeh was active and lived in Germany in the mid-20th century. He is a listed artist. Signed lower right W. Reeh Bremen 1947. Image: apprpx. 20 1/2" x 31". Frame: approx. 26" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold20233 JOE WILHELM (AMERICAN 1923-2003) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, ALL SIGNED, DATED, AND TITLED. 7" X 9"THREE JOE WILHELM 1985 OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, ALL SIGNED, DATED, AND TITLED. 7" X 9" FRAMED AND 5" X 6.75" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Hasselbach (German,1846-1919) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wilhelm Hasselbach (Germany, 1846 - 1919) TITLE: Rich Man, Poor Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some small scratches/paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some inpainting along edSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM VON GEGERFELT OIL ON CANVASWILHELM VON GEGERFELT (SWEDISH, 1844-1920), OIL ON CANVAS, H 22", W 34", EVENING COASTLINE SCENE WITH A SHIP'S HULL:Signed lower right; later frame. Provenance: Saks Galleries, Denver, CO.See Sold Price
Sold2018WILHELM JULIUS WEIDIG OIL ON BOARDWilhelm Julius Weidig (1837-1918) oil on board depicting a landscape with woman. Signed lower right "Julius Weidig 78' " . Measures approx: 25" x 38". Weight approx: 15lbsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPEZOLD, August Georg Wilhelm (Estonian, 1794-1859) Young Ma...$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftCoronari AuctionsGerman school, monogrammed G.V.: Standing portrait of King Wilhelm I of Prussia, German Emperor€2,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500