Sold2021Chinese Qing watercolor on silk prince portrait.Chinese Qing watercolor on silk prince portrait. Site: 45"H x 25"W,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY ANCESTOR PORTRAIT PAINTING, watercolor on silk with gilt highlights,CHINESE QING DYNASTY ANCESTOR PORTRAIT PAINTING, watercolor on silk with gilt highlights, depicting a regal figure in elaborate costume including headdress hung with strands of beads, robe decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CIVIL OFFICAL'S WIFE ANCESTRAL PORTRAITChinese Qing Civil Official's Wife Ancestral Portrait Watercolor on Silk - Madarin square looks like a peacock, possible Rank 3 official's wife, signutre on back of frame; watercolor on silk; set undeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese watercolor painting, Qing dynastyhand painted on silk; portrait of a scholar; signed; overall: 17in(L) x 17in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CIVIL OFFICAL RANK 5/6 ANCESTRAL PORTRAITChinese Qing Civil Official Rank 5/6 Ancestral Portrait Watercolor on Silk - Madarin square looks like a egret (rank 6) or a pheasant (Rank 5) ; signutre on back of frame; watercolor on silk; set undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Qing Dynasty PortraitsBoth watercolor on silk, one depicting a scholar, the other possibly a portrait of Zhong You, a disciple of Confucius. Dimensions:Sight for each is 12" x 9 1/2" and 10" x 9", the frames are 167 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Large Chinese ancestral portrait, watercolor and gouache on silk, Qing Dynasty, depictsASIAN: Large Chinese ancestral portrait, watercolor and gouache on silk, Qing Dynasty, depicts seated elder official in elaborate gray and blue court robes with rank badge sewn to front, tiger skin viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty School Mandarin Ancestor PortraitsQing Dynasty School (1644-1912), Pair of Mandarin Ancestor Portraits, likely late 18th or early 19th century, watercolor and gouache on silk, 60 x 36 inches and 61 x 37.5 inches, framed. Provenance: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing watercolor on silk Buddhist painting,Chinese Qing watercolor on silk Buddhist painting, depicting a monk seated in a landscape. PROVENANCE: From a Private Collection in California. Site: 47.5"H x 30.75"W, Circa - 18th C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing watercolor ancestors portraitChinese Qing watercolor ancestors portrait painting, depicting two mandarin officers and their wives. Circa - 18th - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing watercolor painting on silkChinese Qing watercolor painting on silk by Tong Yuan, depicting banana and orchids in a landscape. Dated April 4, 1841. Site: 54.25"H x 30.25"W; Frame: 58"H x 34"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing watercolor painted on silk scroll,Chinese Qing watercolor painted on silk scroll, by Pan Zhenyong (1852-1921), depicting Cai Wenji on her way back to Han Dynasty. Signed and sealed. Site: 63.5"H x 16.5"W, Circa - 1885.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing watercolor painted on silkChinese Qing watercolor painted on silk. Depicting two persons and two horses in a river. Attr. to Qian Wei Cheng (1720 - 1772). Site 19"W x 28 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing watercolor painted on silk ScrollChinese Qing watercolor painted on silk scroll. Depicting Birds and trees. Signed Ye Da Qi. 19th. C. Site : 20 3/4" W x 69" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANG SHINING, 4 QING HORSE SILK SCROLL PAINTINGSEXTRAORDINARY, MAGNIFICENT, Set of 4 (pcs) Lang Shining (郎世寧; 19 July 1688-17 July 1766) aka Giuseppe Castiglione (Italian, 1688-1766) Chinese Qing Dynasty watercolor on silk, hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANG SHINING, FRAMED HUNTING SEASSON PAINTINGEXTRAORDINARY, Lang Shining (郎世寧; 1688-1766) also known as Giuseppe Castiglione (Italian, 1688-1766) Framed Chinese Qing Dynasty watercolor on silk painting. A masterpiece hand paSee Sold Price
Sold2017LANG SHINING, QING HORSE SILK PAINTING SCROLLLang ShiNing, aka Giuseppe Castiglione, (Italian, 1688-1766), Chinese Qing Dynasty, watercolor on silk, hanging scroll. A masterpiece hand painting combined elements with Western art of shading and atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Period Imperial Portrait WatercolorHanging scroll, Chinese Qing Period watercolour imperial portrait; 118 x 100 cm. PROVENANCE: Property of a gentleman (Nagoya, Japan)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing framed watercolor painting on silkChinese Qing framed watercolor painting on silk. Depicting a bird in peony blossoms. Dated 1687 . Attr. to Yun Shou Ping (1633 - 1690). Site: 20 7/8" W x 43 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing watercolor painted scroll on silkChinese Qing watercolor painted scroll on silk. Depicting figures on a landscape . Dated 1895. Signed by Han Jun , (Han Yunfeng, Yueting). Sealed Han Yunfeng Yin. Site 10 1/2W x 38 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing framed watercolor painted on silkChinese Qing framed watercolor painted on silk. Depicting peaches, bats and Lingchi . Signed by Yu Lu San Feng ( Luo An Xian). Late 19th C. Sealed " An Xian". Site 13 5/8"H x 20 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Chinese antique watercolor on silkFramed Chinese antique watercolor on silk depicting portrait of Buddha (44.75"x19") with calligraphySee Sold Price
Sold2016A large Chinese unframed watercolor on silkA large Chinese unframed watercolor on silk depicting portrait of Buddha, 105"x54.4"See Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful Chinese watercolor on silk panelA beautiful Chinese watercolor on silk panel depicting portrait of girl, 23.8"x9.6"See Sold Price
3 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style Lang Shining painted Ming Shizong (silk - portrait of Emperor Jiajing)£10,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FRAMED CHINESE FAN PAINTING, 19/20TH CENTURY. Watercolour on paper depicting a house in a rural£50
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Silk Mountain River Scene Painting - Huang Gong Wang$580
1 day LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose Flower Bird Porcelain Vase & Chinese Watercolour On Silk Painting w Wood Box$1,600
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Silk Figure & Calligraphy Painting - Wang Xizhi(321-379?$260
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Silk Crane & Peach Painting - Zhao Ji(1082?1135?$280