Sold2021Leonard Nelson (American, 1912-1993) UntitledLeonard Nelson (American, 1912-1993) Untitled Signed and dated 59 bottom right, signed again and dated 51 [sic] verso, stamped with estate stamp and numbered #69 verso, oil on museum board. (8 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Nelson, American (1912-1993), Sleeping Woman,Leonard Nelson American (1912-1993) Sleeping Woman, 1949 oil on canvas board signed and dated lower right. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. Provenance: Walter F. Maibaum Fine Art, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Nelson, silkscreenLeonard Nelson, silkscreen, Leonard Nelson (American, 1912-1993), Abstract, 1952, silkscreen, numbered (10/11), signed, lower right, 16"h x 19.5"w (image), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY LEONARD NELSONLeonard Nelson, American, 1912 to 1993, abstract oil and acrylic on canvas painting. Signed by the artist and dated 1976 to the back. From the artists estate, numbered 259. Framed. Leonard Nelson hadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard L. Nelson, Manner of: Color Field (Grey and Blue)Leonard L. Nelson (American, 1912 - 1993) Manner of: Color Field (Grey and Blue). Oil on canvas, signed lower right, professionally framed. Leonard L. Nelson was active and lived in Pennsylvania, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Scale Abstract Totem Sculpture in Wood and Bronze by Alden SmithWood and bronze totem Sculpture by Alden Smith, unsigned, American, (1912-1993). This large scale (51") totem sculpture was executed circa 1967. Measurements: 51" H x 12.25" W x 10" D. Mid century, miSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLEMENTE SPAMPINATO (Italian/American 1912-1993) ACLEMENTE SPAMPINATO (Italian/American 1912-1993) A SCULPTURE, "Dance Ballerina (Ballerina en Pointe)," cast patinated bronze on onyx base, signed and date in casting on base "c 1952, CLEM SPAMPINATO."See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Goethe - Mid-Century Abstract Bronze SculptureJoseph Goethe (American. 1912 - 1993). Mid-Century abstract bronze sculpture mounted on a wood and stone base. C. 1960’s. Signed on the lower edge, stamped into the bronze “GOETHE” under his “See Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth W. Shumacker (American, 1912-1993) BlueElizabeth W. Shumacker (American, 1912-1993) Blue Reach, 1969 acrylic on canvas laid to board signed E.W. Shumacker and dated (lower right) 18 x 20 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and KatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, James McCrayJames McCray (American, 1912-1993), "Caprice," 1980, watercolor, initialed, titled and dated lower right, artist's title label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 24"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Lieb 1950's watercolor "Abstracted Landscape"Lieb, Leonard (American, 1912-1977) , Abstracted Landscape, 1950's , watercolor, 12 x 18 inches, apparently unsigned, Provenance: The Estate of Leonard LiebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Maurer. 2 Prints. Woodcut.Maurer, Leonard (American 1912 - 1976). (1) Winter Crows. 1969. Woodcut on Japonais. Signed, titled, dated, and editioned in pencil. Artists Proof. Sheet: 28" x 14". (2) Tolstoy. 1973. Signed, editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth W. Shumacker (1912 - 1993)Elizabeth W. Shumacker, American (1912 - 1993) Modern Abstract Brutalist Style Construction "Interlude II" Signed and Dated 1977 Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 12" x 12", frame measures 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021STELLA PEARLMUTTER (AMERICAN, 1912-1993)STELLA PEARLMUTTER (AMERICAN, 1912-1993)Oil on canvas of a white-bodied pigeon against a dark green ground. Signed lower right, raw wood frame. 16.5" height, 12.5" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Agnes Martin Untitled LithographAgnes Martin, Canada/American (1912-2004). Untitled 1997 lithograph, colors on Gilclear Light. Paper is approx 11" x 11". Framed 13" x 13". Signed and numbered under matting #30/50. This work is numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER LIBERMAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS 1963Alexander Liberman (Russian/American, 1912-1999) 'Untitled' oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated 1963 to verso. Measures 26" (66cm) x 24" (61cm) + 2 1/4" (5.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rod Goebel (American, 1946-1993) UntitledRod Goebel (American, 1946-1993) Untitled, oil on canvas, signed Rod Goebel (lower left) 30 x 36 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Hoop Post Earring's By Nelson Leonard Jr.$20
5 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Hoop Pos Earring's By Nelson Leonard Jr.$20